How many goals, shots and fouls Luca Vignali gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Serie B 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
In 2026/2027 Luca Vignali has logged 9 Serie B games for Virtus Entella at full-back, posting 1.4 tackles per match and chipping in with 2 assists. 0.8 fouls and 1 yellows reflect a defender who has to commit to challenges in wide areas.
Form line: 10 tackles, 4 fouls across the last 5 Serie B appearances. Full-back Bet Builder markets concentrate on tackles and fouls, and the trend here remains stable around the season averages.
In Virtus Entella's Serie B back four, Luca Vignali is the wide defender — 1.4 tackles and 0.8 fouls per match across 9 games. Set-piece and crossing duties layer 2 assists on top of the defensive base.
Lead Bet Builder market is 1+ tackles, hit in 78% of Serie B games (7/9). 1+ fouls comes through in 67% of appearances, plus 1 bookings on the season. Recent form: 10/4 tackles/fouls in 5 games. Virtus Entella's next fixture is against Modena on Sun 8th Nov.
Luca Vignali averages 1.4 tackles per Serie B game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 78% of their 9 appearances for Virtus Entella, 13 tackles in all. They made 10 tackles in their last 5 games.
Luca Vignali commits 0.8 fouls per Serie B game in 2026/2027 and has 1 yellow card from 9 appearances for Virtus Entella, committing at least one foul in 67% of those games. They committed 4 fouls in their last 5 games.
Luca Vignali has made at least one tackle in 78% of their 9 Serie B appearances in 2026/2027, 1.4 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 10 tackles in their last 5 games.
Luca Vignali has an average match rating of 6.9 across 9 Serie B appearances for Virtus Entella in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Luca Vignali plays as a defender for Virtus Entella in 2026/2027 and has made 9 Serie B appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 67% of those games.
Luca Vignali plays for Virtus Entella and has made 9 Serie B appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Virtus Entella brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Luca Vignali's next game is Virtus Entella against Modena on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Serie B appearances in 2026/2027.
Luca Vignali scored 1 goal and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 30 appearances for Spezia across 2 competitions: Serie B and Coppa Italia, with 14 shots (2 on target), 17 key passes, 27 tackles, 1,561 minutes played and 5 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie B | Spezia | 29 | 1491 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 5 |
| Coppa Italia | Spezia | 1 | 70 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 80% (8/10) | 6 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Serie B | Sampdoria (away) | 2-0 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.04 | 36 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | Serie B | Avellino (home) | 1-1 | D | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.29 | 26 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Serie B | Mantova (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Serie B | Calcio Padova (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Serie B | Juve Stabia (home) | 1-1 | D | Right Midfield | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.05 | 24 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Serie B | Cremonese (away) | 0-0 | D | Right Midfield | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 25 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 11 Sep | Serie B | Pisa (away) | 1-4 | W | Right Midfield | 69 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 24 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Serie B | Vicenza (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Serie B | Cesena (home) | 1-2 | L | Right Midfield | 69 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 44 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 May | Serie B | Pescara (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 55 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 6.8 | 0.04 | 21.2 | 15.3 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 6 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | Virtus Entella | 9 | 488 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 6.86 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | Spezia | 29 | 1491 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 16 | 27 | 26 | 5 | 6.5 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Spezia | 1 | 70 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie B | Spezia | 31 | 1775 | 6 | 1 | 38 | 15 | 24 | 27 | 36 | 8 | 7.01 |
| 2024/2025 | Coppa Italia | Spezia | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.22 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | Spezia | Virtus Entella | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Como | Spezia | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2024 | Spezia | Como | End of loan |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | =57th of 57 | 0.00 | =30th of 30 |
| Expected goals | 0.38 | 5th of 57 | 0.07 | 3rd of 30 |
| Assists | 2 | =1st of 57 | 0.37 | 2nd of 30 |
| Tackles won | 7 | =12th of 57 | 1.29 | 6th of 30 |
| Interceptions | 4 | =18th of 57 | 0.74 | 16th of 30 |
| Duels won | 30 | 13th of 57 | 5.53 | 5th of 30 |
| Ball recoveries | 19 | =25th of 57 | 3.50 | 22nd of 30 |
| Clearances | 7 | =30th of 57 | 1.29 | 28th of 30 |
| Chances created | 7 | =12th of 57 | 1.29 | 10th of 30 |
| Big chances created | 1 | =9th of 57 | 0.18 | 9th of 30 |
| Successful dribbles | 1 | =28th of 57 | 0.18 | 24th of 30 |
| Accurate passes | 142 | 25th of 57 | 26.19 | 22nd of 30 |
| Accurate crosses | 2 | =24th of 57 | 0.37 | 21st of 30 |