How many goals, shots and fouls Riccardo Marchizza gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Serie B 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
In 2026/2027 Riccardo Marchizza has logged 8 Serie B games for Vicenza at full-back, posting 0.6 tackles per match and chipping in with 0 assists. 0.5 fouls and 1 yellows reflect a defender who has to commit to challenges in wide areas.
Form line: 3 tackles, 4 fouls across the last 5 Serie B appearances. Full-back Bet Builder markets concentrate on tackles and fouls, and the trend here remains stable around the season averages.
In Vicenza's Serie B back four, Riccardo Marchizza is the wide defender — 0.6 tackles and 0.5 fouls per match across 8 games. Set-piece and crossing duties layer 0 assists on top of the defensive base.
Lead Bet Builder market is 1+ tackles, hit in 50% of Serie B games (4/8). 1+ fouls comes through in 38% of appearances, plus 1 bookings on the season. Recent form: 3/4 tackles/fouls in 5 games. Vicenza's next fixture is against Cremonese on Sun 8th Nov.
Riccardo Marchizza averages 0.6 tackles per Serie B game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 50% of their 8 appearances for Vicenza, 5 tackles in all. They made 3 tackles in their last 5 games.
Riccardo Marchizza commits 0.5 fouls per Serie B game in 2026/2027 and has 1 yellow card from 8 appearances for Vicenza, committing at least one foul in 38% of those games. They committed 4 fouls in their last 5 games.
Riccardo Marchizza has made at least one tackle in 50% of their 8 Serie B appearances in 2026/2027, 0.6 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 3 tackles in their last 5 games.
Riccardo Marchizza has an average match rating of 6.4 across 8 Serie B appearances for Vicenza in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Riccardo Marchizza plays as a defender for Vicenza in 2026/2027 and has made 8 Serie B appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 38% of those games.
Riccardo Marchizza plays for Vicenza and has made 8 Serie B appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Vicenza brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Riccardo Marchizza's next game is Vicenza against Cremonese on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Serie B appearances in 2026/2027.
Riccardo Marchizza scored 1 goal and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 15 appearances for Frosinone across 2 competitions: Serie B and Coppa Italia, with 9 shots (1 on target), 5 key passes, 6 tackles, 758 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie B | Frosinone | 14 | 668 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Coppa Italia | Frosinone | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Serie B | Palermo (away) | 3-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 58 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | Serie B | Modena (home) | 1-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 37 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Oct | Serie B | Empoli (away) | 0-2 | W | Centre Back | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Serie B | Benevento (away) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.17 | 39 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Serie B | Pisa (home) | 0-3 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 43 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Serie B | Hellas Verona (away) | 2-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 60 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Serie B | Avellino (away) | 3-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 61 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Aug | Serie B | Catanzaro (home) | 3-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 42 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Mar | Serie B | Pescara (home) | 2-2 | D | Left Back | 66 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Mar | Serie B | Catanzaro (away) | 2-2 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 19 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 86 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 6.5 | 0.02 | 39.2 | 33.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | Vicenza | 8 | 708 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 6.45 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | Frosinone | 14 | 668 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Frosinone | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie B | Frosinone | 24 | 1983 | 2 | 3 | 32 | 11 | 36 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 7.05 |
| 2024/2025 | Coppa Italia | Frosinone | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2026 | Frosinone | Vicenza | Free transfer |
| 1 Jul 2026 | Frosinone | TBC | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | =57th of 57 | 0.00 | =31st of 31 |
| Expected goals | 0.17 | =18th of 57 | 0.02 | 16th of 31 |
| Assists | 0 | =57th of 57 | 0.00 | =31st of 31 |
| Tackles won | 3 | =33rd of 57 | 0.38 | 31st of 31 |
| Interceptions | 5 | =20th of 57 | 0.64 | 24th of 31 |
| Duels won | 11 | =36th of 57 | 1.40 | 31st of 31 |
| Ball recoveries | 11 | =32nd of 57 | 1.40 | 31st of 31 |
| Clearances | 33 | 3rd of 57 | 4.19 | 3rd of 31 |
| Chances created | 1 | =41st of 57 | 0.13 | 31st of 31 |
| Big chances created | 0 | =57th of 57 | 0.00 | =31st of 31 |
| Successful dribbles | 0 | =57th of 57 | 0.00 | =31st of 31 |
| Accurate passes | 312 | 8th of 57 | 39.66 | 7th of 31 |
| Accurate crosses | 0 | =57th of 57 | 0.00 | =31st of 31 |