Empoli Assists Stats 2026/2027
Empoli Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Empoli are averaging 0.5 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 1.9 total assists on average. That puts them 11th of 20 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Ascoli, and a full match-by-match log.
Empoli Assists Questions
Which Empoli players have the most assists?
Gabriele Guarino leads with 1 assists across 3 qualifying appearances (0.33/g, 33% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Empoli player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Empoli's creator profile look this season?
Empoli are averaging 0.5 assists per game over 10 games and concede 1.4 for a match-total of 1.9. That ranks 11th of 20 for team assists. They're creating 5.8 key passes per game feeding 10.1 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Ascoli, the page weights Empoli's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Empoli currently convert 9% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Empoli fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Empoli player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Gabriele Guarino | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Matteo Egan | midfielder | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Cristian Căuz | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Gerard Yepes | midfielder | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Luca Magnino | midfielder | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Stiven Shpendi | attacker | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joseph Ceesay | midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Simone Romagnoli | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Bogdan Popov | attacker | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Edoardo Saporiti | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jacopo Seghetti | goalkeeper | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marco Curto | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Edoardo Biondini | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Niccolò Corrado | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Karim Zedadka | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Filippo Distefano | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Matteo Lovato | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Andrea Fulignati | goalkeeper | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Antonio Candela | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Duccio Degli Innocenti | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Salvatore Elia | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marco Nasti | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Filippo Bandinelli | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Rareș Ilie | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tyronne Ebuehi | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Empoli assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Palermo | Home | 2-4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Modena | Away | 2-1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Arezzo | Home | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Carrarese | Away | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Luca Magnino (1) |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Mantova | Away | 3-1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | Matteo Egan (1) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Cremonese | Home | 1-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Cristian Căuz (1) |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Pisa | Away | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 8 May 2026 | Serie B | Monza | Away | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Gabriele Guarino (1) |
| 1 May 2026 | Serie B | Avellino | Home | 1-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Gerard Yepes (1) |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Serie B | Venezia | Away | 2-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
Empoli assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 0.56
- Assists against per game
- 1.56
- Match total assists per game
- 2.11
- Games
- 9
- League rank for match assists
- 13 of 20
Empoli Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 0.67 | 67% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 0.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 0.56 | 56% | 0% | 0% |
Empoli Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 1.33 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 6 | 1.67 | 83% | 67% | 17% |
| Overall | 9 | 1.56 | 67% | 56% | 22% |
Empoli Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 2 | 100% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 2.17 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 17% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 2.11 | 100% | 56% | 33% | 22% | 0% |
Empoli Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 0.56 | 0.67 | 0.5 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 56% | 67% | 50% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Empoli Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 1.56 | 1.33 | 1.67 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 67% | 33% | 83% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 56% | 33% | 67% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 22% | 33% | 17% |
Empoli Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 2.11 | 2 | 2.17 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 56% | 33% | 67% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 22% | 33% | 17% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Empoli assists match by match 2026/2027
Serie B assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
Empoli assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 9 | 0.78 | 2.11 | 2.89 | 89% |
| Vs top half | 16 | 0.94 | 1.5 | 2.44 | 81% |
| Vs bottom half | 15 | 1.13 | 0.93 | 2.07 | 53% |
| Vs bottom six | 10 | 1.2 | 1 | 2.2 | 50% |
Empoli assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 60% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 26 | 1.12 | 1.12 | 2.23 | 69% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 30 | 0.67 | 1.5 | 2.17 | 77% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 6 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 2.67 | 100% |
Empoli next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 13:00 | Ascoli (away) | 2.25 | 1.25 | 1 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1 |
| Fri 23 Oct 18:30 | Vicenza (home) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.67 | 2.33 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:00 | Cesena (away) | 2 | 0.83 | 1.17 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Empoli players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
Ascoli assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore assists on Statz
Empoli stats & bet builder pages
Empoli recent matches
Empoli next match