Empoli Passes Stats 2026/2027

Empoli Passes Stats 2026/2027

Empoli have completed 2375 passes across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 395.8 per match. C. Căuz leads the squad with 324 passes this season - 54 per game - featuring in 6/6 appearances (100%). L. Magnino follows with 303 passes at 50.5 per game.

Empoli Passes: Form & Betting Insights

Over their last 10 games, Empoli are averaging 395.8 passes per match - C. Căuz leads that period with 324 (54 per game). Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. C. Căuz's average of 54 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Empoli vs Ascoli on 17.10.2026.

Empoli Passes Questions

How many passes does Empoli complete per game?

Empoli average 395.8 passes per Serie B game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 395.8.

Who completes the most passes for Empoli?

C. Căuz leads Empoli for passes in 2026/2027 with 324 across Serie B - 54 per game. L. Magnino is second with 303 passes.

Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?

Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. C. Căuz's season average of 54 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.

Do Empoli pass more at home or away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Empoli's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.

Empoli player passes rates

Player Position Apps Passes Per game 1+ hit rate
Luca Magninomidfielder1040540.5100%
Cristian Căuzdefender733247.43100%
Gerard Yepesmidfielder932035.56100%
Marco Curtodefender632053.33100%
Jacopo Seghettigoalkeeper727939.86100%
Edoardo Saporitimidfielder717324.71100%
Simone Romagnolidefender714320.43100%
Niccolò Corradodefender512024100%
Joseph Ceesaymidfielder811214100%
Gabriele Guarinodefender310836100%
Karim Zedadkamidfielder510420.8100%
Edoardo Biondinimidfielder59919.8100%
Matteo Eganmidfielder59519100%
Matteo Lovatodefender39331100%
Stiven Shpendiattacker99110.11100%
Andrea Fulignatigoalkeeper38929.67100%
Bogdan Popovattacker7568100%
Filippo Distefanoattacker45112.75100%
Filippo Bandinellimidfielder24824100%
Antonio Candeladefender33812.67100%
Lorenzo Tostodefender13636100%
Lapo Delimidfielder13636100%
Andrea Ghionmidfielder12525100%
Nicolas Haasmidfielder12323100%
Duccio Degli Innocentimidfielder22211100%

Empoli passes match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team passes Opposition passes Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026Serie BPalermoHome2-4386
20 Sep 2026Serie BModenaAway2-1346
11 Sep 2026Serie BArezzoHome0-1380
5 Sep 2026Serie BCarrareseAway0-1617
30 Aug 2026Serie BMantovaAway3-1409
22 Aug 2026Serie BCremoneseHome1-0237
17 Aug 2026Coppa ItaliaPisaAway1-1297
8 May 2026Serie BMonzaAway2-2313
1 May 2026Serie BAvellinoHome1-0303
25 Apr 2026Serie BVeneziaAway2-0142

Empoli passes 2026/2027: last 10 games

Passes for per game
344.6
Passes against per game
511.1
Match total passes per game
855.7
Games
10
League rank for match passes
3 of 20

Empoli Passes for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 275.5 % Over 300.5 % Over 325.5 % Over 350.5 % Over 375.5 %
Home4326.2575%75%50%50%50%
Away6356.8383%83%50%33%33%
Overall10344.680%80%50%40%40%

Empoli Passes against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 275.5 % Over 300.5 % Over 325.5 % Over 350.5 % Over 375.5 %
Home4540100%100%100%100%100%
Away6491.83100%100%100%100%83%
Overall10511.1100%100%100%100%90%

Empoli Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 800.5 % Over 825.5 % Over 850.5 % Over 875.5 % Over 900.5 %
Home4866.2575%75%75%50%50%
Away6848.6750%50%50%50%33%
Overall10855.760%60%60%50%40%

Empoli Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team passes Overall Home Away
Passes / match344.6326.25356.83
Passes over 275.580%75%83%
Passes over 300.580%75%83%
Passes over 325.550%50%50%
Passes over 350.540%50%33%
Passes over 375.540%50%33%

Empoli Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Passes against Overall Home Away
Passes against / match511.1540491.83
Passes against over 275.5100%100%100%
Passes against over 300.5100%100%100%
Passes against over 325.5100%100%100%
Passes against over 350.5100%100%100%
Passes against over 375.590%100%83%

Empoli Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match passes Overall Home Away
Match passes / match855.7866.25848.67
Match passes over 800.560%75%50%
Match passes over 825.560%75%50%
Match passes over 850.560%75%50%
Match passes over 875.550%50%50%
Match passes over 900.540%50%33%

Empoli passes match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Passes for Passes against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctSerie BPalermo (H)2-4386563949-
20 SepSerie BModena (A)2-1346532878-
11 SepSerie BArezzo (H)0-1380473853-
5 SepSerie BCarrarese (A)0-16174351052-
30 AugSerie BMantova (A)3-1409364773-
22 AugSerie BCremonese (H)1-0237705942-
17 AugCoppa ItaliaPisa (A)1-1314466780-
8 MaySerie BMonza (A)2-2313597910-
1 MaySerie BAvellino (H)1-0302419721-
25 AprSerie BVenezia (A)2-0142557699-

Serie B passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 850.5 %
1Cremonese6515.17414.83930100%
2Carrarese6367.5558925.583%
3Empoli6395.83512907.8383%
4Cesena6415.33475.83891.17100%
5Sampdoria6442443.83885.8383%
6Südtirol6437.33442879.33100%
7Pisa6414.67460874.6767%
8Arezzo6390.17478.33868.5100%
9Mantova6424442.67866.6767%
10Avellino6402.33460.33862.6783%
11Modena6477.83380.33858.17100%
12Calcio Padova6380476.17856.1767%
13Palermo6449.83403.83853.6783%
14Virtus Entella6437414.5851.567%
15Catanzaro6480.5354.33834.8367%
16Juve Stabia6472.67357.17829.8350%
17Hellas Verona6451.5375.67827.1783%
18Benevento6393.17430.67823.8383%
19Vicenza6368414.17782.1750%
20Ascoli6474.83295769.8317%

Empoli passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 850.5 %
Vs top six15317.8472.93790.7333%
Vs top half23337.74455.22792.9635%
Vs bottom half21394.29380.14774.4338%
Vs bottom six11404.82325.64730.4518%

Empoli passes per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 850.5 %
Serie B2026/20276395.83512907.8383%
Coppa Italia2026/202713144667800%
Serie B2025/202638359.82404.76764.5829%
Coppa Italia2025/20262412.5355767.550%
Serie A2024/202538324.24476.66800.8929%
Coppa Italia2024/20256337.67524.83862.533%

Empoli next three opponents: passes per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their passes for Their passes against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 13:00Ascoli (away)769.83474.83295748481267
Fri 23 Oct 18:30Vicenza (home)782.17368414.17793.67391.67402
Tue 27 Oct 19:00Cesena (away)891.17415.33475.83897.33434.33463

Empoli players with the most games of 13+ passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 13+ Apps Hit rate
1Edoardo Saporitimidfielder77100%
2Jacopo Seghettigoalkeeper77100%
3Luca Magninomidfielder77100%
4Gerard Yepesmidfielder66100%
5Marco Curtodefender66100%

Empoli players with the most games of 25+ passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 25+ Apps Hit rate
1Jacopo Seghettigoalkeeper77100%
2Luca Magninomidfielder77100%
3Gerard Yepesmidfielder66100%
4Marco Curtodefender66100%
5Cristian Căuzdefender6786%

Empoli players with the most games of 36+ passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 36+ Apps Hit rate
1Luca Magninomidfielder6786%
2Marco Curtodefender5683%
3Cristian Căuzdefender5771%
4Jacopo Seghettigoalkeeper5771%
5Gerard Yepesmidfielder3650%

Ascoli passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Passes for Passes against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctSerie BSüdtirol (A)0-0542388930-
19 SepSerie BAvellino (H)3-1494292786-
12 SepSerie BCalcio Padova (A)1-0442238680-
5 SepSerie BBenevento (H)1-0383292675-
29 AugSerie BCarrarese (H)1-1566217783-
23 AugSerie BHellas Verona (A)1-2422343765-
16 AugCoppa ItaliaGenoa (A)4-1553339892-
12 AugCoppa ItaliaHellas Verona (A)3-1355442797-

Explore Empoli stats on Statz

  • Ascoli passes
  • Empoli stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Empoli stats & bet builder pages

  • Empoli Team Stats
  • Empoli Shots On Target
  • Empoli Shots
  • Empoli Fouls Committed
  • Empoli Tackles
  • Empoli Goals
  • Empoli Assists
  • Empoli Fouls Drawn
  • Empoli Yellow Cards
  • Empoli Corners
  • Empoli Expected Goals (xG)
  • Empoli Big Chances Missed
  • Empoli Offsides
  • Empoli Chances Created
  • Empoli Through Balls
  • Empoli Accurate Through Balls
  • Empoli Accurate Passes
  • Empoli Total Crosses
  • Empoli Accurate Crosses
  • Empoli Long Balls
  • Empoli Accurate Long Balls
  • Empoli Dribble Attempts
  • Empoli Successful Dribbles
  • Empoli Touches
  • Empoli Interceptions
  • Empoli Aerials Won
  • Empoli Duels Won
  • Empoli Clearances
  • Empoli Blocked Shots
  • Empoli Ball Recoveries
  • Empoli Tackles Won

Empoli recent matches

  • Empoli 2-4 Palermo: match stats
  • Palermo stats
  • Serie B stats & standings
  • Empoli 1-2 Modena: match stats
  • Modena stats
  • Empoli 0-1 Arezzo: match stats
  • Arezzo stats
  • Empoli 1-0 Carrarese: match stats
  • Carrarese stats
  • Empoli 1-3 Mantova: match stats
  • Mantova stats
  • Empoli 1-0 Cremonese: match stats
  • Cremonese stats

Empoli next match

  • Ascoli vs Empoli - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org