How many yellow cards Vicenza get, and who is booked most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Vicenza get 2.4 yellow cards per game in the Serie B in 2026/2027, the 2nd most of the 20 clubs and above the league average of 2.0, across 10 league games, while Benevento get the most with 2.8.
Nicolò Brighenti and Mattia Valoti have the most yellow cards for Vicenza in 2026/2027, three each, Nicolò Brighenti in seven appearances and Mattia Valoti in nine, ahead of Alessandro Bellemo with two, across all competitions.
Nicolò Brighenti is the Vicenza player most likely to be booked, with a booking in three of their seven games in 2026/2027, 43%, ahead of Mattia Valoti on 33% and Alessandro Bellemo on 29%.
Vicenza have had two or more yellow cards in eight of their 11 games in 2026/2027, 73%, averaging 2.2 a game, with five of six away and three of five at home, across all competitions.
Vicenza games have averaged 4.4 yellow cards in all over their 11 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from two to seven a game, and six of those 11 went over 3.5 yellow cards.
Vicenza's opponents are booked as often as Vicenza, 2.2 yellow cards a game each over their 11 games in 2026/2027, and had more cards than Vicenza in six of those 11.
Vicenza get more yellow cards away from home, 2.3 a game in their last eight away games against 1.8 in their last five at home, and had two or more yellow cards in six of those away games.
Vicenza get fewer yellow cards in the first half, 0.5 a game before the break against 2.0 after it over their last 10 games, and had at least one first-half yellow card in five of those 10.
| Player | Apps | Yellow cards | Per game | Games booked |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolò Brighenti | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 3 |
| Mattia Valoti | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 3 |
| Alessandro Bellemo | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 |
| Tommaso Corazza | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 |
| Lorenzo Caferri | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 2 |
| Maxime Leverbe | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Andrea Papetti | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 |
| Giuseppe Cuomo | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Marco Carraro | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Gabriele Moncini | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 |
| Filippo Costa | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 |
| Riccardo Marchizza | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 |
| Silvio Merkaj | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 |
| Giulio Pellizzari | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 |
| Claudio Morra | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 |
| Loris Zonta | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 1 |
| Nicola Rauti | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 1 |
| Filippo Alessio | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 1 |
| Raul Talarico | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Thomas Sandon | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Alessandro Pietrelli | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Riccardo Gagno | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Vicenza | Opponent | Total | Vicenza first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Palermo (A) | Serie B | 3-1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Modena (H) | Serie B | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Empoli (A) | Serie B | 0-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Benevento (A) | Serie B | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Pisa (H) | Serie B | 0-3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Hellas Verona (A) | Serie B | 2-1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Juve Stabia (H) | Serie B | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Virtus Entella (A) | Serie B | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Avellino (A) | Serie B | 3-0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Catanzaro (H) | Serie B | 3-2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Catania (H) | Coppa Italia | 1-1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vicenza yellow cards | Over 0.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Vicenza yellow cards | Over 1.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Vicenza yellow cards | Over 2.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Vicenza yellow cards | Over 3.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Vicenza yellow cards | Over 4.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 0.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 1.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 2.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 3.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 4.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 2.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 3.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 4.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 5.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 6.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| First half | Second half | |
|---|---|---|
| Vicenza yellow cards | 0.5 | 2.0 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 0.7 | 1.4 |
| Total yellow cards | 1.2 | 3.4 |