Empoli Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Empoli Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Empoli have recorded 53 tackles won across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 8.8 per match. L. Magnino leads the squad with 8 tackles won - 1.6 per game. G. Yepes is next with 8.
Empoli Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Empoli are averaging 8.8 tackles won per match - L. Magnino leads that period with 8. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Empoli vs Ascoli on 17.10.2026.
Empoli Tackles Won Questions
How many tackles won do Empoli average per game?
Empoli average 8.8 tackles won per Serie B game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 8.8 per match.
Who leads Empoli for tackles won?
L. Magnino leads Empoli for tackles won in 2026/2027 with 8 in Serie B - an average of 1.6 per game. G. Yepes is second with 8.
How do Empoli's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Empoli's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Empoli player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Gerard Yepes | midfielder | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 89% |
| Luca Magnino | midfielder | 10 | 11 | 1.1 | 80% |
| Cristian Căuz | defender | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 57% |
| Edoardo Saporiti | midfielder | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 29% |
| Marco Curto | defender | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 50% |
| Matteo Egan | midfielder | 5 | 5 | 1 | 60% |
| Karim Zedadka | midfielder | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 40% |
| Joseph Ceesay | midfielder | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 25% |
| Niccolò Corrado | defender | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 60% |
| Antonio Candela | defender | 3 | 3 | 1 | 100% |
| Stiven Shpendi | attacker | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Bogdan Popov | attacker | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Edoardo Biondini | midfielder | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 20% |
| Matteo Lovato | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Filippo Bandinelli | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Salvatore Monaco | attacker | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Filippo Distefano | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Duccio Degli Innocenti | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Tyronne Ebuehi | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Luca Belardinelli | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| RareÈ™ Ilie | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Lorenzo Tosto | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Lapo Deli | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Simone Romagnoli | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jacopo Seghetti | goalkeeper | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Empoli tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Palermo | Home | 2-4 | 7 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Modena | Away | 2-1 | 9 | | | |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Arezzo | Home | 0-1 | 8 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Carrarese | Away | 0-1 | 16 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Mantova | Away | 3-1 | 7 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Cremonese | Home | 1-0 | 6 | | | |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Pisa | Away | 1-1 | 13 | | | |
| 8 May 2026 | Serie B | Monza | Away | 2-2 | 6 | | | |
| 1 May 2026 | Serie B | Avellino | Home | 1-0 | 7 | | | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Serie B | Venezia | Away | 2-0 | 7 | | | |
Empoli tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 10
- Tackles won against per game
- 11
- Match total tackles won per game
- 21
- Games
- 4
- League rank for match tackles won
- 2 of 20
Empoli Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 7.5 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 12.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 4 | 10 | 100% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
Empoli Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 10 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 12 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 4 | 11 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
Empoli Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 17.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 24.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 4 | 21 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
Empoli Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 10 | 7.5 | 12.5 |
| Tackles won over 6.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 10.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 12.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 14.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
Empoli Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 11 | 10 | 12 |
| Tackles won against over 6.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 10.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Tackles won against over 12.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Tackles won against over 14.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
Empoli Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 21 | 17.5 | 24.5 |
| Match tackles won over 16.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Match tackles won over 18.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 20.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 22.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 24.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
Empoli tackles won match by match 2026/2027
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Tackles won for |
Tackles won against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 10 Oct | Serie B | Palermo (H) | 2-4 | 7 | 7 | 14 | - |
| 20 Sep | Serie B | Modena (A) | 2-1 | 9 | 9 | 18 | - |
| 11 Sep | Serie B | Arezzo (H) | 0-1 | 8 | 13 | 21 | - |
| 5 Sep | Serie B | Carrarese (A) | 0-1 | 16 | 15 | 31 | - |
Serie B tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
Empoli tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 20.5 % |
| Vs top six | 2 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0% |
| Vs top half | 2 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0% |
| Vs bottom half | 2 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 100% |
| Vs bottom six | 1 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 100% |
Empoli tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 20.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 50% |
Empoli next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 13:00 | Ascoli (away) | 19.5 | 8.75 | 10.75 | 15 | 9 | 6 |
| Fri 23 Oct 18:30 | Vicenza (home) | 16.5 | 8.5 | 8 | 13.5 | 7.5 | 6 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:00 | Cesena (away) | 18.5 | 9.5 | 9 | 18.5 | 9.5 | 9 |
Empoli players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
Ascoli tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Empoli stats on Statz
Empoli stats & bet builder pages
Empoli recent matches
Empoli next match