Cremonese Goals Stats 2026/2027

Cremonese Goals Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Cremonese are averaging 1.1 goals per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2.2 total goals on average. That puts them 3rd of 20 for team goals scored per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player goal-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Pisa, and a full match-by-match log.

Cremonese Goals Questions

Which Cremonese players score the most goals?

Federico Bonazzoli leads with 4 goals across 8 qualifying appearances (0.5/g, 38% hit rate). The goal-rate table below ranks every Cremonese player by goals per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes) and six-game form.

How does Cremonese's scoring profile look this season?

Cremonese are averaging 1.1 goals per game over 10 games and concede 1.1 for a match-total of 2.2. That ranks 3rd of 20 for team goals scored. They're generating 9.9 shots/g from 7.1 key passes/g.

Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?

The Bet365 player markets feed currently ships odds for Shots, Shots on Target, Tackles, Fouls and Yellow Cards. Anytime-scorer prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.

How is the goals matchup read calculated?

Goals matchup blends our attackers' scoring rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Pisa, the page weights each Cremonese attacker against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.

Where do these goal stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Cremonese fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.

Why is finishing rate (Goals / SOT) shown?

Cremonese are currently finishing at 30% - that's the share of their shots on target that beat the keeper. Above-average finishing without a matching xG signal usually regresses; pair this with shots/g and key passes/g to read whether the goals trend is sustainable.

Cremonese player goals rates

Player Position Apps Goals Per game 1+ hit rate
David Stücklerattacker111100%
Jamie Vardyattacker210.550%
Adin Licinaattacker520.440%
Federico Bonazzoliattacker840.538%
Simone Lottici Tessadrimidfielder410.2525%
Michele Collocolomidfielder510.220%
Tommaso Bertimidfielder710.1414%
Sebastiano Lupertodefender9000%
Matteo Bianchettidefender9000%
Jari Vandeputtemidfielder8000%
Alessandro Vogliaccodefender7000%
Giuseppe Pezzelladefender6000%
Fabio Gerlimidfielder6000%
Marco Nastiattacker6000%
Morten Thorsbymidfielder5000%
Alberto Grassimidfielder5000%
Manuel De Lucaattacker5000%
Simone Pontissomidfielder5000%
Federico Agazzigoalkeeper5000%
Salvatore Eliamidfielder5000%
Yuri Rocchettidefender4000%
Andrea Fulignatigoalkeeper3000%
Federico Baschirottodefender3000%
Emil Auderogoalkeeper2000%
Tommaso Barbieridefender2000%

Cremonese goals match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team goals Opposition goals Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026Serie BArezzoAway0-0000
19 Sep 2026Serie BVirtus EntellaHome0-0000
12 Sep 2026Serie BCesenaAway2-2224Michele Collocolo (1)
6 Sep 2026Serie BCalcio PadovaHome3-1314Federico Bonazzoli (2)
1 Sep 2026Coppa ItaliaParmaAway0-2202Simone Lottici Tessadri (1)
28 Aug 2026Serie BModenaHome0-3033
22 Aug 2026Serie BEmpoliAway1-0011
17 Aug 2026Coppa ItaliaSampdoriaHome2-0202David Stückler (1)
24 May 2026Serie AComoHome1-4145Federico Bonazzoli (1)
17 May 2026Serie AUdineseAway0-1101Jamie Vardy (1)

Cremonese goals 2026/2027: last 10 games

Goals for per game
1.1
Goals against per game
1.1
Match total goals per game
2.2
Games
10
League rank for match goals
18 of 20

Cremonese Goals for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home51.260%40%20%0%
Away5160%40%0%0%
Overall101.160%40%10%0%

Cremonese Goals against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home51.660%40%40%20%
Away50.640%20%0%0%
Overall101.150%30%20%10%

Cremonese Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 %
Home52.880%80%60%40%20%0%
Away51.680%40%20%20%0%0%
Overall102.280%60%40%30%10%0%

Cremonese Team goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team goals Overall Home Away
Goals / match1.11.21
Goals over 0.560%60%60%
Goals over 1.540%40%40%
Goals over 2.510%20%0%
Goals over 3.50%0%0%

Cremonese Goals against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Goals against Overall Home Away
Goals against / match1.11.60.6
Goals against over 0.550%60%40%
Goals against over 1.530%40%20%
Goals against over 2.520%40%0%
Goals against over 3.510%20%0%

Cremonese Match goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match goals Overall Home Away
Match goals / match2.22.81.6
Match goals over 0.580%80%80%
Match goals over 1.560%80%40%
Match goals over 2.540%60%20%
Match goals over 3.530%40%20%
Match goals over 4.510%20%0%
Match goals over 5.50%0%0%

Cremonese 1st-half goals for 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 %
Home20.550%0%
Away20.550%0%
Overall40.550%0%

Cremonese 1st-half goals against 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 %
Home20.550%0%
Away20.550%0%
Overall40.550%0%

Cremonese 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 %
Home21100%0%0%
Away21100%0%0%
Overall41100%0%0%

Cremonese goals match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Goals for Goals against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctSerie BArezzo (A)0-0000-
19 SepSerie BVirtus Entella (H)0-0000-
12 SepSerie BCesena (A)2-2224-
6 SepSerie BCalcio Padova (H)3-1314-
1 SepCoppa ItaliaParma (A)0-2202-
28 AugSerie BModena (H)0-3033-
22 AugSerie BEmpoli (A)1-00111
17 AugCoppa ItaliaSampdoria (H)2-02021
24 MaySerie AComo (H)1-41451
17 MaySerie AUdinese (A)0-11011

Serie B goals table 2026/2027: every team's goals per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
1Hellas Verona621.673.6783%
2Palermo62.331.173.567%
3Vicenza61.172.173.3383%
4Mantova62.1713.1767%
5Pisa61.831.333.1783%
6Arezzo612.173.1767%
7Sampdoria612.173.1767%
8Avellino61.831.17367%
9Catanzaro612367%
10Modena61.8312.8367%
11Empoli611.672.6750%
12Virtus Entella61.331.172.550%
13Cesena61.171.332.533%
14Benevento61.330.832.1733%
15Calcio Padova60.831.332.1733%
16Juve Stabia60.831.332.1733%
17Südtirol61.50.5217%
18Cremonese60.831.17250%
19Ascoli61.170.671.8333%
20Carrarese60.6711.6717%

Cremonese goals against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
Vs top six1033100%
Vs top half212.53.5100%
Vs bottom half40.750.51.2525%
Vs bottom six10110%

Cremonese goals per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
Serie B2026/202760.831.17250%
Coppa Italia2026/202722020%
Serie A2025/2026380.841.52.3445%
Coppa Italia2025/202610000%
Serie B2024/2025421.641.142.7957%
Coppa Italia2024/202520.511.50%

Cremonese next three opponents: goals per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their goals for Their goals against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 17:30Pisa (away)3.171.831.33312
Sat 24 Oct 13:00Juve Stabia (home)2.170.831.33211
Tue 27 Oct 19:00Mantova (away)3.172.1713.332.331

Cremonese players with the most games of 1+ goals 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Adin Licinaattacker2540%
2Federico Bonazzoliattacker2633%
3David Stücklerattacker11100%
4Simone Lottici Tessadrimidfielder1425%
5Michele Collocolomidfielder1617%

Cremonese players with the most games of 2+ goals 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Federico Bonazzoliattacker1617%

Cremonese Cremonese goals scored — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Cremonese goals scored Overall Home Away
Scored / match1.11.21
Minutes per goal Scored82 min75 min90 min
Scored over 0.560%60%60%
Scored over 1.540%40%40%
Scored over 2.510%20%0%
Scored in both halves25%50%0%
First team to score50%50%50%
Failed to score40%40%40%
Highest scored in a match3 goals3 goals2 goals
Penalties won1 in 31 in 20 in 1
Penalties conceded3 in 32 in 21 in 1

Cremonese Cremonese goals scored — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Cremonese goals scored Overall Home Away
1st-half Scored / match0.50.50.5
1st-half Scored over 0.550%50%50%
1st-half Scored over 1.50%0%0%

Cremonese Cremonese goals scored — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Cremonese goals scored Overall Home Away
2nd-half Scored / match0.510
2nd-half Scored over 0.550%100%0%
2nd-half Scored over 1.50%0%0%

Cremonese Cremonese goals conceded — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Cremonese goals conceded Overall Home Away
Conceded / match1.11.60.6
Minutes per goal Conceded82 min56 min150 min
Conceded over 0.550%60%40%
Conceded over 1.530%40%20%
Conceded over 2.520%40%0%
Conceded in both halves25%50%0%
Conceded first50%50%50%
Clean sheets50%40%60%
Most conceded in a match4 goals4 goals2 goals

Cremonese Cremonese goals conceded — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Cremonese goals conceded Overall Home Away
1st-half Conceded / match0.50.50.5
1st-half Conceded over 0.550%50%50%
1st-half Conceded over 1.50%0%0%

Cremonese Cremonese goals conceded — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Cremonese goals conceded Overall Home Away
2nd-half Conceded / match0.751.50
2nd-half Conceded over 0.525%50%0%
2nd-half Conceded over 1.525%50%0%

Cremonese Match goals over / under — Over (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
Match goals / match2.22.81.6
Over 0.580%80%80%
Over 1.560%80%40%
Over 2.540%60%20%
Over 3.530%40%20%
Over 4.510%20%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%

Cremonese Match goals over / under — Under (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
Under 0.520%20%20%
Under 1.540%20%60%
Under 2.560%40%80%
Under 3.570%60%80%
Under 4.590%80%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%

Cremonese Match goals over / under — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
1st-half match goals / match111
1st-half over 0.5100%100%100%
1st-half over 1.50%0%0%
1st-half over 2.50%0%0%

Cremonese Match goals over / under — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
2nd-half match goals / match1.252.50
2nd-half over 0.550%100%0%
2nd-half over 1.525%50%0%
2nd-half over 2.525%50%0%

Cremonese Both teams to score — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Both teams to score Overall Home Away
BTTS30%40%20%
BTTS and win10%20%0%
BTTS and draw10%0%20%
BTTS and lose10%20%0%
BTTS and over 2.530%40%20%
BTTS and under 2.50%0%0%
No BTTS and over 2.510%20%0%

Cremonese Both teams to score — Halves (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Both teams to score Overall Home Away
BTTS 1st half0%0%0%
BTTS 2nd half25%50%0%
BTTS both halves0%0%0%
BTTS 1st half only0%0%0%
BTTS 2nd half only25%50%0%
No BTTS in either half75%50%100%

Pisa goals match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Goals for Goals against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctSerie BVicenza (A)0-3303-
20 SepSerie BMantova (A)2-2224-
15 SepCoppa ItaliaFiorentina (A)3-0033-
11 SepSerie BVirtus Entella (H)1-4145-
6 SepSerie BJuve Stabia (A)0-3303-
30 AugSerie BCatanzaro (H)2-1213-
23 AugSerie BCalcio Padova (H)0-10110
17 AugCoppa ItaliaEmpoli (H)1-11121
23 MaySerie ALazio (A)2-11233
17 MaySerie ANapoli (H)0-30332

Explore goals on Statz

  • Goals betting guide
  • Goals in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Pisa goals
  • Cremonese stats hub

Cremonese stats & bet builder pages

  • Cremonese Team Stats
  • Cremonese Shots On Target
  • Cremonese Shots
  • Cremonese Fouls Committed
  • Cremonese Tackles
  • Cremonese Assists
  • Cremonese Fouls Drawn
  • Cremonese Yellow Cards
  • Cremonese Corners
  • Cremonese Expected Goals (xG)
  • Cremonese Big Chances Missed
  • Cremonese Offsides
  • Cremonese Chances Created
  • Cremonese Through Balls
  • Cremonese Accurate Through Balls
  • Cremonese Passes
  • Cremonese Accurate Passes
  • Cremonese Total Crosses
  • Cremonese Accurate Crosses
  • Cremonese Long Balls
  • Cremonese Accurate Long Balls
  • Cremonese Dribble Attempts
  • Cremonese Successful Dribbles
  • Cremonese Touches
  • Cremonese Interceptions
  • Cremonese Aerials Won
  • Cremonese Duels Won
  • Cremonese Clearances
  • Cremonese Blocked Shots
  • Cremonese Ball Recoveries
  • Cremonese Tackles Won

Cremonese recent matches

  • Cremonese 0-0 Arezzo: match stats
  • Arezzo stats
  • Serie B stats & standings
  • Cremonese 0-0 Virtus Entella: match stats
  • Virtus Entella stats
  • Cremonese 2-2 Cesena: match stats
  • Cesena stats
  • Cremonese 3-1 Calcio Padova: match stats
  • Calcio Padova stats
  • Cremonese 2-0 Parma: match stats
  • Parma stats
  • Coppa Italia stats & standings
  • Cremonese 0-3 Modena: match stats
  • Modena stats

Cremonese next match

  • Pisa vs Cremonese - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org