Catanzaro Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027

Catanzaro Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027

Catanzaro have recorded 126 total crosses across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 21 per match. J. Petriccione leads the squad with 33 total crosses - 5.5 per game. M. Dorval is next with 17.

Catanzaro Total Crosses: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Catanzaro are averaging 21 total crosses per match - J. Petriccione leads that period with 33. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Catanzaro vs Hellas Verona on 16.10.2026.

Catanzaro Total Crosses Questions

How many total crosses do Catanzaro average per game?

Catanzaro average 21 total crosses per Serie B game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 21 per match.

Who leads Catanzaro for total crosses?

J. Petriccione leads Catanzaro for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 33 in Serie B - an average of 5.5 per game. M. Dorval is second with 17.

How do Catanzaro's total crosses break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Catanzaro's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Catanzaro player total crosses rates

Player Position Apps Total crosses Per game 1+ hit rate
Jacopo Petriccionemidfielder10393.990%
Gabriele Alesimidfielder10222.2100%
Mehdi Dorvaldefender7172.4386%
Antonio Candeladefender6132.17100%
Simone Pafundimidfielder4133.2575%
Simone Pontissomidfielder3113.67100%
Nicola Mostimidfielder750.7157%
Marco Ruggerodefender750.7157%
Ruggero Frosininidefender55180%
Federico Di Francescoattacker351.6767%
Costantino Favasulidefender351.6767%
Marco D'Alessandroattacker341.3333%
Marco Imperialedefender341.33100%
Tommaso Cassandrodefender341.3367%
Bruno Verrengiadefender530.640%
Marco Pompettimidfielder231.5100%
Samuel Giovanemidfielder231.5100%
Pietro Iemmelloattacker1020.220%
N'Dri Koffiattacker510.220%
Mattia Liberalimidfielder310.3333%
Franck Tchaounaattacker310.3333%
Nicolò Busoattacker111100%
Fellipe Jackdefender111100%
Mirko Pigliacelligoalkeeper10000%
Matias Antoninidefender10000%

Catanzaro total crosses match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team total crosses Opposition total crosses Match total Top player
11 Oct 2026Serie BMantovaHome1-320
19 Sep 2026Serie BSampdoriaAway2-130
12 Sep 2026Serie BCarrareseHome1-013
5 Sep 2026Serie BSüdtirolAway2-019
30 Aug 2026Serie BPisaAway2-121
21 Aug 2026Serie BVicenzaAway3-223
15 Aug 2026Coppa ItaliaSüdtirolHome2-28
29 May 2026Serie BMonzaAway0-218
24 May 2026Serie BMonzaHome0-218
20 May 2026Serie BPalermoAway2-08

Catanzaro total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games

Total crosses for per game
17.6
Total crosses against per game
18.1
Match total total crosses per game
35.7
Games
10
League rank for match total crosses
8 of 20

Catanzaro Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 %
Home414.550%50%50%25%0%
Away619.6783%83%83%67%50%
Overall1017.670%70%70%50%30%

Catanzaro Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 %
Home413.7575%50%25%0%0%
Away62183%83%67%67%67%
Overall1018.180%70%50%40%40%

Catanzaro Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 25.5 % Over 30.5 % Over 35.5 % Over 40.5 % Over 45.5 %
Home428.2575%50%25%0%0%
Away640.67100%83%50%50%33%
Overall1035.790%70%40%30%20%

Catanzaro Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team total crosses Overall Home Away
Total crosses / match17.614.519.67
Total crosses over 12.570%50%83%
Total crosses over 14.570%50%83%
Total crosses over 16.570%50%83%
Total crosses over 18.550%25%67%
Total crosses over 20.530%0%50%

Catanzaro Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Total crosses against Overall Home Away
Total crosses against / match18.113.7521
Total crosses against over 12.580%75%83%
Total crosses against over 14.570%50%83%
Total crosses against over 16.550%25%67%
Total crosses against over 18.540%0%67%
Total crosses against over 20.540%0%67%

Catanzaro Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match total crosses Overall Home Away
Match total crosses / match35.728.2540.67
Match total crosses over 25.590%75%100%
Match total crosses over 30.570%50%83%
Match total crosses over 35.540%25%50%
Match total crosses over 40.530%0%50%
Match total crosses over 45.520%0%33%

Catanzaro total crosses match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Total crosses for Total crosses against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctSerie BMantova (H)1-3201535-
19 SepSerie BSampdoria (A)2-1302353-
12 SepSerie BCarrarese (H)1-0121426-
5 SepSerie BSüdtirol (A)2-019726-
30 AugSerie BPisa (A)2-1212142-
21 AugSerie BVicenza (A)3-2223355-
15 AugCoppa ItaliaSüdtirol (H)2-28816-
29 MaySerie BMonza (A)0-2181533-
24 MaySerie BMonza (H)0-2181836-
20 MaySerie BPalermo (A)2-082735-

Serie B total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 35.5 %
1Vicenza627.332047.3367%
2Arezzo624.331842.3350%
3Sampdoria62516.8341.8350%
4Avellino613.6728.1741.8367%
5Hellas Verona626.8314.541.3333%
6Cesena61526.3341.3317%
7Juve Stabia620.1720.6740.8333%
8Catanzaro620.6718.8339.550%
9Empoli618.6720.8339.567%
10Pisa618.520.6739.1733%
11Virtus Entella627.3311.673933%
12Palermo619.1719.538.6750%
13Benevento61820.1738.1733%
14Calcio Padova621.3316.3337.6717%
15Modena620.517.1737.6750%
16Carrarese615.520.3335.8333%
17Cremonese617.517.8335.330%
18Mantova612.8321.8334.6717%
19Ascoli617.6714.1731.8317%
20Südtirol67.6723.8331.517%

Catanzaro total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 35.5 %
Vs top six1612.9421.4434.3838%
Vs top half2615.4619.6535.1242%
Vs bottom half2318.3918.4836.8743%
Vs bottom six1520.417.237.640%

Catanzaro total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 35.5 %
Serie B2026/2027620.6718.8339.550%
Coppa Italia2026/2027188160%
Serie B2025/20264316.319.1435.4442%
Coppa Italia2025/202611117280%
Serie B2024/20254118.6320.2238.8561%
Coppa Italia2024/202511222340%

Catanzaro next three opponents: total crosses per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their total crosses for Their total crosses against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Fri 16 Oct 18:30Hellas Verona (away)41.3326.8314.542.6728.6714
Sat 24 Oct 15:15Ascoli (home)31.8317.6714.172913.3315.67
Tue 27 Oct 18:00Benevento (away)38.171820.174021.518.5

Catanzaro players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Gabriele Alesimidfielder77100%
2Antonio Candeladefender66100%
3Jacopo Petriccionemidfielder6786%
4Mehdi Dorvaldefender6786%
5Marco Ruggerodefender4757%

Catanzaro players with the most games of 2+ total crosses 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Jacopo Petriccionemidfielder5771%
2Mehdi Dorvaldefender5771%
3Antonio Candeladefender4667%
4Gabriele Alesimidfielder4757%
5Simone Pafundimidfielder3475%

Hellas Verona total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Total crosses for Total crosses against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctSerie BModena (A)3-2161935-
20 SepSerie BVicenza (H)2-1292554-
11 SepSerie BBenevento (A)3-1341145-
6 SepSerie BArezzo (H)5-031839-
3 SepCoppa ItaliaCagliari (A)1-2102333-
29 AugSerie BCalcio Padova (A)1-1251540-
23 AugSerie BAscoli (H)1-226935-
16 AugCoppa ItaliaVirtus Entella (H)2-2212041-
24 MaySerie ARoma (H)0-2161430-
17 MaySerie AInter (A)1-1162642-

Explore Catanzaro stats on Statz

  • Hellas Verona total crosses
  • Catanzaro stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Catanzaro stats & bet builder pages

  • Catanzaro Team Stats
  • Catanzaro Shots On Target
  • Catanzaro Shots
  • Catanzaro Fouls Committed
  • Catanzaro Tackles
  • Catanzaro Goals
  • Catanzaro Assists
  • Catanzaro Fouls Drawn
  • Catanzaro Yellow Cards
  • Catanzaro Corners
  • Catanzaro Expected Goals (xG)
  • Catanzaro Big Chances Missed
  • Catanzaro Offsides
  • Catanzaro Chances Created
  • Catanzaro Through Balls
  • Catanzaro Accurate Through Balls
  • Catanzaro Passes
  • Catanzaro Accurate Passes
  • Catanzaro Accurate Crosses
  • Catanzaro Long Balls
  • Catanzaro Accurate Long Balls
  • Catanzaro Dribble Attempts
  • Catanzaro Successful Dribbles
  • Catanzaro Touches
  • Catanzaro Interceptions
  • Catanzaro Aerials Won
  • Catanzaro Duels Won
  • Catanzaro Clearances
  • Catanzaro Blocked Shots
  • Catanzaro Ball Recoveries
  • Catanzaro Tackles Won

Catanzaro recent matches

  • Catanzaro 1-3 Mantova: match stats
  • Mantova stats
  • Serie B stats & standings
  • Catanzaro 1-2 Sampdoria: match stats
  • Sampdoria stats
  • Catanzaro 1-0 Carrarese: match stats
  • Carrarese stats
  • Catanzaro 0-2 Südtirol: match stats
  • Südtirol stats
  • Catanzaro 1-2 Pisa: match stats
  • Pisa stats
  • Catanzaro 2-3 Vicenza: match stats
  • Vicenza stats

Catanzaro next match

  • Hellas Verona vs Catanzaro - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org