How many goals, shots and fouls Lorenzo Caferri gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Serie B 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
In 2026/2027 Lorenzo Caferri has racked up 1 goals and 2 assists in 10 Serie B starts for Vicenza, averaging 0.9 shots and 0.2 shots on target per game with a match rating of 6.9.
Last 5 Serie B games for Lorenzo Caferri: 1 goals, 0 assists, 2 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
Vicenza's wide-attacking outlet, Lorenzo Caferri blends 1 goals and 2 assists in 10 Serie B appearances. The 0.9 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 20% of Serie B games (2/10); anytime scorer at 10% (1/10). 1+ fouls comes through in 60% of games. Recent form: 1 goals, 0 assists, 2 shots on target in 5 games. Vicenza's next fixture is against Cremonese on Sun 8th Nov.
Lorenzo Caferri has 1 goal and 2 assists in 10 Serie B appearances for Vicenza in 2026/2027, scoring in 10% of those games and assisting in 20%. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists, from 0.9 shots per game across the season.
Lorenzo Caferri averages 0.2 shots on target per Serie B game in 2026/2027, from 0.9 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 20% of their 10 appearances for Vicenza. They had 2 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Lorenzo Caferri has had at least one shot on target in 20% of their 10 Serie B appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 10%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 60% of those games.
Lorenzo Caferri has an average match rating of 6.9 across 10 Serie B appearances for Vicenza in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 2 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Lorenzo Caferri plays as a winger for Vicenza in 2026/2027 and has made 10 Serie B appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 2 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 60% of those games.
Lorenzo Caferri plays for Vicenza and has made 10 Serie B appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Vicenza brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Lorenzo Caferri's next game is Vicenza against Cremonese on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 Serie B appearances in 2026/2027.
Lorenzo Caferri scored 1 goal and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 2 appearances for Vicenza across 1 competition, Coppa Italia, with 1 shot (0 on target), 0 key passes, 4 tackles, 156 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coppa Italia | Vicenza | 2 | 156 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 90% (9/10) | 8 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Serie B | Palermo (away) | 3-1 | L | - | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | Serie B | Modena (home) | 1-2 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.04 | 31 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Oct | Serie B | Empoli (away) | 0-2 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.16 | 32 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Serie B | Benevento (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.02 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Serie B | Pisa (home) | 0-3 | L | - | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 25 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Serie B | Hellas Verona (away) | 2-1 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 25 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Serie B | Juve Stabia (home) | 1-1 | D | Right Midfield | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 34 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Serie B | Virtus Entella (away) | 2-2 | D | Right Midfield | 79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Serie B | Avellino (away) | 3-0 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 41 | 39 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Aug | Serie B | Catanzaro (home) | 3-2 | W | Right Midfield | 62 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 18 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 61 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 6.9 | 0.02 | 24.0 | 19.1 | 4.4 | 0.3 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 8 games | 6 Sep | - |
| Tackles 2+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | Vicenza | 10 | 613 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 6.86 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Vicenza | 2 | 156 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6.56 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2025 | Giana Erminio | Vicenza | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | =17th of 91 | 0.15 | 22nd of 49 |
| Expected goals | 0.22 | 43rd of 91 | 0.03 | 36th of 49 |
| Assists | 2 | =3rd of 91 | 0.29 | 7th of 49 |
| Shots | 9 | =35th of 91 | 1.32 | 37th of 49 |
| Shots on target | 2 | =37th of 91 | 0.29 | 35th of 49 |
| Chances created | 7 | =33rd of 91 | 1.03 | 36th of 49 |
| Big chances created | 2 | =13th of 91 | 0.29 | 17th of 49 |
| Successful dribbles | 3 | =52nd of 91 | 0.44 | 46th of 49 |
| Accurate crosses | 7 | =15th of 91 | 1.03 | 17th of 49 |
| Fouls won | 12 | =13th of 91 | 1.76 | 13th of 49 |