Virtus Entella Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Virtus Entella Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Virtus Entella have recorded 164 total crosses across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 27.3 per match. S. Mario leads the squad with 39 total crosses - 6.5 per game. B. Guiu is next with 31.
Virtus Entella Total Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Virtus Entella are averaging 27.3 total crosses per match - S. Mario leads that period with 39. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Virtus Entella vs Calcio Padova on 17.10.2026.
Virtus Entella Total Crosses Questions
How many total crosses do Virtus Entella average per game?
Virtus Entella average 27.3 total crosses per Serie B game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 27.3 per match.
Who leads Virtus Entella for total crosses?
S. Mario leads Virtus Entella for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 39 in Serie B - an average of 6.5 per game. B. Guiu is second with 31.
How do Virtus Entella's total crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Virtus Entella's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Virtus Entella player total crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Total crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Stefano Di Mario | midfielder | 10 | 52 | 5.2 | 100% |
| Bernat Guiu | attacker | 9 | 43 | 4.78 | 100% |
| Luca Parodi | defender | 10 | 32 | 3.2 | 100% |
| Francesco Mezzoni | midfielder | 4 | 17 | 4.25 | 100% |
| Andrea Franzoni | midfielder | 10 | 15 | 1.5 | 80% |
| Davide Bariti | midfielder | 3 | 14 | 4.67 | 100% |
| Nermin Karić | midfielder | 2 | 12 | 6 | 100% |
| Leonardo Benedetti | midfielder | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 67% |
| Luca Vignali | defender | 4 | 10 | 2.5 | 100% |
| Lucas Felippe | midfielder | 4 | 10 | 2.5 | 100% |
| Luigi Cuppone | attacker | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 63% |
| Niccolò Squizzato | midfielder | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 30% |
| Nicolas Previtali | defender | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% |
| Tommaso Annoni | midfielder | 3 | 3 | 1 | 100% |
| Andrea Tiritiello | defender | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Mattia Alborghetti | defender | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Mattia Tirelli | attacker | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Marwane Kritta | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Federico Del Frate | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Francesco Forte | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ivan Marconi | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Giacomo Corona | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Virtus Entella total crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team total crosses |
Opposition total crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Juve Stabia | Home | 1-1 | 35 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Cremonese | Away | 0-0 | 22 | | | |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Pisa | Away | 1-4 | 13 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Vicenza | Home | 2-2 | 24 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Cesena | Home | 1-2 | 33 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Südtirol | Away | 1-0 | 37 | | | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Hellas Verona | Away | 2-2 | 20 | | | |
| 8 May 2026 | Serie B | Carrarese | Home | 2-1 | 17 | | | |
| 1 May 2026 | Serie B | Bari 1908 | Away | 2-0 | 37 | | | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Serie B | Calcio Padova | Home | 1-0 | 19 | | | |
Virtus Entella total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Total crosses for per game
- 25.7
- Total crosses against per game
- 13.9
- Match total total crosses per game
- 39.6
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match total crosses
- 11 of 20
Virtus Entella Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 15.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 25.6 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 25.8 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 25.7 | 90% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
Virtus Entella Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 15.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 13 | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 14.8 | 40% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 13.9 | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Virtus Entella Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
Over 45.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 38.6 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 40.6 | 100% | 100% | 60% | 60% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 39.6 | 100% | 100% | 70% | 40% | 20% |
Virtus Entella Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses / match | 25.7 | 25.6 | 25.8 |
| Total crosses over 15.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Total crosses over 20.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Total crosses over 25.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Total crosses over 30.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Total crosses over 35.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
Virtus Entella Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Total crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses against / match | 13.9 | 13 | 14.8 |
| Total crosses against over 15.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Total crosses against over 20.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Total crosses against over 25.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total crosses against over 30.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Total crosses against over 35.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Virtus Entella Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match total crosses / match | 39.6 | 38.6 | 40.6 |
| Match total crosses over 25.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match total crosses over 30.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match total crosses over 35.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Match total crosses over 40.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Match total crosses over 45.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Virtus Entella total crosses match by match 2026/2027
Serie B total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game
Virtus Entella total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 35.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 20.62 | 19.62 | 40.23 | 77% |
| Vs top half | 23 | 21.39 | 18.91 | 40.3 | 78% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 23.05 | 18.33 | 41.38 | 71% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 24.14 | 18.71 | 42.86 | 86% |
Virtus Entella total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 35.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 6 | 27.33 | 11.67 | 39 | 67% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 20 | 21 | 41 | 100% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 38 | 21.37 | 19.74 | 41.11 | 76% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 0% |
Virtus Entella next three opponents: total crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their total crosses for |
Their total crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 13:00 | Calcio Padova (away) | 37.67 | 21.33 | 16.33 | 35 | 17.67 | 17.33 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Mantova (home) | 34.67 | 12.83 | 21.83 | 33.67 | 11.33 | 22.33 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:00 | Avellino (home) | 41.83 | 13.67 | 28.17 | 38.5 | 7.5 | 31 |
Virtus Entella players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027
Virtus Entella players with the most games of 3+ total crosses 2026/2027
Virtus Entella players with the most games of 5+ total crosses 2026/2027
Calcio Padova total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Virtus Entella stats on Statz
Virtus Entella stats & bet builder pages
Virtus Entella recent matches
Virtus Entella next match