Virtus Entella Passes Stats 2026/2027
Virtus Entella Passes Stats 2026/2027
Virtus Entella have completed 2622 passes across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 437 per match. N. Squizzato leads the squad with 343 passes this season - 57.17 per game - featuring in 6/6 appearances (100%). M. Alborghetti follows with 295 passes at 49.17 per game.
Virtus Entella Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Virtus Entella are averaging 437 passes per match - N. Squizzato leads that period with 343 (57.17 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. N. Squizzato's average of 57.17 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Virtus Entella vs Calcio Padova on 17.10.2026.
Virtus Entella Passes Questions
How many passes does Virtus Entella complete per game?
Virtus Entella average 437 passes per Serie B game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 437.
Who completes the most passes for Virtus Entella?
N. Squizzato leads Virtus Entella for passes in 2026/2027 with 343 across Serie B - 57.17 per game. M. Alborghetti is second with 295 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. N. Squizzato's season average of 57.17 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Virtus Entella pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Virtus Entella's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Virtus Entella player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Andrea Tiritiello | defender | 9 | 517 | 57.44 | 100% |
| Niccolò Squizzato | midfielder | 10 | 495 | 49.5 | 100% |
| Luca Parodi | defender | 10 | 427 | 42.7 | 100% |
| Mattia Alborghetti | defender | 8 | 396 | 49.5 | 100% |
| Stefano Di Mario | midfielder | 10 | 319 | 31.9 | 100% |
| Bernat Guiu | attacker | 9 | 254 | 28.22 | 100% |
| Federico Del Frate | goalkeeper | 10 | 242 | 24.2 | 100% |
| Andrea Franzoni | midfielder | 10 | 223 | 22.3 | 100% |
| Ivan Marconi | defender | 4 | 219 | 54.75 | 100% |
| Leonardo Benedetti | midfielder | 9 | 205 | 22.78 | 100% |
| Luca Vignali | defender | 4 | 117 | 29.25 | 100% |
| Lucas Felippe | midfielder | 4 | 98 | 24.5 | 100% |
| Nermin Karić | midfielder | 2 | 85 | 42.5 | 100% |
| Davide Bariti | midfielder | 3 | 82 | 27.33 | 100% |
| Luigi Cuppone | attacker | 8 | 81 | 10.13 | 100% |
| Francesco Mezzoni | midfielder | 4 | 78 | 19.5 | 100% |
| Francesco Forte | attacker | 4 | 51 | 12.75 | 100% |
| Nicolas Previtali | defender | 3 | 46 | 15.33 | 100% |
| Mattia Tirelli | attacker | 6 | 39 | 6.5 | 100% |
| Tommaso Annoni | midfielder | 3 | 39 | 13 | 100% |
| Giacomo Corona | attacker | 2 | 9 | 4.5 | 100% |
| Marwane Kritta | defender | 1 | 7 | 7 | 100% |
Virtus Entella passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Juve Stabia | Home | 1-1 | 399 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Cremonese | Away | 0-0 | 399 | | | |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Pisa | Away | 1-4 | 547 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Vicenza | Home | 2-2 | 358 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Cesena | Home | 1-2 | 517 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Südtirol | Away | 1-0 | 402 | | | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Hellas Verona | Away | 2-2 | 378 | | | |
| 8 May 2026 | Serie B | Carrarese | Home | 2-1 | 339 | | | |
| 1 May 2026 | Serie B | Bari 1908 | Away | 2-0 | 411 | | | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Serie B | Calcio Padova | Home | 1-0 | 428 | | | |
Virtus Entella passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 417.8
- Passes against per game
- 402.5
- Match total passes per game
- 820.3
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 14 of 20
Virtus Entella Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 408.2 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 427.4 | 100% | 100% | 60% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 417.8 | 90% | 80% | 50% | 30% | 20% |
Virtus Entella Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 367.8 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 437.2 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Overall | 10 | 402.5 | 70% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Virtus Entella Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 750.5 % |
Over 775.5 % |
Over 800.5 % |
Over 825.5 % |
Over 850.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 776 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 864.6 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 820.3 | 70% | 70% | 60% | 40% | 30% |
Virtus Entella Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 417.8 | 408.2 | 427.4 |
| Passes over 350.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Passes over 375.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Passes over 400.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Passes over 425.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Passes over 450.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Virtus Entella Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 402.5 | 367.8 | 437.2 |
| Passes against over 350.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Passes against over 375.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Passes against over 400.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Passes against over 425.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Passes against over 450.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
Virtus Entella Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 820.3 | 776 | 864.6 |
| Match passes over 750.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Match passes over 775.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Match passes over 800.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Match passes over 825.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
Virtus Entella passes match by match 2026/2027
Serie B passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Virtus Entella passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 800.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 354.46 | 421.77 | 776.23 | 31% |
| Vs top half | 23 | 378.52 | 422 | 800.52 | 43% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 340.1 | 391.9 | 732 | 29% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 348.07 | 381.5 | 729.57 | 21% |
Virtus Entella passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 800.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 6 | 437 | 414.5 | 851.5 | 67% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 378 | 455 | 833 | 100% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 38 | 348.05 | 406.55 | 754.61 | 32% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 1 | 344 | 498 | 842 | 100% |
Virtus Entella next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 13:00 | Calcio Padova (away) | 856.17 | 380 | 476.17 | 828.33 | 371.33 | 457 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Mantova (home) | 866.67 | 424 | 442.67 | 893.67 | 396 | 497.67 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:00 | Avellino (home) | 862.67 | 402.33 | 460.33 | 801 | 304.5 | 496.5 |
Virtus Entella players with the most games of 20+ passes 2026/2027
Virtus Entella players with the most games of 28+ passes 2026/2027
Virtus Entella players with the most games of 50+ passes 2026/2027
Calcio Padova passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Virtus Entella stats on Statz
Virtus Entella stats & bet builder pages
Virtus Entella recent matches
Virtus Entella next match