How much xG Vicenza create and concede, and who gets the best chances.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Vicenza create 1.16 expected goals per game in the Serie B in 2026/2027, the joint 5th fewest of the 20 clubs and below the league average of 1.37, across 10 league games, while Palermo create the most with 2.01.
Vicenza created 2.36 expected goals at home to Catanzaro on 21 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 1.16 across their 10 games, and their fewest was 0.23 at home to Modena on 27 October.
| Player | Apps | Expected Goals | Per game | Games with 0+ | Games with 0+ | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raul Talarico | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Maxime Leverbe | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrea Papetti | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Sandon | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Alessandro Pietrelli | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marco Carraro | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Giuseppe Cuomo | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gabriele Moncini | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nicolò Brighenti | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Filippo Costa | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Alessandro Bellemo | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tommaso Corazza | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Giulio Pellizzari | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Silvio Merkaj | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Claudio Morra | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Riccardo Marchizza | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Filippo Alessio | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nicola Rauti | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mattia Valoti | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Loris Zonta | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lorenzo Caferri | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Riccardo Gagno | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Vicenza | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Palermo (A) | Serie B | 3-1 | 0.75 | 3.10 | 3.85 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Modena (H) | Serie B | 1-2 | 0.23 | 0.73 | 0.96 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Empoli (A) | Serie B | 0-2 | 1.64 | 0.62 | 2.26 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Benevento (A) | Serie B | 2-2 | 1.18 | 2.39 | 3.57 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Pisa (H) | Serie B | 0-3 | 0.95 | 2.09 | 3.04 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Hellas Verona (A) | Serie B | 2-1 | 0.98 | 1.59 | 2.57 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Juve Stabia (H) | Serie B | 1-1 | 0.51 | 1.71 | 2.22 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Virtus Entella (A) | Serie B | 2-2 | 1.62 | 1.25 | 2.87 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Avellino (A) | Serie B | 3-0 | 1.41 | 0.80 | 2.21 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Catanzaro (H) | Serie B | 3-2 | 2.36 | 1.62 | 3.98 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vicenza expected goals | Over 0.50 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Vicenza expected goals | Over 1.00 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Vicenza expected goals | Over 1.50 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Vicenza expected goals | Over 2.00 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Vicenza expected goals | Over 2.50 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 0.50 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 1.00 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 1.50 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 2.00 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 2.50 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total expected goals | Over 2.00 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total expected goals | Over 2.50 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total expected goals | Over 3.00 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total expected goals | Over 3.50 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total expected goals | Over 4.00 | 0 of 10 | 0% |