How many tackles Vicenza win, and who wins most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Vicenza win 9.8 tackles per game in the Serie B in 2026/2027, the 6th most of the 20 clubs and above the league average of 9.1, across eight league games, while Carrarese win the most with 10.9.
Lorenzo Caferri has won the most tackles for Vicenza in 2026/2027, 12 in 10 appearances, 1.20 a game, ahead of Giuseppe Cuomo with seven and Nicolò Brighenti with seven, across all competitions.
Vicenza win more tackles at home, 8.4 a game in their last five home games against 7.6 in their last eight away.
Vicenza won 16 tackles at home to Modena on 27 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 8.3 across their 11 games, and their fewest was none at home to Catania on 8 August.
| Player | Apps | Tackles Won | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Caferri | 10 | 12 | 1.20 | 7 |
| Giuseppe Cuomo | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 4 |
| Nicolò Brighenti | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 5 |
| Giulio Pellizzari | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 4 |
| Mattia Valoti | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 6 |
| Andrea Papetti | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | 5 |
| Alessandro Bellemo | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 4 |
| Tommaso Corazza | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 5 |
| Filippo Costa | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 3 |
| Nicola Rauti | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 4 |
| Filippo Alessio | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 3 |
| Alessandro Pietrelli | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 3 |
| Claudio Morra | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 3 |
| Riccardo Marchizza | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 2 |
| Loris Zonta | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 3 |
| Thomas Sandon | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 |
| Marco Carraro | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 |
| Silvio Merkaj | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 |
| Raul Talarico | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Maxime Leverbe | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Gabriele Moncini | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 |
| Riccardo Gagno | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Vicenza | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Palermo (A) | Serie B | 3-1 | 13 | 7 | 20 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Modena (H) | Serie B | 1-2 | 16 | 5 | 21 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Empoli (A) | Serie B | 0-2 | 11 | 8 | 19 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Benevento (A) | Serie B | 2-2 | 4 | 6 | 10 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Pisa (H) | Serie B | 0-3 | 12 | 15 | 27 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Hellas Verona (A) | Serie B | 2-1 | 6 | 4 | 10 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Juve Stabia (H) | Serie B | 1-1 | 7 | 5 | 12 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Virtus Entella (A) | Serie B | 2-2 | 9 | 8 | 17 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Avellino (A) | Serie B | 3-0 | 6 | 15 | 21 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Catanzaro (H) | Serie B | 3-2 | 7 | 5 | 12 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Catania (H) | Coppa Italia | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vicenza tackles won | Over 4.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Vicenza tackles won | Over 6.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Vicenza tackles won | Over 8.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Vicenza tackles won | Over 10.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Vicenza tackles won | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 4.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 6.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 8.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 10.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total tackles won | Over 12.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total tackles won | Over 14.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total tackles won | Over 16.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total tackles won | Over 18.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total tackles won | Over 20.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |