How many goals, shots and fouls Gabriele Moncini gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Serie B 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
Gabriele Moncini has made 7 Serie B appearances for Vicenza in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goals and providing 1 assists. That's 0.1 goals per game with a shot conversion rate landing on target in 29% of appearances. Gabriele Moncini averages 1.6 shots and 0.3 shots on target per game, with an average match rating of 6.6.
Across the last 5 Serie B games Gabriele Moncini has registered 1 goals and 1 shots on target — a useful current-form snapshot ahead of the next fixture. Season-long 1.6 shots per game from a recognised number nine means anytime-scorer and shots-on-target markets are the two most natural Bet Builder legs.
Gabriele Moncini occupies Vicenza's central striker role in Serie B this season, leading the line in 7 of the team's fixtures. The shot share — 1.6 attempts per game — and assist tally of 1 reflect a player who finishes attacks rather than starts them.
Gabriele Moncini's top two Bet Builder markets are anytime scorer (hit in 14% of Serie B appearances this season — 1/7) and 1+ shots on target (hit in 29% — 2/7). Across the last 5 games: 1 goals and 1 shots on target. Use the match-by-match table above to filter by opponent before locking selections in. Vicenza's next fixture is against Cremonese on Sun 8th Nov.
Gabriele Moncini has scored 1 goal in 7 Serie B appearances for Vicenza in 2026/2027, an average of 0.1 per game, and has scored in 14% of those games. They have also made 1 assist, and scored 1 in their last 5 games.
Gabriele Moncini averages 1.6 shots per game in Serie B in 2026/2027, 0.3 of them on target, across 7 appearances for Vicenza. They have had at least one shot on target in 29% of those games, and 1 shot on target in their last 5.
Gabriele Moncini has scored in 14% of their 7 Serie B appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 29%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 1 shot on target.
Gabriele Moncini has an average match rating of 6.6 across 7 Serie B appearances for Vicenza in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Gabriele Moncini plays as a striker for Vicenza in 2026/2027 and has made 7 Serie B appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 43% of those games.
Gabriele Moncini plays for Vicenza and has made 7 Serie B appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Vicenza brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Gabriele Moncini's next game is Vicenza against Cremonese on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 1 assist and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Serie B appearances in 2026/2027.
Gabriele Moncini scored 11 goals and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 40 appearances for Bari 1908 across 2 competitions: Serie B and Coppa Italia, with 52 shots (21 on target), 22 key passes, 2 tackles, 2,836 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie B | Bari 1908 | 39 | 2746 | 11 | 2 | 51 | 21 | 2 |
| Coppa Italia | Bari 1908 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 90% (9/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Serie B | Palermo (away) | 3-1 | L | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Serie B | Benevento (away) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 66 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.15 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Serie B | Pisa (home) | 0-3 | L | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.39 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Serie B | Hellas Verona (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Serie B | Virtus Entella (away) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 56 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.00 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Serie B | Avellino (away) | 3-0 | L | Attacker | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 21 Aug | Serie B | Catanzaro (home) | 3-2 | W | Attacker | 76 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | Coppa Italia | Catania (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 22 May | Serie B | Südtirol (away) | 0-0 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 May | Serie B | Südtirol (home) | 0-0 | D | Attacker | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 52 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 6.7 | 0.06 | 10.1 | 7.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | Vicenza | 7 | 301 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6.65 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | Bari 1908 | 39 | 2746 | 11 | 2 | 51 | 21 | 22 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 6.75 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Bari 1908 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie B | Brescia | 24 | 1155 | 5 | 1 | 39 | 16 | 7 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 6.88 |
| 2024/2025 | Coppa Italia | Brescia | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2026 | Bari 1908 | Vicenza | Transfer |
| 9 Jul 2025 | Brescia | Bari 1908 | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | =32nd of 86 | 0.30 | 21st of 47 |
| Expected goals | 0.54 | 45th of 86 | 0.16 | 22nd of 47 |
| Assists | 1 | =14th of 86 | 0.30 | 11th of 47 |
| Shots | 11 | =36th of 86 | 3.29 | 12th of 47 |
| Shots on target | 2 | =46th of 86 | 0.60 | 35th of 47 |
| Chances created | 3 | =43rd of 86 | 0.90 | 28th of 47 |
| Big chances created | 2 | =9th of 86 | 0.60 | 4th of 47 |
| Aerials won | 5 | =44th of 86 | 1.50 | 26th of 47 |
| Duels won | 8 | =64th of 86 | 2.39 | 45th of 47 |
| Fouls won | 1 | =67th of 86 | 0.30 | 47th of 47 |
| Successful dribbles | 0 | =86th of 86 | 0.00 | =47th of 47 |