Virtus Entella Interceptions Stats 2026/2027

Virtus Entella Interceptions Stats 2026/2027

Virtus Entella have recorded 46 interceptions across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 7.7 per match. M. Alborghetti leads the squad with 14 interceptions - 2.33 per game. S. Mario is next with 7.

Virtus Entella Interceptions: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Virtus Entella are averaging 7.7 interceptions per match - M. Alborghetti leads that period with 14. Use the match-by-match table above to compare interceptions game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Virtus Entella vs Calcio Padova on 17.10.2026.

Virtus Entella Interceptions Questions

How many interceptions do Virtus Entella average per game?

Virtus Entella average 7.7 interceptions per Serie B game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 7.7 per match.

Who leads Virtus Entella for interceptions?

M. Alborghetti leads Virtus Entella for interceptions in 2026/2027 with 14 in Serie B - an average of 2.33 per game. S. Mario is second with 7.

How do Virtus Entella's interceptions break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Virtus Entella's interceptions totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Virtus Entella player interceptions rates

Player Position Apps Interceptions Per game 1+ hit rate
Mattia Alborghettidefender8182.25100%
Stefano Di Mariomidfielder10111.180%
Andrea Tiritiellodefender9111.2267%
Luca Parodidefender1060.650%
Leonardo Benedettimidfielder960.6756%
Ivan Marconidefender451.2575%
Niccolò Squizzatomidfielder1030.330%
Andrea Franzonimidfielder1030.330%
Luigi Cupponeattacker830.3838%
Francesco Mezzonimidfielder430.7550%
Luca Vignalidefender420.525%
Davide Baritimidfielder320.6733%
Nicolas Previtalidefender310.3333%
Tommaso Annonimidfielder310.3333%
Federico Del Frategoalkeeper10000%
Bernat Guiuattacker9000%
Mattia Tirelliattacker6000%
Francesco Forteattacker4000%
Lucas Felippemidfielder4000%
Nermin Karićmidfielder2000%
Giacomo Coronaattacker2000%
Marwane Krittadefender1000%

Virtus Entella interceptions match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team interceptions Opposition interceptions Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026Serie BJuve StabiaHome1-19
19 Sep 2026Serie BCremoneseAway0-06
11 Sep 2026Serie BPisaAway1-49
6 Sep 2026Serie BVicenzaHome2-29
29 Aug 2026Serie BCesenaHome1-26
22 Aug 2026Serie BSüdtirolAway1-07
16 Aug 2026Coppa ItaliaHellas VeronaAway2-210
8 May 2026Serie BCarrareseHome2-110
1 May 2026Serie BBari 1908Away2-07
25 Apr 2026Serie BCalcio PadovaHome1-03

Virtus Entella interceptions 2026/2027: last 10 games

Interceptions for per game
7.6
Interceptions against per game
7.5
Match total interceptions per game
15.1
Games
10
League rank for match interceptions
14 of 20

Virtus Entella Interceptions for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 7.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 %
Home57.480%60%60%60%20%
Away57.8100%80%40%40%20%
Overall107.690%70%50%50%20%

Virtus Entella Interceptions against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 7.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 %
Home57.880%80%60%40%20%
Away57.240%40%40%40%20%
Overall107.560%60%50%40%20%

Virtus Entella Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 %
Home515.2100%60%40%40%20%
Away515100%40%40%20%20%
Overall1015.1100%50%40%30%20%

Virtus Entella Team interceptions 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team interceptions Overall Home Away
Interceptions / match7.67.47.8
Interceptions over 5.590%80%100%
Interceptions over 6.570%60%80%
Interceptions over 7.550%60%40%
Interceptions over 8.550%60%40%
Interceptions over 9.520%20%20%

Virtus Entella Interceptions against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Interceptions against Overall Home Away
Interceptions against / match7.57.87.2
Interceptions against over 5.560%80%40%
Interceptions against over 6.560%80%40%
Interceptions against over 7.550%60%40%
Interceptions against over 8.540%40%40%
Interceptions against over 9.520%20%20%

Virtus Entella Match interceptions 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match interceptions Overall Home Away
Match interceptions / match15.115.215
Match interceptions over 10.5100%100%100%
Match interceptions over 12.550%60%40%
Match interceptions over 14.540%40%40%
Match interceptions over 16.530%40%20%
Match interceptions over 18.520%20%20%

Virtus Entella interceptions match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Interceptions for Interceptions against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctSerie BJuve Stabia (H)1-19312-
19 SepSerie BCremonese (A)0-06915-
11 SepSerie BPisa (A)1-49312-
6 SepSerie BVicenza (H)2-291221-
29 AugSerie BCesena (H)1-26814-
22 AugSerie BSüdtirol (A)1-07512-
16 AugCoppa ItaliaHellas Verona (A)2-2101424-
8 MaySerie BCarrarese (H)2-110717-
1 MaySerie BBari 1908 (A)2-07512-
25 AprSerie BCalcio Padova (H)1-03912-

Serie B interceptions table 2026/2027: every team's interceptions per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 14.5 %
1Mantova611.58.3319.8383%
2Pisa68.839.171867%
3Palermo68101867%
4Cesena68.179.3317.550%
5Benevento66.8310.6717.550%
6Calcio Padova69.33817.3333%
7Carrarese69.56.51633%
8Empoli67.178.831633%
9Avellino68.337.3315.6767%
10Modena67.338.3315.6733%
11Vicenza67.17815.1750%
12Arezzo68.676.331550%
13Hellas Verona67.676.6714.3333%
14Virtus Entella67.676.6714.3317%
15Südtirol65.838.3314.1717%
16Sampdoria67.676.331433%
17Juve Stabia65.678.331433%
18Cremonese66.677.1713.8317%
19Catanzaro67.835.8313.6733%
20Ascoli66.676.331333%

Virtus Entella interceptions against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 14.5 %
Vs top six138.158.3816.5462%
Vs top half237.437.4814.9143%
Vs bottom half217.717.4315.1443%
Vs bottom six1487.7115.7150%

Virtus Entella interceptions per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 14.5 %
Serie B2026/202767.676.6714.3333%
Coppa Italia2026/20271101424100%
Serie B2025/2026387.557.5815.1345%
Coppa Italia2025/202619918100%

Virtus Entella next three opponents: interceptions per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their interceptions for Their interceptions against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 13:00Calcio Padova (away)17.339.33814.336.677.67
Sat 24 Oct 13:00Mantova (home)19.8311.58.3318117
Tue 27 Oct 19:00Avellino (home)15.678.337.331064

Virtus Entella players with the most games of 1+ interceptions 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Mattia Alborghettidefender77100%
2Stefano Di Mariomidfielder5771%
3Andrea Tiritiellodefender4757%
4Luca Parodidefender4757%
5Leonardo Benedettimidfielder3650%

Calcio Padova interceptions match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Interceptions for Interceptions against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctSerie BCarrarese (H)0-28715-
19 SepSerie BPalermo (A)2-1121426-
12 SepSerie BAscoli (H)1-04913-
6 SepSerie BCremonese (A)3-111516-
29 AugSerie BHellas Verona (H)1-18715-
23 AugSerie BPisa (A)0-113619-
15 AugCoppa ItaliaUdinese (A)1-07714-
8 MaySerie BCesena (A)3-49211-
1 MaySerie BPescara (H)1-0121224-
25 AprSerie BVirtus Entella (A)1-09312-

Explore Virtus Entella stats on Statz

  • Calcio Padova interceptions
  • Virtus Entella stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Virtus Entella stats & bet builder pages

  • Virtus Entella Team Stats
  • Virtus Entella Shots On Target
  • Virtus Entella Shots
  • Virtus Entella Fouls Committed
  • Virtus Entella Tackles
  • Virtus Entella Goals
  • Virtus Entella Assists
  • Virtus Entella Fouls Drawn
  • Virtus Entella Yellow Cards
  • Virtus Entella Corners
  • Virtus Entella Expected Goals (xG)
  • Virtus Entella Big Chances Missed
  • Virtus Entella Offsides
  • Virtus Entella Chances Created
  • Virtus Entella Through Balls
  • Virtus Entella Accurate Through Balls
  • Virtus Entella Passes
  • Virtus Entella Accurate Passes
  • Virtus Entella Total Crosses
  • Virtus Entella Accurate Crosses
  • Virtus Entella Long Balls
  • Virtus Entella Accurate Long Balls
  • Virtus Entella Dribble Attempts
  • Virtus Entella Successful Dribbles
  • Virtus Entella Touches
  • Virtus Entella Aerials Won
  • Virtus Entella Duels Won
  • Virtus Entella Clearances
  • Virtus Entella Blocked Shots
  • Virtus Entella Ball Recoveries
  • Virtus Entella Tackles Won

Virtus Entella recent matches

  • Virtus Entella 1-1 Juve Stabia: match stats
  • Juve Stabia stats
  • Serie B stats & standings
  • Virtus Entella 0-0 Cremonese: match stats
  • Cremonese stats
  • Virtus Entella 4-1 Pisa: match stats
  • Pisa stats
  • Virtus Entella 2-2 Vicenza: match stats
  • Vicenza stats
  • Virtus Entella 1-2 Cesena: match stats
  • Cesena stats
  • Virtus Entella 0-1 Südtirol: match stats
  • Südtirol stats

Virtus Entella next match

  • Calcio Padova vs Virtus Entella - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org