Empoli Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Empoli Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Empoli have recorded 46 successful dribbles across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 7.7 per match. E. Saporiti leads the squad with 10 successful dribbles - 1.67 per game.
Empoli Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Empoli are averaging 7.7 successful dribbles per match - E. Saporiti leads that period with 10. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Empoli vs Ascoli on 17.10.2026.
Empoli Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do Empoli average per game?
Empoli average 7.7 successful dribbles per Serie B game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 7.7 per match.
Who leads Empoli for successful dribbles?
E. Saporiti leads Empoli for successful dribbles in 2026/2027 with 10 in Serie B - an average of 1.67 per game.
How do Empoli's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Empoli's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Empoli player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Joseph Ceesay | midfielder | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 63% |
| Edoardo Saporiti | midfielder | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 86% |
| Stiven Shpendi | attacker | 9 | 9 | 1 | 67% |
| Gerard Yepes | midfielder | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 44% |
| Karim Zedadka | midfielder | 5 | 5 | 1 | 60% |
| Niccolò Corrado | defender | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 40% |
| Matteo Egan | midfielder | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 20% |
| Bogdan Popov | attacker | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 29% |
| Cristian Căuz | defender | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Edoardo Biondini | midfielder | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Antonio Candela | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Salvatore Elia | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Marco Nasti | attacker | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Lapo Deli | midfielder | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Luca Magnino | midfielder | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Simone Romagnoli | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Filippo Distefano | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Gabriele Guarino | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Salvatore Monaco | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Jacopo Seghetti | goalkeeper | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marco Curto | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Andrea Fulignati | goalkeeper | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Matteo Lovato | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Filippo Bandinelli | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Duccio Degli Innocenti | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Empoli successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Palermo | Home | 2-4 | 8 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Modena | Away | 2-1 | 8 | | | |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Arezzo | Home | 0-1 | 8 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Carrarese | Away | 0-1 | 6 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Mantova | Away | 3-1 | 10 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Cremonese | Home | 1-0 | 6 | | | |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Pisa | Away | 1-1 | 6 | | | |
| 8 May 2026 | Serie B | Monza | Away | 2-2 | 4 | | | |
| 1 May 2026 | Serie B | Avellino | Home | 1-0 | 12 | | | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Serie B | Venezia | Away | 2-0 | 2 | | | |
Empoli successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 6.8
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 5.4
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 12.2
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 12 of 20
Empoli Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 8 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 6 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.8 | 80% | 80% | 50% | 40% | 20% |
Empoli Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 5.25 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 5.5 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 5.4 | 60% | 40% | 30% | 20% | 10% |
Empoli Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 13.25 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 11.5 | 83% | 67% | 33% | 17% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 12.2 | 90% | 70% | 40% | 20% | 10% |
Empoli Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 6.8 | 8 | 6 |
| Successful dribbles over 4.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Successful dribbles over 5.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 50% | 75% | 33% |
| Successful dribbles over 7.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Successful dribbles over 8.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
Empoli Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 5.4 | 5.25 | 5.5 |
| Successful dribbles against over 4.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Successful dribbles against over 5.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 30% | 25% | 33% |
| Successful dribbles against over 7.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
| Successful dribbles against over 8.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
Empoli Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 12.2 | 13.25 | 11.5 |
| Match successful dribbles over 8.5 | 90% | 100% | 83% |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
| Match successful dribbles over 16.5 | 10% | 25% | 0% |
Empoli successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
Serie B successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Empoli successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 6.6 | 5.8 | 12.4 | 47% |
| Vs top half | 23 | 7.35 | 5.91 | 13.26 | 61% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 5.9 | 6.19 | 12.1 | 38% |
| Vs bottom six | 11 | 6.27 | 6.36 | 12.64 | 45% |
Empoli successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 6 | 7.5 | 4.83 | 12.33 | 33% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 100% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 38 | 6.53 | 6.24 | 12.76 | 53% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 2 | 4.5 | 5 | 9.5 | 0% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 38 | 5.32 | 5.89 | 11.21 | 32% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 6 | 4.5 | 7.33 | 11.83 | 67% |
Empoli next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 13:00 | Ascoli (away) | 14 | 7.5 | 6.5 | 10.67 | 6 | 4.67 |
| Fri 23 Oct 18:30 | Vicenza (home) | 12.33 | 6.17 | 6.17 | 12.33 | 6 | 6.33 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:00 | Cesena (away) | 10.67 | 5.17 | 5.5 | 9.67 | 5 | 4.67 |
Empoli players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Ascoli successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Empoli stats on Statz
Empoli stats & bet builder pages
Empoli recent matches
Empoli next match