Empoli Fouls Drawn Stats 2026/2027
Empoli Fouls Drawn Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Empoli are averaging 11.4 fouls drawn per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 25.9 total fouls drawn on average. That puts them 10th of 20 for team fouls drawn per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-drawn-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Ascoli, and a full match-by-match log.
Empoli Fouls Drawn Questions
Which Empoli players draw the most fouls?
Gerard Yepes leads with 14 fouls drawn across 9 qualifying appearances (1.56/g, 78% hit rate). The fouls-drawn-rate table below ranks every Empoli player by fouls drawn per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Empoli's fouls-drawn profile look this season?
Empoli are averaging 11.4 fouls drawn per game over 10 games and concede 14.5 for a match-total of 25.9. That ranks 10th of 20 for team fouls drawn. They commit 15.3 fouls per game themselves (drawn/committed ratio of 0.75).
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Player fouls-drawn prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the fouls-drawn matchup read calculated?
Fouls-drawn matchup blends our attackers' draw rate (50%) with the opposition's fouls-committed rate (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Ascoli, the page weights Empoli's ball-carriers against the opposition's last-season fouls-committed rate.
What's the “Drawn / Committed” ratio?
Empoli's ratio is currently 0.75 - that means they draw 0.75 fouls for every one they commit. Above 1.0 is good for forward foul-draw markets; below 1.0 is the reverse.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Empoli fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Team-level fouls drawn is aggregated from per-player rows since Sportmonks doesn't always populate it directly.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their fouls-drawn rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded.
Empoli player fouls drawn rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Fouls drawn |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Antonio Candela | defender | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 100% |
| Marco Nasti | attacker | 2 | 4 | 2 | 100% |
| Filippo Bandinelli | midfielder | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Tyronne Ebuehi | defender | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Nicolas Haas | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Andrea Ghion | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Salvatore Monaco | attacker | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Lapo Deli | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Marco Curto | defender | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 83% |
| Edoardo Biondini | midfielder | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 80% |
| Karim Zedadka | midfielder | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 80% |
| Stiven Shpendi | attacker | 9 | 9 | 1 | 78% |
| Gerard Yepes | midfielder | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 78% |
| Bogdan Popov | attacker | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 71% |
| Gabriele Guarino | defender | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 67% |
| Luca Magnino | midfielder | 10 | 10 | 1 | 60% |
| Joseph Ceesay | midfielder | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Salvatore Elia | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Edoardo Saporiti | midfielder | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 43% |
| Niccolò Corrado | defender | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Matteo Lovato | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Cristian Căuz | defender | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Filippo Distefano | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Matteo Egan | midfielder | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Simone Romagnoli | defender | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 14% |
Empoli fouls drawn match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team fouls drawn |
Opposition fouls drawn |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Palermo | Home | 2-4 | 11 | 8 | 19 | Edoardo Biondini (3) |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Modena | Away | 2-1 | 11 | 10 | 21 | Luca Magnino (2) |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Arezzo | Home | 0-1 | 14 | 15 | 29 | Edoardo Saporiti (4) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Carrarese | Away | 0-1 | 10 | 11 | 21 | Filippo Bandinelli (2) |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Mantova | Away | 3-1 | 13 | 19 | 32 | Edoardo Saporiti (3) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Cremonese | Home | 1-0 | 11 | 16 | 27 | Marco Curto (3) |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Pisa | Away | 1-1 | 6 | 15 | 21 | Stiven Shpendi (2) |
| 8 May 2026 | Serie B | Monza | Away | 2-2 | 9 | 15 | 24 | Luca Magnino (2) |
| 1 May 2026 | Serie B | Avellino | Home | 1-0 | 20 | 21 | 41 | Gerard Yepes (3) |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Serie B | Venezia | Away | 2-0 | 9 | 15 | 24 | Gerard Yepes (3) |
Empoli Fouls drawn for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Empoli Fouls drawn against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Empoli Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Empoli next three opponents: fouls drawn per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their fouls drawn for |
Their fouls drawn against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 13:00 | Ascoli (away) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Fri 23 Oct 18:30 | Vicenza (home) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:00 | Cesena (away) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Empoli players with the most games of 1+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
Empoli players with the most games of 2+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
Empoli players with the most games of 3+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
Explore fouls drawn on Statz
Empoli stats & bet builder pages
Empoli recent matches
Empoli next match