Modena Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Modena Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Modena have recorded 55 tackles won across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 9.2 per match. S. Nador leads the squad with 11 tackles won - 2.2 per game. D. Tonoli is next with 10.
Modena Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Modena are averaging 9.2 tackles won per match - S. Nador leads that period with 11. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Modena vs Carrarese on 17.10.2026.
Modena Tackles Won Questions
How many tackles won do Modena average per game?
Modena average 9.2 tackles won per Serie B game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 9.2 per match.
Who leads Modena for tackles won?
S. Nador leads Modena for tackles won in 2026/2027 with 11 in Serie B - an average of 2.2 per game. D. Tonoli is second with 10.
How do Modena's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Modena's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Modena player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Daniel Tonoli | defender | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 78% |
| Steven Nador | defender | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 78% |
| Bryant Nieling | defender | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 44% |
| Giacomo Olzer | midfielder | 6 | 6 | 1 | 50% |
| Simone Santoro | midfielder | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 44% |
| Francesco Zampano | midfielder | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 63% |
| Alessandro Bianco | midfielder | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 57% |
| Gastón Brugman | midfielder | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 57% |
| Paulo Daniel Dentello Azzi | midfielder | 4 | 4 | 1 | 75% |
| Niklas Pyyhtiä | midfielder | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 100% |
| Manuel De Luca | attacker | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Matteo Cotali | defender | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 50% |
| Giuseppe Ambrosino | attacker | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Alessandro Sersanti | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Davide Adorni | defender | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Pietro Arnaboldi | midfielder | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Giuseppe Caso | midfielder | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Antonio Imputato | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Yanis Massolin | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Luca Zanimacchia | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Francesco Folino | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Samuel Wiafe | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Leandro Chichizola | goalkeeper | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Andrea Belotti | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ettore Gliozzi | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Modena tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Hellas Verona | Home | 3-2 | 9 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Empoli | Home | 2-1 | 9 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Südtirol | Away | 1-1 | 8 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Avellino | Home | 0-1 | 14 | | | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Cremonese | Away | 0-3 | 8 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Benevento | Away | 1-2 | 7 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Venezia | Away | 3-2 | 8 | | | |
| 12 May 2026 | Serie B | Juve Stabia | Home | 0-1 | 8 | | | |
| 8 May 2026 | Serie B | Avellino | Away | 1-0 | 12 | | | |
| 1 May 2026 | Serie B | Reggiana | Home | 2-1 | 11 | | | |
Modena tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 10
- Tackles won against per game
- 9.5
- Match total tackles won per game
- 19.5
- Games
- 4
- League rank for match tackles won
- 6 of 20
Modena Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 10.67 | 100% | 100% | 33% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 1 | 8 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 10 | 100% | 75% | 25% | 25% | 0% |
Modena Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 10 | 100% | 100% | 33% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 1 | 8 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 9.5 | 100% | 75% | 25% | 0% | 0% |
Modena Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 20.67 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 1 | 16 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 19.5 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
Modena Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 10 | 10.67 | 8 |
| Tackles won over 6.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 75% | 100% | 0% |
| Tackles won over 10.5 | 25% | 33% | 0% |
| Tackles won over 12.5 | 25% | 33% | 0% |
| Tackles won over 14.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Modena Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 9.5 | 10 | 8 |
| Tackles won against over 6.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 75% | 100% | 0% |
| Tackles won against over 10.5 | 25% | 33% | 0% |
| Tackles won against over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Tackles won against over 14.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Modena Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 19.5 | 20.67 | 16 |
| Match tackles won over 14.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match tackles won over 16.5 | 75% | 100% | 0% |
| Match tackles won over 18.5 | 50% | 67% | 0% |
| Match tackles won over 20.5 | 25% | 33% | 0% |
| Match tackles won over 22.5 | 25% | 33% | 0% |
Modena tackles won match by match 2026/2027
Serie B tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
Modena tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 18.5 % |
| Vs top six | 2 | 11 | 9.5 | 20.5 | 50% |
| Vs top half | 3 | 10.33 | 9.67 | 20 | 67% |
| Vs bottom half | 1 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 0% |
| Vs bottom six | 1 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 0% |
Modena tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 18.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 4 | 10 | 9.5 | 19.5 | 50% |
Modena next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 13:00 | Carrarese (away) | 23.75 | 12.5 | 11.25 | 25 | 12 | 13 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Cesena (home) | 18.5 | 9.5 | 9 | 18.5 | 9.5 | 9 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:00 | Vicenza (away) | 16.5 | 8.5 | 8 | 19.5 | 9.5 | 10 |
Modena players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
Modena players with the most games of 2+ tackles won 2026/2027
Carrarese tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Modena stats on Statz
Modena stats & bet builder pages
Modena recent matches
Modena next match