Empoli Passes Stats 2026/2027
Empoli Passes Stats 2026/2027
Empoli have completed 2375 passes across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 395.8 per match. C. Căuz leads the squad with 324 passes this season - 54 per game - featuring in 6/6 appearances (100%). L. Magnino follows with 303 passes at 50.5 per game.
Empoli Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Empoli are averaging 395.8 passes per match - C. Căuz leads that period with 324 (54 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. C. Căuz's average of 54 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Empoli vs Ascoli on 17.10.2026.
Empoli Passes Questions
How many passes does Empoli complete per game?
Empoli average 395.8 passes per Serie B game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 395.8.
Who completes the most passes for Empoli?
C. Căuz leads Empoli for passes in 2026/2027 with 324 across Serie B - 54 per game. L. Magnino is second with 303 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. C. Căuz's season average of 54 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Empoli pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Empoli's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Empoli player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Luca Magnino | midfielder | 10 | 405 | 40.5 | 100% |
| Cristian Căuz | defender | 7 | 332 | 47.43 | 100% |
| Gerard Yepes | midfielder | 9 | 320 | 35.56 | 100% |
| Marco Curto | defender | 6 | 320 | 53.33 | 100% |
| Jacopo Seghetti | goalkeeper | 7 | 279 | 39.86 | 100% |
| Edoardo Saporiti | midfielder | 7 | 173 | 24.71 | 100% |
| Simone Romagnoli | defender | 7 | 143 | 20.43 | 100% |
| Niccolò Corrado | defender | 5 | 120 | 24 | 100% |
| Joseph Ceesay | midfielder | 8 | 112 | 14 | 100% |
| Gabriele Guarino | defender | 3 | 108 | 36 | 100% |
| Karim Zedadka | midfielder | 5 | 104 | 20.8 | 100% |
| Edoardo Biondini | midfielder | 5 | 99 | 19.8 | 100% |
| Matteo Egan | midfielder | 5 | 95 | 19 | 100% |
| Matteo Lovato | defender | 3 | 93 | 31 | 100% |
| Stiven Shpendi | attacker | 9 | 91 | 10.11 | 100% |
| Andrea Fulignati | goalkeeper | 3 | 89 | 29.67 | 100% |
| Bogdan Popov | attacker | 7 | 56 | 8 | 100% |
| Filippo Distefano | attacker | 4 | 51 | 12.75 | 100% |
| Filippo Bandinelli | midfielder | 2 | 48 | 24 | 100% |
| Antonio Candela | defender | 3 | 38 | 12.67 | 100% |
| Lorenzo Tosto | defender | 1 | 36 | 36 | 100% |
| Lapo Deli | midfielder | 1 | 36 | 36 | 100% |
| Andrea Ghion | midfielder | 1 | 25 | 25 | 100% |
| Nicolas Haas | midfielder | 1 | 23 | 23 | 100% |
| Duccio Degli Innocenti | midfielder | 2 | 22 | 11 | 100% |
Empoli passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Palermo | Home | 2-4 | 386 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Modena | Away | 2-1 | 346 | | | |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Arezzo | Home | 0-1 | 380 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Carrarese | Away | 0-1 | 617 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Mantova | Away | 3-1 | 409 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Cremonese | Home | 1-0 | 237 | | | |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Pisa | Away | 1-1 | 297 | | | |
| 8 May 2026 | Serie B | Monza | Away | 2-2 | 313 | | | |
| 1 May 2026 | Serie B | Avellino | Home | 1-0 | 303 | | | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Serie B | Venezia | Away | 2-0 | 142 | | | |
Empoli passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 344.6
- Passes against per game
- 511.1
- Match total passes per game
- 855.7
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 3 of 20
Empoli Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 275.5 % |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 326.25 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 356.83 | 83% | 83% | 50% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 10 | 344.6 | 80% | 80% | 50% | 40% | 40% |
Empoli Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 275.5 % |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 540 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Away | 6 | 491.83 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 83% |
| Overall | 10 | 511.1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 90% |
Empoli Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 800.5 % |
Over 825.5 % |
Over 850.5 % |
Over 875.5 % |
Over 900.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 866.25 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 848.67 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 33% |
| Overall | 10 | 855.7 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 50% | 40% |
Empoli Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 344.6 | 326.25 | 356.83 |
| Passes over 275.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Passes over 300.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Passes over 325.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Passes over 350.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Passes over 375.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
Empoli Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 511.1 | 540 | 491.83 |
| Passes against over 275.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Passes against over 300.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Passes against over 325.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Passes against over 350.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Passes against over 375.5 | 90% | 100% | 83% |
Empoli Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 855.7 | 866.25 | 848.67 |
| Match passes over 800.5 | 60% | 75% | 50% |
| Match passes over 825.5 | 60% | 75% | 50% |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 60% | 75% | 50% |
| Match passes over 875.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match passes over 900.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
Empoli passes match by match 2026/2027
Serie B passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Empoli passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 850.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 317.8 | 472.93 | 790.73 | 33% |
| Vs top half | 23 | 337.74 | 455.22 | 792.96 | 35% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 394.29 | 380.14 | 774.43 | 38% |
| Vs bottom six | 11 | 404.82 | 325.64 | 730.45 | 18% |
Empoli passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 850.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 6 | 395.83 | 512 | 907.83 | 83% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 314 | 466 | 780 | 0% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 38 | 359.82 | 404.76 | 764.58 | 29% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 2 | 412.5 | 355 | 767.5 | 50% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 38 | 324.24 | 476.66 | 800.89 | 29% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 6 | 337.67 | 524.83 | 862.5 | 33% |
Empoli next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 13:00 | Ascoli (away) | 769.83 | 474.83 | 295 | 748 | 481 | 267 |
| Fri 23 Oct 18:30 | Vicenza (home) | 782.17 | 368 | 414.17 | 793.67 | 391.67 | 402 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:00 | Cesena (away) | 891.17 | 415.33 | 475.83 | 897.33 | 434.33 | 463 |
Empoli players with the most games of 13+ passes 2026/2027
Empoli players with the most games of 25+ passes 2026/2027
Empoli players with the most games of 36+ passes 2026/2027
Ascoli passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Empoli stats on Statz
Empoli stats & bet builder pages
Empoli recent matches
Empoli next match