How many crosses Vicenza attempt, and who attempts most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Vicenza attempt 24.6 crosses per game in the Serie B in 2026/2027, the joint 2nd most of the 20 clubs and above the league average of 19.5, across 10 league games, while Hellas Verona attempt the most with 25.7.
Tommaso Corazza has attempted the most crosses for Vicenza in 2026/2027, 60 in eight appearances, 7.50 a game, ahead of Filippo Costa with 58 and Lorenzo Caferri with 44, across all competitions.
Vicenza attempt more crosses at home, 22.2 a game in their last five home games against 17.9 in their last eight away.
Vicenza attempted 39 crosses away at Avellino on 29 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 22.4 across their 11 games, and their fewest was none at home to Catania on 8 August.
| Player | Apps | Total Crosses | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommaso Corazza | 8 | 60 | 7.50 | 7 |
| Filippo Costa | 7 | 58 | 8.29 | 7 |
| Lorenzo Caferri | 10 | 44 | 4.40 | 9 |
| Thomas Sandon | 5 | 16 | 3.20 | 4 |
| Nicola Rauti | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 6 |
| Mattia Valoti | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 7 |
| Alessandro Bellemo | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 4 |
| Loris Zonta | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 4 |
| Maxime Leverbe | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 3 |
| Andrea Papetti | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 4 |
| Silvio Merkaj | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 5 |
| Alessandro Pietrelli | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 3 |
| Claudio Morra | 8 | 4 | 0.50 | 4 |
| Filippo Alessio | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 2 |
| Raul Talarico | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1 |
| Marco Carraro | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Gabriele Moncini | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 |
| Giulio Pellizzari | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Giuseppe Cuomo | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Riccardo Marchizza | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 |
| Nicolò Brighenti | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Riccardo Gagno | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Vicenza | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Palermo (A) | Serie B | 3-1 | 14 | 25 | 39 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Modena (H) | Serie B | 1-2 | 24 | 7 | 31 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Empoli (A) | Serie B | 0-2 | 20 | 23 | 43 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Benevento (A) | Serie B | 2-2 | 24 | 15 | 39 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Pisa (H) | Serie B | 0-3 | 32 | 18 | 50 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Hellas Verona (A) | Serie B | 2-1 | 25 | 29 | 54 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Juve Stabia (H) | Serie B | 1-1 | 22 | 18 | 40 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Virtus Entella (A) | Serie B | 2-2 | 13 | 24 | 37 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Avellino (A) | Serie B | 3-0 | 39 | 9 | 48 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Catanzaro (H) | Serie B | 3-2 | 33 | 23 | 56 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Catania (H) | Coppa Italia | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vicenza total crosses | Over 20.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Vicenza total crosses | Over 22.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Vicenza total crosses | Over 24.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Vicenza total crosses | Over 26.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Vicenza total crosses | Over 28.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 20.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 22.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 24.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 26.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 28.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total total crosses | Over 30.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total total crosses | Over 35.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total total crosses | Over 40.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total total crosses | Over 45.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total total crosses | Over 50.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |