How many touches Vicenza have, and who has most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Riccardo Gagno has had the most touches for Vicenza in 2026/2027, 435 in 10 appearances, 43.50 a game, ahead of Riccardo Marchizza with 433 and Lorenzo Caferri with 418, across all competitions.
Vicenza have more touches away from home, 499.4 a game in their last eight away games against 430.4 in their last five at home.
Vicenza had 720 touches away at Palermo on 1 November, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 519.7 across their 11 games, and their fewest was none at home to Catania on 8 August.
| Player | Apps | Touches | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riccardo Gagno | 10 | 435 | 43.50 |
| Riccardo Marchizza | 8 | 433 | 54.13 |
| Lorenzo Caferri | 10 | 418 | 41.80 |
| Nicolò Brighenti | 7 | 417 | 59.57 |
| Mattia Valoti | 9 | 348 | 38.67 |
| Tommaso Corazza | 8 | 318 | 39.75 |
| Giuseppe Cuomo | 6 | 300 | 50.00 |
| Filippo Costa | 7 | 300 | 42.86 |
| Alessandro Bellemo | 7 | 296 | 42.29 |
| Marco Carraro | 6 | 283 | 47.17 |
| Loris Zonta | 9 | 277 | 30.78 |
| Giulio Pellizzari | 8 | 276 | 34.50 |
| Andrea Papetti | 5 | 259 | 51.80 |
| Nicola Rauti | 9 | 198 | 22.00 |
| Thomas Sandon | 5 | 193 | 38.60 |
| Silvio Merkaj | 8 | 184 | 23.00 |
| Filippo Alessio | 9 | 178 | 19.78 |
| Maxime Leverbe | 4 | 166 | 41.50 |
| Alessandro Pietrelli | 6 | 159 | 26.50 |
| Claudio Morra | 8 | 148 | 18.50 |
| Gabriele Moncini | 7 | 91 | 13.00 |
| Raul Talarico | 2 | 40 | 20.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Vicenza | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Palermo (A) | Serie B | 3-1 | 720 | 629 | 1349 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Modena (H) | Serie B | 1-2 | 539 | 600 | 1139 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Empoli (A) | Serie B | 0-2 | 587 | 613 | 1200 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Benevento (A) | Serie B | 2-2 | 498 | 638 | 1136 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Pisa (H) | Serie B | 0-3 | 589 | 672 | 1261 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Hellas Verona (A) | Serie B | 2-1 | 559 | 714 | 1273 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Juve Stabia (H) | Serie B | 1-1 | 490 | 621 | 1111 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Virtus Entella (A) | Serie B | 2-2 | 513 | 561 | 1074 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Avellino (A) | Serie B | 3-0 | 688 | 555 | 1243 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Catanzaro (H) | Serie B | 3-2 | 534 | 574 | 1108 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Catania (H) | Coppa Italia | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vicenza touches | Over 450.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Vicenza touches | Over 475.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Vicenza touches | Over 500.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Vicenza touches | Over 525.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Vicenza touches | Over 550.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent touches | Over 450.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent touches | Over 475.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent touches | Over 500.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent touches | Over 525.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent touches | Over 550.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total touches | Over 1,025.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total touches | Over 1,050.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total touches | Over 1,075.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total touches | Over 1,100.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total touches | Over 1,125.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |