How many chances Vicenza create, and who creates most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Vicenza make 8.3 key passes per game in the Serie B in 2026/2027, the 3rd fewest of the 20 clubs and below the league average of 10.1, across 10 league games, while Modena make the most with 13.1.
Tommaso Corazza has made the most key passes for Vicenza in 2026/2027, 14 in eight appearances, 1.75 a game, ahead of Filippo Costa with nine and Lorenzo Caferri with seven, across all competitions.
Filippo Costa is the Vicenza player most likely to make a key pass, with at least one key pass in six of their seven games in 2026/2027, 86%, ahead of Tommaso Corazza on 75% and Nicola Rauti on 56%.
Vicenza have made over 10.5 key passes in three of their 11 games in 2026/2027, 27%, averaging 7.5 a game, with two of six away and one of five at home, across all competitions.
Vicenza make more key passes away from home, 7.0 a game in their last eight away games against 5.8 in their last five at home, and went over 10.5 key passes in two of those away games.
Vicenza made 17 key passes at home to Catanzaro on 21 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 7.5 across their 11 games, and their fewest was none at home to Catania on 8 August.
| Player | Apps | Key passes | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommaso Corazza | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| Filippo Costa | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Lorenzo Caferri | 10 | 7 | 0.70 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Claudio Morra | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Nicola Rauti | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Loris Zonta | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Thomas Sandon | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Mattia Valoti | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Silvio Merkaj | 8 | 4 | 0.50 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Maxime Leverbe | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Giuseppe Cuomo | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Nicolò Brighenti | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Gabriele Moncini | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Filippo Alessio | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Andrea Papetti | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Alessandro Pietrelli | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alessandro Bellemo | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Giulio Pellizzari | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Raul Talarico | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marco Carraro | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Riccardo Marchizza | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Riccardo Gagno | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Vicenza | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Palermo (A) | Serie B | 3-1 | 7 | 14 | 21 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Modena (H) | Serie B | 1-2 | 1 | 6 | 7 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Empoli (A) | Serie B | 0-2 | 9 | 8 | 17 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Benevento (A) | Serie B | 2-2 | 11 | 16 | 27 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Pisa (H) | Serie B | 0-3 | 6 | 19 | 25 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Hellas Verona (A) | Serie B | 2-1 | 5 | 12 | 17 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Juve Stabia (H) | Serie B | 1-1 | 5 | 11 | 16 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Virtus Entella (A) | Serie B | 2-2 | 9 | 11 | 20 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Avellino (A) | Serie B | 3-0 | 13 | 10 | 23 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Catanzaro (H) | Serie B | 3-2 | 17 | 12 | 29 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Catania (H) | Coppa Italia | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vicenza key passes | Over 6.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Vicenza key passes | Over 8.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Vicenza key passes | Over 10.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Vicenza key passes | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Vicenza key passes | Over 14.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 6.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 8.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 10.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 12.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent key passes | Over 14.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total key passes | Over 14.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total key passes | Over 16.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total key passes | Over 18.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total key passes | Over 20.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total key passes | Over 22.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |