Cremonese Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Cremonese Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Cremonese have recorded 53 tackles won across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 8.8 per match. M. Bianchetti leads the squad with 10 tackles won - 2 per game.
Cremonese Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Cremonese are averaging 8.8 tackles won per match - M. Bianchetti leads that period with 10. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Cremonese vs Pisa on 17.10.2026.
Cremonese Tackles Won Questions
How many tackles won do Cremonese average per game?
Cremonese average 8.8 tackles won per Serie B game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 8.8 per match.
Who leads Cremonese for tackles won?
M. Bianchetti leads Cremonese for tackles won in 2026/2027 with 10 in Serie B - an average of 2 per game.
How do Cremonese's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Cremonese's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Cremonese player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Matteo Bianchetti | defender | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 67% |
| Alessandro Vogliacco | defender | 7 | 7 | 1 | 57% |
| Jari Vandeputte | midfielder | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 50% |
| Simone Pontisso | midfielder | 5 | 5 | 1 | 60% |
| Dachi Lordkipanidze | midfielder | 1 | 5 | 5 | 100% |
| Federico Bonazzoli | attacker | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 25% |
| Giuseppe Pezzella | defender | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Fabio Gerli | midfielder | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Salvatore Elia | midfielder | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 40% |
| Sebastiano Luperto | defender | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 22% |
| Alberto Grassi | midfielder | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 60% |
| Adin Licina | attacker | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 40% |
| Morten Thorsby | midfielder | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Yuri Rocchetti | defender | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Tommaso Berti | midfielder | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Marco Nasti | attacker | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Manuel De Luca | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Michele Collocolo | midfielder | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Federico Baschirotto | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Jamie Vardy | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Tommaso Barbieri | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Alessio Zerbin | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Adrian Lickūnas | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Fellipe Jack | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Federico Agazzi | goalkeeper | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Cremonese tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Arezzo | Away | 0-0 | 5 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Virtus Entella | Home | 0-0 | 10 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Cesena | Away | 2-2 | 8 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Calcio Padova | Home | 3-1 | 9 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Coppa Italia | Parma | Away | 0-2 | 7 | | | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Modena | Home | 0-3 | 13 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Empoli | Away | 1-0 | 8 | | | |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Sampdoria | Home | 2-0 | 3 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Serie A | Como | Home | 1-4 | 5 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Udinese | Away | 0-1 | 6 | | | |
Cremonese tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 8
- Tackles won against per game
- 11.25
- Match total tackles won per game
- 19.25
- Games
- 4
- League rank for match tackles won
- 8 of 20
Cremonese Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 9.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 6.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 8 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
Cremonese Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 12 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% |
| Away | 2 | 10.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 11.25 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 75% | 25% |
Cremonese Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 21.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 2 | 17 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 19.25 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
Cremonese Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 8 | 9.5 | 6.5 |
| Tackles won over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 6.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Tackles won over 10.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Tackles won over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Cremonese Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 11.25 | 12 | 10.5 |
| Tackles won against over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 6.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 10.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Tackles won against over 12.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
Cremonese Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 19.25 | 21.5 | 17 |
| Match tackles won over 14.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match tackles won over 16.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 18.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Match tackles won over 20.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Match tackles won over 22.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
Cremonese tackles won match by match 2026/2027
Serie B tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
Cremonese tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 18.5 % |
| Vs top six | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Vs top half | 1 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 0% |
| Vs bottom half | 3 | 8 | 11.67 | 19.67 | 67% |
| Vs bottom six | 0 | - | - | - | - |
Cremonese tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 18.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 4 | 8 | 11.25 | 19.25 | 50% |
Cremonese next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 17:30 | Pisa (away) | 20.5 | 9.25 | 11.25 | 16 | 6 | 10 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Juve Stabia (home) | 17.75 | 7.5 | 10.25 | 15.5 | 6.5 | 9 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:00 | Mantova (away) | 17.5 | 11.25 | 6.25 | 16 | 11 | 5 |
Cremonese players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
Pisa tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Cremonese stats on Statz
Cremonese stats & bet builder pages
Cremonese recent matches
Cremonese next match