Virtus Entella Goals Stats 2026/2027

Virtus Entella Goals Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Virtus Entella are averaging 1.3 goals per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2.5 total goals on average. That puts them 19th of 20 for team goals scored per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player goal-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Calcio Padova, and a full match-by-match log.

Virtus Entella Goals Questions

Which Virtus Entella players score the most goals?

Luigi Cuppone leads with 3 goals across 8 qualifying appearances (0.38/g, 38% hit rate). The goal-rate table below ranks every Virtus Entella player by goals per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes) and six-game form.

How does Virtus Entella's scoring profile look this season?

Virtus Entella are averaging 1.3 goals per game over 10 games and concede 1.2 for a match-total of 2.5. That ranks 19th of 20 for team goals scored. They're generating 15.1 shots/g from 10.3 key passes/g.

Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?

The Bet365 player markets feed currently ships odds for Shots, Shots on Target, Tackles, Fouls and Yellow Cards. Anytime-scorer prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.

How is the goals matchup read calculated?

Goals matchup blends our attackers' scoring rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Calcio Padova, the page weights each Virtus Entella attacker against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.

Where do these goal stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Virtus Entella fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.

Why is finishing rate (Goals / SOT) shown?

Virtus Entella are currently finishing at 30% - that's the share of their shots on target that beat the keeper. Above-average finishing without a matching xG signal usually regresses; pair this with shots/g and key passes/g to read whether the goals trend is sustainable.

Virtus Entella player goals rates

Player Position Apps Goals Per game 1+ hit rate
Giacomo Coronaattacker210.550%
Luigi Cupponeattacker830.3838%
Mattia Tirelliattacker620.3333%
Bernat Guiuattacker920.2222%
Andrea Franzonimidfielder1020.220%
Mattia Alborghettidefender810.1313%
Andrea Tiritiellodefender910.1111%
Niccolò Squizzatomidfielder10000%
Federico Del Frategoalkeeper10000%
Luca Parodidefender10000%
Stefano Di Mariomidfielder10000%
Leonardo Benedettimidfielder9000%
Ivan Marconidefender4000%
Francesco Mezzonimidfielder4000%
Francesco Forteattacker4000%
Lucas Felippemidfielder4000%
Luca Vignalidefender4000%
Davide Baritimidfielder3000%
Nicolas Previtalidefender3000%
Tommaso Annonimidfielder3000%
Nermin Karićmidfielder2000%
Marwane Krittadefender1000%

Virtus Entella goals match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team goals Opposition goals Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026Serie BJuve StabiaHome1-1112Giacomo Corona (1)
19 Sep 2026Serie BCremoneseAway0-0000
11 Sep 2026Serie BPisaAway1-4415Luigi Cuppone (1)
6 Sep 2026Serie BVicenzaHome2-2224Giacomo Corona (1)
29 Aug 2026Serie BCesenaHome1-2123Andrea Tiritiello (1)
22 Aug 2026Serie BSüdtirolAway1-0011
16 Aug 2026Coppa ItaliaHellas VeronaAway2-2224Bernat Guiu (1)
8 May 2026Serie BCarrareseHome2-1213Luigi Cuppone (1)
1 May 2026Serie BBari 1908Away2-0022
25 Apr 2026Serie BCalcio PadovaHome1-0101Luigi Cuppone (1)

Virtus Entella goals 2026/2027: last 10 games

Goals for per game
1.3
Goals against per game
1.2
Match total goals per game
2.5
Games
10
League rank for match goals
12 of 20

Virtus Entella Goals for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home51.4100%40%0%0%
Away51.240%40%20%20%
Overall101.370%40%10%10%

Virtus Entella Goals against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home51.280%40%0%0%
Away51.280%40%0%0%
Overall101.280%40%0%0%

Virtus Entella Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 %
Home52.6100%80%60%20%0%0%
Away52.480%60%40%40%20%0%
Overall102.590%70%50%30%10%0%

Virtus Entella Team goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team goals Overall Home Away
Goals / match1.31.41.2
Goals over 0.570%100%40%
Goals over 1.540%40%40%
Goals over 2.510%0%20%
Goals over 3.510%0%20%

Virtus Entella Goals against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Goals against Overall Home Away
Goals against / match1.21.21.2
Goals against over 0.580%80%80%
Goals against over 1.540%40%40%
Goals against over 2.50%0%0%
Goals against over 3.50%0%0%

Virtus Entella Match goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match goals Overall Home Away
Match goals / match2.52.62.4
Match goals over 0.590%100%80%
Match goals over 1.570%80%60%
Match goals over 2.550%60%40%
Match goals over 3.530%20%40%
Match goals over 4.510%0%20%
Match goals over 5.50%0%0%

Virtus Entella 1st-half goals for 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 %
Home20.550%0%
Away30.3333%0%
Overall50.440%0%

Virtus Entella 1st-half goals against 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 %
Home200%0%
Away3167%33%
Overall50.640%20%

Virtus Entella 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 %
Home20.550%0%0%
Away31.3367%33%33%
Overall5160%20%20%

Virtus Entella goals match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Goals for Goals against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctSerie BJuve Stabia (H)1-1112-
19 SepSerie BCremonese (A)0-0000-
11 SepSerie BPisa (A)1-4415-
6 SepSerie BVicenza (H)2-2224-
29 AugSerie BCesena (H)1-2123-
22 AugSerie BSüdtirol (A)1-00110
16 AugCoppa ItaliaHellas Verona (A)2-22243
8 MaySerie BCarrarese (H)2-12131
1 MaySerie BBari 1908 (A)2-00221
25 AprSerie BCalcio Padova (H)1-01010

Serie B goals table 2026/2027: every team's goals per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
1Hellas Verona621.673.6783%
2Palermo62.331.173.567%
3Vicenza61.172.173.3383%
4Mantova62.1713.1767%
5Pisa61.831.333.1783%
6Arezzo612.173.1767%
7Sampdoria612.173.1767%
8Avellino61.831.17367%
9Catanzaro612367%
10Modena61.8312.8367%
11Empoli611.672.6750%
12Virtus Entella61.331.172.550%
13Cesena61.171.332.533%
14Benevento61.330.832.1733%
15Calcio Padova60.831.332.1733%
16Juve Stabia60.831.332.1733%
17Südtirol61.50.5217%
18Cremonese60.831.17250%
19Ascoli61.170.671.8333%
20Carrarese60.6711.6717%

Virtus Entella goals against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
Vs top six130.691.772.4638%
Vs top half230.961.572.5243%
Vs bottom half211.051.052.133%
Vs bottom six1411.072.0729%

Virtus Entella goals per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
Serie B2026/202761.331.172.550%
Coppa Italia2026/20271224100%
Serie B2025/2026380.951.342.2937%
Coppa Italia2025/202622.50.5350%
Coppa Italia2023/20241224100%

Virtus Entella next three opponents: goals per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their goals for Their goals against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 13:00Calcio Padova (away)2.170.831.331.670.671
Sat 24 Oct 13:00Mantova (home)3.172.171321
Tue 27 Oct 19:00Avellino (home)31.831.172.511.5

Virtus Entella players with the most games of 1+ goals 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Giacomo Coronaattacker2633%
2Andrea Franzonimidfielder2729%
3Bernat Guiuattacker2729%
4Luigi Cupponeattacker1520%
5Mattia Tirelliattacker1617%

Virtus Entella Virtus Entella goals scored — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Virtus Entella goals scored Overall Home Away
Scored / match1.31.41.2
Minutes per goal Scored69 min64 min75 min
Scored over 0.570%100%40%
Scored over 1.540%40%40%
Scored over 2.510%0%20%
Scored in both halves40%50%33%
First team to score33%20%50%
Failed to score30%0%60%
Highest scored in a match4 goals2 goals4 goals
Penalties won1 in 1-1 in 1
Penalties conceded0 in 1-0 in 1

Virtus Entella Virtus Entella goals scored — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Virtus Entella goals scored Overall Home Away
1st-half Scored / match0.40.50.33
1st-half Scored over 0.540%50%33%
1st-half Scored over 1.50%0%0%

Virtus Entella Virtus Entella goals scored — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Virtus Entella goals scored Overall Home Away
2nd-half Scored / match0.610.33
2nd-half Scored over 0.560%100%33%
2nd-half Scored over 1.50%0%0%

Virtus Entella Virtus Entella goals conceded — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Virtus Entella goals conceded Overall Home Away
Conceded / match1.21.21.2
Minutes per goal Conceded75 min75 min75 min
Conceded over 0.580%80%80%
Conceded over 1.540%40%40%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Conceded in both halves20%0%33%
Conceded first67%80%50%
Clean sheets20%20%20%
Most conceded in a match2 goals2 goals2 goals

Virtus Entella Virtus Entella goals conceded — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Virtus Entella goals conceded Overall Home Away
1st-half Conceded / match0.601
1st-half Conceded over 0.540%0%67%
1st-half Conceded over 1.520%0%33%

Virtus Entella Virtus Entella goals conceded — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Virtus Entella goals conceded Overall Home Away
2nd-half Conceded / match0.60.50.67
2nd-half Conceded over 0.560%50%67%
2nd-half Conceded over 1.50%0%0%

Virtus Entella Match goals over / under — Over (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
Match goals / match2.52.62.4
Over 0.590%100%80%
Over 1.570%80%60%
Over 2.550%60%40%
Over 3.530%20%40%
Over 4.510%0%20%
Over 5.50%0%0%

Virtus Entella Match goals over / under — Under (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
Under 0.510%0%20%
Under 1.530%20%40%
Under 2.550%40%60%
Under 3.570%80%60%
Under 4.590%100%80%
Under 5.5100%100%100%

Virtus Entella Match goals over / under — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
1st-half match goals / match10.51.33
1st-half over 0.560%50%67%
1st-half over 1.520%0%33%
1st-half over 2.520%0%33%

Virtus Entella Match goals over / under — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
2nd-half match goals / match1.21.51
2nd-half over 0.5100%100%100%
2nd-half over 1.520%50%0%
2nd-half over 2.50%0%0%

Virtus Entella Both teams to score — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Both teams to score Overall Home Away
BTTS60%80%40%
BTTS and win20%20%20%
BTTS and draw30%40%20%
BTTS and lose10%20%0%
BTTS and over 2.550%60%40%
BTTS and under 2.510%20%0%
No BTTS and over 2.50%0%0%

Virtus Entella Both teams to score — Halves (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Both teams to score Overall Home Away
BTTS 1st half20%0%33%
BTTS 2nd half20%50%0%
BTTS both halves0%0%0%
BTTS 1st half only20%0%33%
BTTS 2nd half only20%50%0%
No BTTS in either half60%50%67%

Calcio Padova goals match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Goals for Goals against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctSerie BCarrarese (H)0-2022-
19 SepSerie BPalermo (A)2-1123-
12 SepSerie BAscoli (H)1-0101-
6 SepSerie BCremonese (A)3-1134-
29 AugSerie BHellas Verona (H)1-1112-
23 AugSerie BPisa (A)0-11010
15 AugCoppa ItaliaUdinese (A)1-00111
8 MaySerie BCesena (A)3-44376
1 MaySerie BPescara (H)1-01010
25 AprSerie BVirtus Entella (A)1-00110

Explore goals on Statz

  • Goals betting guide
  • Goals in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Calcio Padova goals
  • Virtus Entella stats hub

Virtus Entella stats & bet builder pages

  • Virtus Entella Team Stats
  • Virtus Entella Shots On Target
  • Virtus Entella Shots
  • Virtus Entella Fouls Committed
  • Virtus Entella Tackles
  • Virtus Entella Assists
  • Virtus Entella Fouls Drawn
  • Virtus Entella Yellow Cards
  • Virtus Entella Corners
  • Virtus Entella Expected Goals (xG)
  • Virtus Entella Big Chances Missed
  • Virtus Entella Offsides
  • Virtus Entella Chances Created
  • Virtus Entella Through Balls
  • Virtus Entella Accurate Through Balls
  • Virtus Entella Passes
  • Virtus Entella Accurate Passes
  • Virtus Entella Total Crosses
  • Virtus Entella Accurate Crosses
  • Virtus Entella Long Balls
  • Virtus Entella Accurate Long Balls
  • Virtus Entella Dribble Attempts
  • Virtus Entella Successful Dribbles
  • Virtus Entella Touches
  • Virtus Entella Interceptions
  • Virtus Entella Aerials Won
  • Virtus Entella Duels Won
  • Virtus Entella Clearances
  • Virtus Entella Blocked Shots
  • Virtus Entella Ball Recoveries
  • Virtus Entella Tackles Won

Virtus Entella recent matches

  • Virtus Entella 1-1 Juve Stabia: match stats
  • Juve Stabia stats
  • Serie B stats & standings
  • Virtus Entella 0-0 Cremonese: match stats
  • Cremonese stats
  • Virtus Entella 4-1 Pisa: match stats
  • Pisa stats
  • Virtus Entella 2-2 Vicenza: match stats
  • Vicenza stats
  • Virtus Entella 1-2 Cesena: match stats
  • Cesena stats
  • Virtus Entella 0-1 Südtirol: match stats
  • Südtirol stats

Virtus Entella next match

  • Calcio Padova vs Virtus Entella - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org