How many goals, shots and fouls Mattia Valoti gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Serie B 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
In 2026/2027 Mattia Valoti has played 9 Serie B games for Vicenza, contributing 1.4 tackles per match alongside 0 goals and 1 assists. The foul tally — 1.9 per game — and 3 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 9 tackles and 11 fouls over the last 5 Serie B appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 0 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Vicenza's Serie B midfield, Mattia Valoti has logged 1.4 tackles and 1.9 fouls per game across 9 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 0 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Mattia Valoti: 1+ tackles hits in 78% of Serie B games (7/9); 1+ fouls in 78% (7/9). The 3 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 9/11 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Vicenza's next fixture is against Cremonese on Sun 8th Nov.
Mattia Valoti averages 1.4 tackles per Serie B game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 78% of their 9 appearances for Vicenza, 13 tackles in all. They made 9 tackles in their last 5 games.
Mattia Valoti commits 1.9 fouls per Serie B game in 2026/2027, at least one in 78% of their 9 appearances for Vicenza, and has picked up 3 yellow cards. They committed 11 fouls in their last 5 games.
Mattia Valoti has made at least one tackle in 78% of their 9 Serie B appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 78%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards for Vicenza.
Mattia Valoti has an average match rating of 6.9 across 9 Serie B appearances for Vicenza in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Mattia Valoti plays as a midfielder for Vicenza in 2026/2027 and has made 9 Serie B appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 78% of those games.
Mattia Valoti plays for Vicenza and has made 9 Serie B appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Vicenza brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Mattia Valoti's next game is Vicenza against Cremonese on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Serie B appearances in 2026/2027.
Mattia Valoti scored 4 goals and made 3 assists in 2025/26, from 16 appearances for Spezia across 1 competition, Serie B, with 22 shots (10 on target), 12 key passes, 24 tackles, 968 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie B | Spezia | 16 | 968 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 10 | 3 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Serie B | Palermo (away) | 3-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.02 | 56 | 48 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | Serie B | Modena (home) | 1-2 | L | Central Midfield | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.02 | 25 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Oct | Serie B | Empoli (away) | 0-2 | W | Central Midfield | 83 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.08 | 40 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Serie B | Benevento (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 25 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Serie B | Pisa (home) | 0-3 | L | - | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.06 | 18 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Serie B | Hellas Verona (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Serie B | Juve Stabia (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Serie B | Virtus Entella (away) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 62 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 24 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Aug | Serie B | Catanzaro (home) | 3-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 31 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 May | Serie B | Pescara (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 60 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 6.8 | 0.02 | 25.9 | 21.7 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 23 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 23 Oct | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 3 games | 23 Oct | - |
| Tackles 3+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Tackles 2+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | Vicenza | 9 | 573 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 6.89 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | Spezia | 16 | 968 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 10 | 12 | 29 | 24 | 3 | 7.12 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie B | Cremonese | 15 | 442 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 6.86 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | Monza | 5 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6.53 |
| 2024/2025 | Coppa Italia | Monza | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 7.04 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | Spezia | Vicenza | Free transfer |
| 15 Jan 2026 | Cremonese | Spezia | Transfer |
| 3 Feb 2025 | Monza | Cremonese | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2024 | Pisa | Monza | End of loan |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | =122nd of 122 | 0.00 | =77th of 77 |
| Expected goals | 0.18 | =49th of 122 | 0.03 | 44th of 77 |
| Assists | 1 | =12th of 122 | 0.16 | 22nd of 77 |
| Shots | 10 | =24th of 122 | 1.57 | 22nd of 77 |
| Shots on target | 4 | =9th of 122 | 0.63 | 12th of 77 |
| Chances created | 5 | =51st of 122 | 0.79 | 54th of 77 |
| Big chances created | 0 | =122nd of 122 | 0.00 | =77th of 77 |
| Accurate passes | 213 | =41st of 122 | 33.46 | 47th of 77 |
| Accurate long balls | 21 | =13th of 122 | 3.30 | 9th of 77 |
| Successful dribbles | 5 | =28th of 122 | 0.79 | 28th of 77 |
| Fouls won | 5 | =53rd of 122 | 0.79 | 50th of 77 |
| Tackles won | 7 | =32nd of 122 | 1.10 | 29th of 77 |
| Interceptions | 6 | =23rd of 122 | 0.94 | 25th of 77 |
| Ball recoveries | 31 | =35th of 122 | 4.87 | 32nd of 77 |
| Duels won | 34 | =32nd of 122 | 5.34 | 22nd of 77 |