Serie B 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Across 6 Serie B appearances in 2026/2027, Stefano Di Mario averages 2.3 tackles and 1.2 fouls per game for Virtus Entella, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 6.8.
Last 5 games for Stefano Di Mario: 10 tackles, 5 fouls, 0 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Virtus Entella's Serie B setup, Stefano Di Mario is the connector between defence and attack, posting 2.3 tackles per game and chipping in with 0 assists. Foul rate of 1.2 per game and 1 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Stefano Di Mario's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (100% — 6/6) and fouls (67% — 4/6). Yellow cards: 1 in 6 games. Last 5 Serie B appearances produced 10 tackles, 5 fouls and 0 goals. Virtus Entella's next fixture is against Calcio Padova on Sat 17th Oct.
Stefano Di Mario averages 2.3 tackles per Serie B game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 100% of appearances.
Stefano Di Mario commits 1.2 fouls per Serie B game, picking up at least one foul in 67% of appearances this season.
Stefano Di Mario has made 1+ tackles in 100% and committed 1+ fouls in 67% of Serie B appearances. They also have 0 goals and 0 assists. Check the match-by-match data above.
Stefano Di Mario has an average match rating of 6.8 across 6 Serie B appearances in 2026/2027.
Stefano Di Mario plays as a midfielder for Virtus Entella, primarily appearing in Serie B fixtures in 2026/2027.
Stefano Di Mario plays for Virtus Entella in Serie B during the 2026/2027 season.
Stefano Di Mario and Virtus Entella face Calcio Padova on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Stefano Di Mario's historical output against Calcio Padova where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 100% (10/10) | 10 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Serie B | Juve Stabia (home) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.02 | 35 | 31 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Serie B | Cremonese (away) | 0-0 | D | Left Midfield | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Sep | Serie B | Pisa (away) | 1-4 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 44 | 39 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Serie B | Vicenza (home) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 28 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Serie B | Cesena (home) | 1-2 | L | Left Midfield | 84 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 33 | 30 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Serie B | Südtirol (away) | 1-0 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 37 | 25 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | Coppa Italia | Hellas Verona (away) | 2-2 | D | Left Midfield | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 38 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 May | Serie B | Carrarese (home) | 2-1 | W | Left Midfield | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 21 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 May | Serie B | Bari 1908 (away) | 2-0 | L | Left Midfield | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 29 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | Serie B | Calcio Padova (home) | 1-0 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 35 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 83 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 31.9 | 26.9 | 5.2 | 1.1 | 5.6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 80% (4/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 60% (3/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 20% (1/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 100% (10/10) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 80% (8/10) | 80% (4/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 10 games | 25 Apr | - |
| Tackles 2+ | 3 games | 11 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | Virtus Entella | 6 | 504 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 6.79 |
| 2026/2027 | Coppa Italia | Virtus Entella | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6.85 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | Virtus Entella | 37 | 3168 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 8 | 31 | 39 | 77 | 9 | 6.91 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Virtus Entella | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2023/2024 | Coppa Italia | Virtus Entella | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Virtus Entella |