Super Lig 2026/2027 · 4 appearances
Across 4 Super Lig matches in 2026/2027, Pedro Mendes has produced 0 goals at a rate of 0 per game while creating 0 assists for Gençler. Shot output runs at 1.5 per match — 0.3 on target — and the match-rating average sits at 6.6.
Form check — 0 goals from 4 games and 1 shots on target underline that Pedro Mendes remains Gençler's primary shot taker. Hitting at 1.5 shots and 0.3 on target per match, the season-long output reads steady rather than streaky.
Gençler's primary striker in Super Lig 2026/2027, Pedro Mendes delivers 1.5 shots per match and converts at a rate that puts them on 0 goals per game. Bet Builder markets price Pedro Mendes predominantly on shot-volume and anytime-scorer lines as a result.
Strongest Bet Builder markets for Pedro Mendes: anytime scorer hits in 0% of Super Lig games (0/4); 1+ shots on target lands 25% (1/4). Form pointer — 0 goals from the last 4 appearances with 1 shots on target. Gençler's next fixture is against Galatasaray on Sat 17th Oct.
Pedro Mendes has scored 0 goals in 4 Super Lig appearances for Gençler — an average of 0 per game.
Pedro Mendes averages 1.5 shots per game in Super Lig this season, with 0.3 of those on target.
Pedro Mendes has scored in 0% and had 1+ shots on target in 25% of Super Lig appearances this season. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.
Pedro Mendes has an average match rating of 6.6 across 4 Super Lig appearances in 2026/2027.
Pedro Mendes plays as a striker for Gençler, primarily appearing in Super Lig fixtures in 2026/2027.
Pedro Mendes plays for Gençler in Super Lig during the 2026/2027 season.
Pedro Mendes and Gençler face Galatasaray on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Pedro Mendes's historical output against Galatasaray where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.13 | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.25 | 19.00 |
| Assists | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.82 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.06 | 1.33 |
| Shots on Target | 0.56 | 10% (1/10) | - | 1.50 | 3.50 |
| Key Passes | 0.79 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.8 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.1 | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Super Lig | Amed SK (home) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Super Lig | İstanbul Başakşehir (away) | 4-0 | L | Attacker | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Super Lig | Kasımpaşa (home) | 1-2 | L | Attacker | 78 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Super Lig | Trabzonspor (away) | 5-0 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Serie B | Benevento (away) | 1-2 | W | Central Midfield | 63 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | Coppa Italia | Venezia (away) | 3-2 | L | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.22 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 May | Serie B | Juve Stabia (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 May | Serie B | Avellino (away) | 1-0 | L | Attacker | 79 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 May | Serie B | Reggiana (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Apr | Serie B | Monza (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 46 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 0.02 | 9.3 | 7.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 25% (1/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Shots 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 25% (1/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Shots 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 4+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 50% (2/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (2/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (2/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Tackles 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Tackles 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 3 games | 13 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Super Lig | Gençlerbirliği | 4 | 258 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | Modena | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2026/2027 | Coppa Italia | Modena | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | Modena | 33 | 1159 | 4 | 1 | 44 | 15 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Modena | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie B | Modena | 26 | 1478 | 5 | 0 | 48 | 17 | 15 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 6.93 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Sep 2026 | Modena | Gençlerbirliği | Transfer |
| 16 Jul 2024 | Ascoli | Modena | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Gençlerbirliği |
| 2025/2026 | Modena |
| 2024/2025 | Modena |