Vicenza Goals Stats 2026/2027

How many goals Vicenza score and concede, and who scores most.

Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game

Vicenza Goals Questions

How many goals do Vicenza score per game?

Vicenza score 1.3 goals per game in the Serie B in 2026/2027, the 9th most of the 20 clubs and level with the league average of 1.3, across 10 league games, while Palermo score the most with 2.3.

How many goals do Vicenza concede per game?

Vicenza concede 2.0 goals per game in the Serie B in 2026/2027, the 2nd most of the 20 clubs and above the league average of 1.3, across 10 league games, while Catanzaro concede the most with 2.1.

Who is Vicenza's top scorer?

Nicolò Brighenti, Tommaso Corazza and Nicola Rauti have scored the most goals for Vicenza in 2026/2027, two each across all competitions, ahead of Alessandro Pietrelli with one, the next highest.

Which Vicenza player is most likely to score?

Gabriele Moncini and Nicolò Brighenti are the Vicenza players most likely to score, each scoring in two of their seven games in 2026/2027, 29%, ahead of Tommaso Corazza on 25%.

How often do Vicenza score over 2.5 goals?

Vicenza have scored three or more goals in one of their 11 games in 2026/2027, 9%, averaging 1.3 a game, with none of six away and one of five at home, across all competitions.

How many total goals are there in Vicenza games?

Vicenza games have averaged 3.2 goals in all over their 11 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from two to five a game, and four of those 11 went over 3.5 goals.

Do Vicenza score more goals at home or away?

Vicenza score more goals away from home, 1.3 a game in their last eight away games against 1.2 in their last five at home, and had three or more goals in none of those away games.

What is the most goals Vicenza have scored in a game this season?

Vicenza scored three goals at home to Catanzaro on 21 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 1.3 across their 11 games, and their fewest was none at home to Pisa on 10 October.

Vicenza players by goals, 2026/2027

Player Apps Goals Per game Games with 1+ Games with 2+
Nicolò Brighenti720.2920
Tommaso Corazza820.2520
Nicola Rauti920.2220
Alessandro Pietrelli610.1710
Giuseppe Cuomo610.1710
Gabriele Moncini710.1410
Silvio Merkaj810.1310
Giulio Pellizzari810.1310
Claudio Morra810.1310
Lorenzo Caferri1010.1010
Raul Talarico200.0000
Maxime Leverbe400.0000
Thomas Sandon500.0000
Andrea Papetti500.0000
Marco Carraro600.0000
Alessandro Bellemo700.0000
Filippo Costa700.0000
Riccardo Marchizza800.0000
Filippo Alessio900.0000
Mattia Valoti900.0000
Loris Zonta900.0000
Riccardo Gagno1000.0000

Vicenza goals game by game, 2026/2027

Date Opponent Competition Score Vicenza Opponent Total Vicenza first half
1 Nov 2026Palermo (A)Serie B3-11341
27 Oct 2026Modena (H)Serie B1-21231
23 Oct 2026Empoli (A)Serie B0-22021
17 Oct 2026Benevento (A)Serie B2-22240
10 Oct 2026Pisa (H)Serie B0-30330
20 Sep 2026Hellas Verona (A)Serie B2-11230
12 Sep 2026Juve Stabia (H)Serie B1-11120
6 Sep 2026Virtus Entella (A)Serie B2-22241
29 Aug 2026Avellino (A)Serie B3-0033
21 Aug 2026Catanzaro (H)Serie B3-23251
8 Aug 2026Catania (H)Coppa Italia1-11121

Vicenza goals lines, last 10 games

Line Games over Hit rate
Vicenza goalsOver 0.58 of 1080%
Vicenza goalsOver 1.54 of 1040%
Vicenza goalsOver 2.51 of 1010%
Vicenza goalsOver 3.50 of 100%
Goals concededOver 0.59 of 1090%
Goals concededOver 1.58 of 1080%
Goals concededOver 2.53 of 1030%
Goals concededOver 3.50 of 100%
Total goalsOver 0.510 of 10100%
Total goalsOver 1.510 of 10100%
Total goalsOver 2.58 of 1080%
Total goalsOver 3.54 of 1040%
Total goalsOver 4.51 of 1010%
Total goalsOver 5.50 of 100%

Vicenza goals by half, last 10 games (9 games with half-time figures)

First half Second half
Vicenza goals0.60.9
Goals conceded0.81.1
Total goals1.32.0

Explore goals on Statz

  • Goals betting guide
  • Goals in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Cremonese goals
  • Vicenza stats hub

Vicenza stats & bet builder pages

  • Vicenza Team Stats
  • Vicenza Fixtures
  • Vicenza Shots On Target
  • Vicenza Shots
  • Vicenza Fouls Committed
  • Vicenza Tackles
  • Vicenza Assists
  • Vicenza Fouls Drawn
  • Vicenza Yellow Cards
  • Vicenza Corners
  • Vicenza Expected Goals (xG)
  • Vicenza Big Chances Missed
  • Vicenza Offsides
  • Vicenza Chances Created
  • Vicenza Passes
  • Vicenza Accurate Passes
  • Vicenza Total Crosses
  • Vicenza Accurate Crosses
  • Vicenza Long Balls
  • Vicenza Accurate Long Balls
  • Vicenza Dribble Attempts
  • Vicenza Successful Dribbles
  • Vicenza Touches
  • Vicenza Interceptions
  • Vicenza Aerials Won
  • Vicenza Duels Won
  • Vicenza Clearances
  • Vicenza Blocked Shots
  • Vicenza Ball Recoveries
  • Vicenza Tackles Won

Vicenza recent matches

  • Vicenza 1-3 Palermo: match stats
  • Palermo stats
  • Serie B stats & standings
  • Vicenza 1-2 Modena: match stats
  • Modena stats
  • Vicenza 2-0 Empoli: match stats
  • Empoli stats
  • Vicenza 2-2 Benevento: match stats
  • Benevento stats
  • Vicenza 0-3 Pisa: match stats
  • Pisa stats
  • Vicenza 1-2 Hellas Verona: match stats
  • Hellas Verona stats

Vicenza next match

  • Vicenza vs Cremonese - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org