No, Cremonese have taken 6 points over their last 6 Serie B games, 2.37 fewer than the 8.37 expected points (xPts) their chances were worth, so their performances deserve better than their results.
Cremonese create 1.11 expected goals (xG) per game over their last 6 Serie B games, 6.68 in all, and have scored 5 goals from those chances, 1.68 fewer than that xG would expect.
Cremonese allow 1.03 expected goals against (xGA) per game over their last 6 Serie B games, 6.19 in all, and have conceded 7 goals from those chances, 0.81 more than that xGA would expect.
Cremonese have taken 2.4 points fewer than their chances warranted over 6 games: -1.7 goals against their xG, and -0.8 on the goals their xGA expected them to concede. The performances are better than the results, which is the side of this table where prices tend to be generous.
| Window | Games | xG | Goals | Goals minus xG | xGA | Conceded | xGA minus conceded | xPts | Points | Points minus xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last 6 | 6 | 6.68 | 5 | -1.68 | 6.19 | 7 | -0.81 | 8.37 | 6 | -2.37 |
| Last 5 | 5 | 5.57 | 5 | -0.57 | 5.35 | 6 | -0.65 | 6.81 | 6 | -0.81 |
| Home | 3 | 4.20 | 3 | -1.20 | 3.03 | 4 | -0.97 | 4.90 | 4 | -0.90 |
| Away | 3 | 2.48 | 2 | -0.48 | 3.16 | 3 | +0.16 | 3.47 | 2 | -1.47 |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | xG | xGA | xPts | Points | Deserved result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Serie B | Arezzo (A) | 0-0 | 0.35 | 1.20 | 0.63 | 1 | L |
| 19 Sep | Serie B | Virtus Entella (H) | 0-0 | 1.45 | 1.10 | 1.62 | 1 | W |
| 12 Sep | Serie B | Cesena (A) | 2-2 | 1.02 | 1.12 | 1.28 | 1 | L |
| 6 Sep | Serie B | Calcio Padova (H) | 3-1 | 1.87 | 1.21 | 1.81 | 3 | W |
| 28 Aug | Serie B | Modena (H) | 0-3 | 0.88 | 0.72 | 1.47 | 0 | W |
| 22 Aug | Serie B | Empoli (A) | 1-0 | 1.11 | 0.84 | 1.56 | 0 | W |
| Player | Position | Apps | Minutes | xG | Goals | Goals minus xG | xG per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federico Bonazzoli | attacker | 5 | 381 | 0.00 | 3 | +3.00 | 0.00 |
| Michele Collocolo | midfielder | 5 | 150 | 0.00 | 1 | +1.00 | 0.00 |
| Adin Licina | attacker | 4 | 241 | 0.00 | 1 | +1.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | xG | Goals | xGA | Conceded | xPts | Points | Points minus xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 6 | 12 | 14 | 8.1 | 7 | 10 | 16 | +6 |
| 2 | Mantova | 6 | 7.9 | 13 | 8.3 | 6 | 8.2 | 14 | +5.8 |
| 3 | Südtirol | 6 | 6.6 | 9 | 7.8 | 3 | 7.3 | 12 | +4.7 |
| 4 | Avellino | 6 | 6.5 | 11 | 7.8 | 7 | 7.5 | 10 | +2.5 |
| 5 | Modena | 6 | 10.7 | 11 | 6.3 | 6 | 10.9 | 13 | +2.1 |
| 6 | Ascoli | 6 | 10.4 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 8.9 | 11 | +2.1 |
| 7 | Benevento | 6 | 7.3 | 8 | 7.7 | 5 | 8.3 | 10 | +1.7 |
| 8 | Calcio Padova | 6 | 6.4 | 5 | 11.1 | 8 | 5.3 | 7 | +1.7 |
| 9 | Empoli | 6 | 5.6 | 6 | 10.9 | 10 | 5.3 | 6 | +0.7 |
| 10 | Arezzo | 6 | 7.2 | 6 | 9.2 | 13 | 8 | 7 | -1 |
| 11 | Pisa | 6 | 11.3 | 11 | 6.8 | 8 | 11.1 | 10 | -1.1 |
| 12 | Cesena | 6 | 6.4 | 7 | 6.2 | 8 | 8.2 | 7 | -1.2 |
| 13 | Juve Stabia | 6 | 7.3 | 5 | 7.6 | 8 | 8.1 | 6 | -2.1 |
| 14 | Virtus Entella | 6 | 6.6 | 8 | 6.4 | 7 | 8.3 | 6 | -2.3 |
| 15 | Cremonese | 6 | 6.7 | 5 | 6.2 | 7 | 8.4 | 6 | -2.4 |
| 16 | Vicenza | 6 | 7.8 | 7 | 9.1 | 13 | 7.4 | 5 | -2.4 |
| 17 | Carrarese | 6 | 6.8 | 4 | 8.1 | 6 | 7.1 | 4 | -3.1 |
| 18 | Catanzaro | 6 | 7.5 | 6 | 10.2 | 12 | 6.9 | 3 | -3.9 |
| 19 | Sampdoria | 6 | 8.4 | 6 | 8.1 | 13 | 8.5 | 4 | -4.5 |
| 20 | Hellas Verona | 6 | 13.4 | 12 | 6.9 | 10 | 11.6 | 7 | -4.6 |