How many long balls Vicenza play, and who plays most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Riccardo Gagno has played the most long balls for Vicenza in 2026/2027, 200 in 10 appearances, 20.00 a game, ahead of Riccardo Marchizza with 43 and Nicolò Brighenti with 41, across all competitions.
Vicenza play more long balls away from home, 49.1 a game in their last eight away games against 44.4 in their last five at home.
Vicenza played 68 long balls at home to Juve Stabia on 12 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 51.5 across their 11 games, and their fewest was none at home to Catania on 8 August.
| Player | Apps | Long Balls | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riccardo Gagno | 10 | 200 | 20.00 | 10 |
| Riccardo Marchizza | 8 | 43 | 5.38 | 8 |
| Nicolò Brighenti | 7 | 41 | 5.86 | 7 |
| Giuseppe Cuomo | 6 | 33 | 5.50 | 6 |
| Lorenzo Caferri | 10 | 33 | 3.30 | 9 |
| Mattia Valoti | 9 | 28 | 3.11 | 8 |
| Filippo Costa | 7 | 24 | 3.43 | 7 |
| Tommaso Corazza | 8 | 24 | 3.00 | 7 |
| Loris Zonta | 9 | 23 | 2.56 | 7 |
| Marco Carraro | 6 | 22 | 3.67 | 6 |
| Thomas Sandon | 5 | 21 | 4.20 | 4 |
| Andrea Papetti | 5 | 17 | 3.40 | 5 |
| Maxime Leverbe | 4 | 15 | 3.75 | 4 |
| Alessandro Bellemo | 7 | 15 | 2.14 | 6 |
| Alessandro Pietrelli | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 3 |
| Claudio Morra | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 5 |
| Giulio Pellizzari | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 5 |
| Gabriele Moncini | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 3 |
| Nicola Rauti | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 1 |
| Silvio Merkaj | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 |
| Raul Talarico | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Filippo Alessio | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Vicenza | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Palermo (A) | Serie B | 3-1 | 65 | 45 | 110 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Modena (H) | Serie B | 1-2 | 58 | 44 | 102 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Empoli (A) | Serie B | 0-2 | 64 | 52 | 116 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Benevento (A) | Serie B | 2-2 | 56 | 56 | 112 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Pisa (H) | Serie B | 0-3 | 49 | 48 | 97 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Hellas Verona (A) | Serie B | 2-1 | 50 | 51 | 101 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Juve Stabia (H) | Serie B | 1-1 | 68 | 42 | 110 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Virtus Entella (A) | Serie B | 2-2 | 58 | 47 | 105 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Avellino (A) | Serie B | 3-0 | 52 | 58 | 110 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Catanzaro (H) | Serie B | 3-2 | 47 | 39 | 86 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Catania (H) | Coppa Italia | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vicenza long balls | Over 40.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Vicenza long balls | Over 45.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Vicenza long balls | Over 50.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Vicenza long balls | Over 55.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Vicenza long balls | Over 60.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent long balls | Over 40.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent long balls | Over 45.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent long balls | Over 50.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent long balls | Over 55.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent long balls | Over 60.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total long balls | Over 70.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total long balls | Over 80.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total long balls | Over 90.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total long balls | Over 100.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total long balls | Over 110.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |