How many goals, shots and fouls Marco Carraro gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Serie B 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
In 2026/2027 Marco Carraro has played 6 Serie B games for Vicenza, contributing 0.8 tackles per match alongside 0 goals and 0 assists. The foul tally — 1 per game — and 1 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 5 tackles and 5 fouls over the last 5 Serie B appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 0 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Vicenza's Serie B midfield, Marco Carraro has logged 0.8 tackles and 1 fouls per game across 6 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 0 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Marco Carraro: 1+ tackles hits in 67% of Serie B games (4/6); 1+ fouls in 50% (3/6). The 1 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 5/5 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Vicenza's next fixture is against Cremonese on Sun 8th Nov.
Marco Carraro averages 0.8 tackles per Serie B game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 67% of their 6 appearances for Vicenza, 5 tackles in all. They made 5 tackles in their last 5 games.
Marco Carraro commits 1 foul per Serie B game in 2026/2027, at least one in 50% of their 6 appearances for Vicenza, and has picked up 1 yellow card. They committed 5 fouls in their last 5 games.
Marco Carraro has made at least one tackle in 67% of their 6 Serie B appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 50%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card for Vicenza.
Marco Carraro has an average match rating of 6.7 across 6 Serie B appearances for Vicenza in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Marco Carraro plays as a midfielder for Vicenza in 2026/2027 and has made 6 Serie B appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Marco Carraro plays for Vicenza and has made 6 Serie B appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Vicenza brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Marco Carraro's next game is Vicenza against Cremonese on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Serie B appearances in 2026/2027.
Marco Carraro scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 2 appearances for Vicenza across 1 competition, Coppa Italia, with 1 shot (0 on target), 0 key passes, 3 tackles, 180 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coppa Italia | Vicenza | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/8) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/8) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 63% (5/8) | 2 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 0% (0/8) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 13% (1/8) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (4/8) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 38% (3/8) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 63% (5/8) | 4 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 13% (1/8) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Serie B | Palermo (away) | 3-1 | L | Centre Back | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.01 | 60 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Serie B | Pisa (home) | 0-3 | L | Central Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.04 | 22 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Serie B | Juve Stabia (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 33 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Serie B | Virtus Entella (away) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 40 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Serie B | Avellino (away) | 3-0 | L | Central Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 39 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Aug | Serie B | Catanzaro (home) | 3-2 | W | Central Midfield | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 28 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | Coppa Italia | Genoa (away) | 3-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 35 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Aug | Coppa Italia | Calcio Padova (away) | 0-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 75 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 6.7 | 0.01 | 32.1 | 27.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 4 games | 6 Sep | - |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | Vicenza | 6 | 417 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6.7 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Vicenza | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.56 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 2024 | SPAL | Vicenza | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | =122nd of 122 | 0.00 | =77th of 77 |
| Expected goals | 0.05 | 82nd of 122 | 0.01 | 64th of 77 |
| Assists | 0 | =122nd of 122 | 0.00 | =77th of 77 |
| Shots | 5 | =56th of 122 | 1.08 | 39th of 77 |
| Shots on target | 0 | =122nd of 122 | 0.00 | =77th of 77 |
| Chances created | 1 | =89th of 122 | 0.22 | 76th of 77 |
| Big chances created | 0 | =122nd of 122 | 0.00 | =77th of 77 |
| Accurate passes | 192 | 51st of 122 | 41.44 | 31st of 77 |
| Accurate long balls | 11 | =34th of 122 | 2.37 | 23rd of 77 |
| Successful dribbles | 1 | =78th of 122 | 0.22 | 65th of 77 |
| Fouls won | 3 | =73rd of 122 | 0.65 | 57th of 77 |
| Tackles won | 2 | =80th of 122 | 0.43 | 69th of 77 |
| Interceptions | 11 | =7th of 122 | 2.37 | 1st of 77 |
| Ball recoveries | 18 | =64th of 122 | 3.88 | 57th of 77 |
| Duels won | 19 | =65th of 122 | 4.10 | 51st of 77 |