How many fouls Vicenza win, and who is fouled most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Vicenza win 13.3 fouls per game in the Serie B in 2026/2027, the 9th most of the 20 clubs and above the league average of 12.7, across 10 league games, while Juve Stabia win the most with 16.2.
Giulio Pellizzari has been fouled the most for Vicenza in 2026/2027, 18 times in eight appearances, 2.25 a game, ahead of Nicola Rauti with 15 and Filippo Alessio with 13, across all competitions.
Giulio Pellizzari is the Vicenza player most likely to be fouled, fouled at least once in all eight of their games in 2026/2027, 100%, ahead of Nicolò Brighenti on 86% and Nicola Rauti on 78%.
Vicenza have won over 10.5 fouls in eight of their 11 games in 2026/2027, 73%, averaging 12.1 a game, with five of six away and three of five at home, across all competitions.
Vicenza win more fouls away from home, 11.8 a game in their last eight away games against 9.8 in their last five at home, and went over 10.5 fouls in five of those away games.
Vicenza won 21 fouls away at Benevento on 17 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 12.1 across their 11 games, and their fewest was none at home to Catania on 8 August.
| Player | Apps | Fouls won | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Giulio Pellizzari | 8 | 18 | 2.25 | 8 | 4 | 3 |
| Nicola Rauti | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 7 | 5 | 2 |
| Filippo Alessio | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Lorenzo Caferri | 10 | 12 | 1.20 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| Andrea Papetti | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Alessandro Bellemo | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Silvio Merkaj | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Nicolò Brighenti | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Tommaso Corazza | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Filippo Costa | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Claudio Morra | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Mattia Valoti | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Marco Carraro | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Giuseppe Cuomo | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Loris Zonta | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Raul Talarico | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alessandro Pietrelli | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Gabriele Moncini | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Riccardo Marchizza | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Riccardo Gagno | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Maxime Leverbe | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Sandon | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Vicenza | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Palermo (A) | Serie B | 3-1 | 9 | 16 | 25 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Modena (H) | Serie B | 1-2 | 12 | 16 | 28 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Empoli (A) | Serie B | 0-2 | 12 | 23 | 35 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Benevento (A) | Serie B | 2-2 | 21 | 18 | 39 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Pisa (H) | Serie B | 0-3 | 7 | 16 | 23 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Hellas Verona (A) | Serie B | 2-1 | 14 | 12 | 26 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Juve Stabia (H) | Serie B | 1-1 | 14 | 20 | 34 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Virtus Entella (A) | Serie B | 2-2 | 14 | 16 | 30 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Avellino (A) | Serie B | 3-0 | 14 | 16 | 30 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Catanzaro (H) | Serie B | 3-2 | 16 | 15 | 31 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Catania (H) | Coppa Italia | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vicenza fouls won | Over 9.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Vicenza fouls won | Over 10.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Vicenza fouls won | Over 11.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Vicenza fouls won | Over 12.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Vicenza fouls won | Over 13.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Vicenza fouls committed | Over 9.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Vicenza fouls committed | Over 10.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Vicenza fouls committed | Over 11.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Vicenza fouls committed | Over 12.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Vicenza fouls committed | Over 13.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total fouls | Over 18.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total fouls | Over 20.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total fouls | Over 22.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total fouls | Over 24.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total fouls | Over 26.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |