Virtus Entella Fouls Stats 2026/2027
Virtus Entella Fouls Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Virtus Entella are averaging 14.47 fouls per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 28.13 total fouls on average. That puts them 7th of 20 for team fouls per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Calcio Padova, a profile of referee Dario Madonia, and a full match-by-match log.
Virtus Entella Fouls Questions
Which Virtus Entella players commit the most fouls?
Bernat Guiu leads with 26 fouls across 13 qualifying appearances (2/g, 69% hit rate). Sort the foul-rate table to compare every Virtus Entella player by fouls per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), hit-rate over six matches and the current Bet365 1+ fouls price.
How does Virtus Entella's foul profile look this season?
Virtus Entella are averaging 14.47 fouls per game over 15 games and concede 13.67 for a match-total of 28.13. That ranks 7th of 20 for team fouls in their primary competition. On average Virtus Entella pick up one yellow card every 0.147 fouls.
How is the foul matchup read calculated?
Foul matchup blends the defender's fouls per game (40%), the opposition attacker's fouls drawn per game (40%), and the team's underlying foul propensity (20%). For the upcoming fixture against Calcio Padova the page weights each Virtus Entella defender against the opposition's last-season fouls-drawn rate.
Where do these foul stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 15 Virtus Entella fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their foul rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.
Does the referee affect foul counts?
Dario Madonia is the referee for this fixture. The referee profile module above shows their full season trend.
Virtus Entella player fouls rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Fouls |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Marco Nichetti | midfielder | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Marco Dalla Vecchia | midfielder | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Alessandro Debenedetti | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Marwane Kritta | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Luigi Cuppone | attacker | 13 | 20 | 1.54 | 92% |
| Ivan Marconi | defender | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 89% |
| Andrea Tiritiello | defender | 13 | 16 | 1.23 | 85% |
| Mattia Alborghetti | defender | 10 | 19 | 1.9 | 80% |
| Niccolò Squizzato | midfielder | 14 | 23 | 1.64 | 79% |
| Luca Vignali | defender | 4 | 4 | 1 | 75% |
| Stefano Di Mario | midfielder | 15 | 20 | 1.33 | 73% |
| Bernat Guiu | attacker | 13 | 26 | 2 | 69% |
| Andrea Franzoni | midfielder | 15 | 12 | 0.8 | 67% |
| Tommaso Annoni | midfielder | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 67% |
| Luca Parodi | defender | 15 | 16 | 1.07 | 60% |
| Leonardo Benedetti | midfielder | 12 | 8 | 0.67 | 58% |
| Mattia Tirelli | attacker | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 56% |
| Lucas Felippe | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Francesco Mezzoni | midfielder | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 43% |
| Nermin Karić | midfielder | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 40% |
| Davide Bariti | midfielder | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Nicolas Previtali | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Francesco Forte | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Federico Del Frate | goalkeeper | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Giacomo Corona | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Virtus Entella fouls match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team fouls |
Opposition fouls |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Juve Stabia | Home | 1-1 | 21 | 14 | 35 | Niccolò Squizzato (3) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Cremonese | Away | 0-0 | 11 | 8 | 19 | Bernat Guiu (2) |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Pisa | Away | 1-4 | 14 | 9 | 23 | Luca Parodi (3) |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Vicenza | Home | 2-2 | 14 | 16 | 30 | Bernat Guiu (4) |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Cesena | Home | 1-2 | 7 | 18 | 25 | Niccolò Squizzato (1) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Südtirol | Away | 1-0 | 18 | 15 | 33 | Niccolò Squizzato (4) |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Hellas Verona | Away | 2-2 | 17 | 9 | 26 | Mattia Alborghetti (5) |
| 8 May 2026 | Serie B | Carrarese | Home | 2-1 | 16 | 11 | 27 | Mattia Tirelli (3) |
| 1 May 2026 | Serie B | Bari 1908 | Away | 2-0 | 13 | 15 | 28 | Luigi Cuppone (3) |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Serie B | Calcio Padova | Home | 1-0 | 18 | 14 | 32 | Mattia Alborghetti (4) |
| 19 Apr 2026 | Serie B | Empoli | Away | 1-1 | 13 | 11 | 24 | Ivan Marconi (3) |
| 11 Apr 2026 | Serie B | Venezia | Home | 1-1 | 12 | 20 | 32 | Luigi Cuppone (3) |
Virtus Entella fouls 2026/2027: last 15 games
- Fouls for per game
- 14.47
- Fouls against per game
- 13.67
- Match total fouls per game
- 28.13
- Games
- 15
- League rank for match fouls
- 3 of 20
Virtus Entella Fouls for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 7 | 14.71 | 86% | 86% | 86% | 86% | 71% |
| Away | 8 | 14.25 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 88% | 88% |
| Overall | 15 | 14.47 | 93% | 93% | 93% | 87% | 80% |
Virtus Entella Fouls against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 7 | 15.71 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 86% | 86% |
| Away | 8 | 11.88 | 88% | 63% | 50% | 38% | 38% |
| Overall | 15 | 13.67 | 93% | 80% | 73% | 60% | 60% |
Virtus Entella Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 7 | 30.43 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 86% |
| Away | 8 | 26.13 | 100% | 88% | 88% | 50% | 38% |
| Overall | 15 | 28.13 | 100% | 93% | 93% | 73% | 60% |
Virtus Entella Team fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Team fouls |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Fouls / match | 14.47 | 14.71 | 14.25 |
| Yellow cards / match | 2.13 | 2.14 | 2.13 |
| Fouls per yellow card | 6.8 | 6.9 | 6.7 |
| Cards per foul | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Fouls over 8.5 | 93% | 86% | 100% |
| Fouls over 9.5 | 93% | 86% | 100% |
| Fouls over 10.5 | 93% | 86% | 100% |
| Fouls over 11.5 | 87% | 86% | 88% |
| Fouls over 12.5 | 80% | 71% | 88% |
Virtus Entella Fouls against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Fouls against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Fouls against / match | 13.67 | 15.71 | 11.88 |
| Fouls against over 8.5 | 93% | 100% | 88% |
| Fouls against over 9.5 | 80% | 100% | 63% |
| Fouls against over 10.5 | 73% | 100% | 50% |
| Fouls against over 11.5 | 60% | 86% | 38% |
| Fouls against over 12.5 | 60% | 86% | 38% |
Virtus Entella Match fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Match fouls |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match fouls / match | 28.13 | 30.43 | 26.13 |
| Match fouls over 18.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match fouls over 20.5 | 93% | 100% | 88% |
| Match fouls over 22.5 | 93% | 100% | 88% |
| Match fouls over 24.5 | 73% | 100% | 50% |
| Match fouls over 26.5 | 60% | 86% | 38% |
Virtus Entella 1st-half fouls for 2026/2027 (from 10 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 7.25 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| Away | 6 | 8.17 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 83% |
| Overall | 10 | 7.8 | 100% | 90% | 90% | 80% |
Virtus Entella 1st-half fouls against 2026/2027 (from 10 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 9.25 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Away | 6 | 6.5 | 100% | 83% | 67% | 67% |
| Overall | 10 | 7.6 | 100% | 90% | 80% | 80% |
Virtus Entella 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 10 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 16.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Away | 6 | 14.67 | 100% | 100% | 83% | 83% |
| Overall | 10 | 15.4 | 100% | 100% | 90% | 90% |
Virtus Entella fouls match by match 2026/2027
Serie B fouls table 2026/2027: every team's fouls per game
Virtus Entella fouls against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 21.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 15.31 | 13.15 | 28.46 | 92% |
| Vs top half | 23 | 14.83 | 13.39 | 28.22 | 96% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 15.86 | 13.62 | 29.48 | 86% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 14.93 | 13.71 | 28.64 | 86% |
Virtus Entella fouls per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 21.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 6 | 14.17 | 13.33 | 27.5 | 83% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 26 | 100% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 38 | 15.5 | 13.53 | 29.03 | 92% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 1 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 100% |
Virtus Entella next three opponents: fouls per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their fouls for |
Their fouls against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 13:00 | Calcio Padova (away) | 24.33 | 13 | 11.33 | 28.33 | 13.67 | 14.67 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Mantova (home) | 26 | 12.83 | 13.17 | 25 | 12.67 | 12.33 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:00 | Avellino (home) | 23 | 10.67 | 12.33 | 20.5 | 10 | 10.5 |
Virtus Entella players with the most games of 1+ fouls 2026/2027
Virtus Entella players with the most games of 2+ fouls 2026/2027
Virtus Entella players with the most games of 3+ fouls 2026/2027
Calcio Padova fouls match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore fouls on Statz
Virtus Entella stats & bet builder pages
Virtus Entella recent matches
Virtus Entella next match