Cremonese Shots Stats 2026/2027

Cremonese Shots Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Cremonese are averaging 9.9 shots per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 21.5 total shots on average. That puts them 4th of 20 for team shots per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player shot-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Pisa, and a full match-by-match log.

Cremonese Shots Questions

Which Cremonese players take the most shots?

Federico Bonazzoli leads with 24 shots across 8 qualifying appearances (3/g, 88% hit rate). The shot-rate table below lists every Cremonese player with their shots per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), six-game form mask and current Bet365 1+ shots price for the next fixture.

How does Cremonese's shot profile look this season?

Cremonese are averaging 9.9 shots per game over 10 games and concede 11.6 for a match-total of 21.5. That ranks 4th of 20 for team shots in their primary competition.

How is the shots matchup read calculated?

Shots matchup blends our attackers' shot rate (50%) with the opposition's shots conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Pisa, the page weights each Cremonese attacker against the opposition's last-season shots-conceded rate.

Where do these shot stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Cremonese fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.

What counts as a qualifying appearance?

A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their shot rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.

Why is possession shown alongside shots?

Possession share, key passes per game and shot accuracy are the strongest underlying drivers of shot volume. The context panel surfaces those drivers so you can read the number, not just take it at face value.

Cremonese player shots rates

Player Position Apps Shots Per game 1+ hit rate
Marco Nastiattacker6101.67100%
Youssef Malehmidfielder122100%
David Stücklerattacker122100%
Dachi Lordkipanidzemidfielder111100%
Federico Bonazzoliattacker824388%
Manuel De Lucaattacker55180%
Fabio Gerlimidfielder671.1767%
Jari Vandeputtemidfielder870.8863%
Simone Pontissomidfielder540.860%
Adin Licinaattacker581.660%
Alessandro Vogliaccodefender740.5757%
Sebastiano Lupertodefender960.6756%
Simone Lottici Tessadrimidfielder430.7550%
Jamie Vardyattacker210.550%
Tommaso Bertimidfielder740.5743%
Salvatore Eliamidfielder520.440%
Yuri Rocchettidefender410.2525%
Matteo Bianchettidefender920.2222%
Alberto Grassimidfielder510.220%
Michele Collocolomidfielder510.220%
Giuseppe Pezzelladefender610.1717%
Morten Thorsbymidfielder5000%
Federico Agazzigoalkeeper5000%
Andrea Fulignatigoalkeeper3000%
Federico Baschirottodefender3000%

Cremonese shots match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team shots Opposition shots Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026Serie BArezzoAway0-031922Marco Nasti (2)
19 Sep 2026Serie BVirtus EntellaHome0-0111728Federico Bonazzoli (5)
12 Sep 2026Serie BCesenaAway2-219827Federico Bonazzoli (7)
6 Sep 2026Serie BCalcio PadovaHome3-1101222Federico Bonazzoli (3)
1 Sep 2026Coppa ItaliaParmaAway0-213922Adin Licina (5)
28 Aug 2026Serie BModenaHome0-381018Marco Nasti (3)
22 Aug 2026Serie BEmpoliAway1-0151025Federico Bonazzoli (5)
17 Aug 2026Coppa ItaliaSampdoriaHome2-07613David Stückler (2)
24 May 2026Serie AComoHome1-461521Tommaso Barbieri (2)
17 May 2026Serie AUdineseAway0-171017Youssef Maleh (2)

Cremonese shots 2026/2027: last 10 games

Shots for per game
9.9
Shots against per game
11.6
Match total shots per game
21.5
Games
10
League rank for match shots
20 of 20

Cremonese Shots for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 %
Home58.440%20%0%0%0%
Away511.460%60%60%40%20%
Overall109.950%40%30%20%10%

Cremonese Shots against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 %
Home51280%60%40%40%20%
Away511.280%20%20%20%20%
Overall1011.680%40%30%30%20%

Cremonese Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 % Over 24.5 % Over 26.5 %
Home520.460%60%20%20%20%
Away522.680%80%40%40%20%
Overall1021.570%70%30%30%20%

Cremonese Team shots 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team shots Overall Home Away
Shots / match9.98.411.4
Shots on target / match3.73.44
Shots off target / match6.257.4
Shot conversion11%14%9%
Shots per goal9711.4
Shots on target per goal3.42.84
Shots over 8.550%40%60%
Shots over 10.540%20%60%
Shots over 12.530%0%60%
Shots over 14.520%0%40%
Shots over 16.510%0%20%

Cremonese Shots against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Shots against Overall Home Away
Shots against / match11.61211.2
Shots against over 8.580%80%80%
Shots against over 10.540%60%20%
Shots against over 12.530%40%20%
Shots against over 14.530%40%20%
Shots against over 16.520%20%20%

Cremonese Match shots 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match shots Overall Home Away
Match shots / match21.520.422.6
Match shots over 18.570%60%80%
Match shots over 20.570%60%80%
Match shots over 22.530%20%40%
Match shots over 24.530%20%40%
Match shots over 26.520%20%20%

Cremonese 1st-half shots for 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 3.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 7.5 %
Home2250%0%0%
Away25.5100%50%0%
Overall43.7575%25%0%

Cremonese 1st-half shots against 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 3.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 7.5 %
Home2650%50%50%
Away2450%50%0%
Overall4550%50%25%

Cremonese 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 7.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 13.5 %
Home2850%0%0%0%
Away29.5100%50%0%0%
Overall48.7575%25%0%0%

Cremonese shots match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Shots for Shots against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctSerie BArezzo (A)0-031922-
19 SepSerie BVirtus Entella (H)0-0111728-
12 SepSerie BCesena (A)2-219827-
6 SepSerie BCalcio Padova (H)3-1101222-
1 SepCoppa ItaliaParma (A)0-213922-
28 AugSerie BModena (H)0-381018-
22 AugSerie BEmpoli (A)1-015102510
17 AugCoppa ItaliaSampdoria (H)2-076137
24 MaySerie AComo (H)1-4615219
17 MaySerie AUdinese (A)0-1710179

Serie B shots table 2026/2027: every team's shots per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 22.5 %
1Palermo618.8313.8332.67100%
2Modena621.510.6732.1783%
3Pisa617.331330.33100%
4Catanzaro613.831629.8383%
5Avellino610.518.6729.1783%
6Juve Stabia614.51428.583%
7Ascoli614.3314.1728.583%
8Vicenza613.331528.3383%
9Calcio Padova61216.3328.3350%
10Empoli69.518.6728.1783%
11Cesena611.8315.8327.6783%
12Carrarese611.8315.8327.6767%
13Hellas Verona615.831126.8367%
14Sampdoria615.6711.1726.8383%
15Benevento615.1711.526.6783%
16Virtus Entella614.671125.6783%
17Mantova612.8312.8325.6767%
18Südtirol610.51525.567%
19Arezzo613.3311.1724.550%
20Cremonese61112.6723.6750%

Cremonese shots against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 22.5 %
Vs top six1810180%
Vs top half213.5922.550%
Vs bottom half49.7514.524.2550%
Vs bottom six1151025100%

Cremonese shots per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 22.5 %
Serie B2026/202761112.6723.6750%
Coppa Italia2026/20272107.517.50%
Serie A2025/2026389.1115.6124.7161%
Coppa Italia2025/2026167130%
Serie B2024/20254215.249.925.1467%
Coppa Italia2024/2025212.51224.5100%

Cremonese next three opponents: shots per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their shots for Their shots against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 17:30Pisa (away)30.3317.331331.3318.3313
Sat 24 Oct 13:00Juve Stabia (home)28.514.51427.7514.2513.5
Tue 27 Oct 19:00Mantova (away)25.6712.8312.8324.3313.3311

Cremonese players with the most games of 1+ shots 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Marco Nastiattacker6786%
2Federico Bonazzoliattacker5683%
3Jari Vandeputtemidfielder5771%
4Fabio Gerlimidfielder4667%
5Manuel De Lucaattacker4667%

Cremonese players with the most games of 2+ shots 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Federico Bonazzoliattacker4667%
2Fabio Gerlimidfielder3650%
3Marco Nastiattacker3743%
4Adin Licinaattacker2540%
5Jari Vandeputtemidfielder2729%

Cremonese players with the most games of 3+ shots 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Federico Bonazzoliattacker4667%
2Adin Licinaattacker1520%
3Marco Nastiattacker1714%

Pisa shots match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Shots for Shots against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctSerie BVicenza (A)0-3231033-
20 SepSerie BMantova (A)2-2141428-
15 SepCoppa ItaliaFiorentina (A)3-061319-
11 SepSerie BVirtus Entella (H)1-4141428-
6 SepSerie BJuve Stabia (A)0-3121527-
30 AugSerie BCatanzaro (H)2-1191433-
23 AugSerie BCalcio Padova (H)0-122113317
17 AugCoppa ItaliaEmpoli (H)1-11382112
23 MaySerie ALazio (A)2-18152312
17 MaySerie ANapoli (H)0-34101410

Explore shots on Statz

  • Shots betting guide
  • Shots in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Pisa shots
  • Cremonese stats hub

Cremonese stats & bet builder pages

  • Cremonese Team Stats
  • Cremonese Shots On Target
  • Cremonese Fouls Committed
  • Cremonese Tackles
  • Cremonese Goals
  • Cremonese Assists
  • Cremonese Fouls Drawn
  • Cremonese Yellow Cards
  • Cremonese Corners
  • Cremonese Expected Goals (xG)
  • Cremonese Big Chances Missed
  • Cremonese Offsides
  • Cremonese Chances Created
  • Cremonese Through Balls
  • Cremonese Accurate Through Balls
  • Cremonese Passes
  • Cremonese Accurate Passes
  • Cremonese Total Crosses
  • Cremonese Accurate Crosses
  • Cremonese Long Balls
  • Cremonese Accurate Long Balls
  • Cremonese Dribble Attempts
  • Cremonese Successful Dribbles
  • Cremonese Touches
  • Cremonese Interceptions
  • Cremonese Aerials Won
  • Cremonese Duels Won
  • Cremonese Clearances
  • Cremonese Blocked Shots
  • Cremonese Ball Recoveries
  • Cremonese Tackles Won

Cremonese recent matches

  • Cremonese 0-0 Arezzo: match stats
  • Arezzo stats
  • Serie B stats & standings
  • Cremonese 0-0 Virtus Entella: match stats
  • Virtus Entella stats
  • Cremonese 2-2 Cesena: match stats
  • Cesena stats
  • Cremonese 3-1 Calcio Padova: match stats
  • Calcio Padova stats
  • Cremonese 2-0 Parma: match stats
  • Parma stats
  • Coppa Italia stats & standings
  • Cremonese 0-3 Modena: match stats
  • Modena stats

Cremonese next match

  • Pisa vs Cremonese - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org