How many passes Vicenza complete, and who completes most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Riccardo Marchizza has completed the most passes for Vicenza in 2026/2027, 312 in eight appearances, 39.00 a game, ahead of Nicolò Brighenti with 262 and Mattia Valoti with 213, across all competitions.
Vicenza complete more passes away from home, 266.8 a game in their last eight away games against 221.8 in their last five at home.
Vicenza completed 420 passes away at Palermo on 1 November, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 275.5 across their 11 games, and their fewest was none at home to Catania on 8 August.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riccardo Marchizza | 8 | 312 | 39.00 |
| Nicolò Brighenti | 7 | 262 | 37.43 |
| Mattia Valoti | 9 | 213 | 23.67 |
| Riccardo Gagno | 10 | 207 | 20.70 |
| Giuseppe Cuomo | 6 | 198 | 33.00 |
| Marco Carraro | 6 | 192 | 32.00 |
| Alessandro Bellemo | 7 | 191 | 27.29 |
| Loris Zonta | 9 | 191 | 21.22 |
| Lorenzo Caferri | 10 | 191 | 19.10 |
| Andrea Papetti | 5 | 119 | 23.80 |
| Giulio Pellizzari | 8 | 118 | 14.75 |
| Maxime Leverbe | 4 | 117 | 29.25 |
| Filippo Costa | 7 | 115 | 16.43 |
| Tommaso Corazza | 8 | 115 | 14.38 |
| Thomas Sandon | 5 | 113 | 22.60 |
| Nicola Rauti | 9 | 76 | 8.44 |
| Filippo Alessio | 9 | 72 | 8.00 |
| Claudio Morra | 8 | 60 | 7.50 |
| Silvio Merkaj | 8 | 54 | 6.75 |
| Gabriele Moncini | 7 | 52 | 7.43 |
| Alessandro Pietrelli | 6 | 46 | 7.67 |
| Raul Talarico | 2 | 17 | 8.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Vicenza | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Palermo (A) | Serie B | 3-1 | 420 | 325 | 745 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Modena (H) | Serie B | 1-2 | 259 | 316 | 575 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Empoli (A) | Serie B | 0-2 | 273 | 296 | 569 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Benevento (A) | Serie B | 2-2 | 255 | 413 | 668 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Pisa (H) | Serie B | 0-3 | 329 | 389 | 718 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Hellas Verona (A) | Serie B | 2-1 | 302 | 436 | 738 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Juve Stabia (H) | Serie B | 1-1 | 234 | 371 | 605 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Virtus Entella (A) | Serie B | 2-2 | 257 | 305 | 562 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Avellino (A) | Serie B | 3-0 | 415 | 287 | 702 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Catanzaro (H) | Serie B | 3-2 | 287 | 337 | 624 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Catania (H) | Coppa Italia | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vicenza accurate passes | Over 225.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Vicenza accurate passes | Over 250.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Vicenza accurate passes | Over 275.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Vicenza accurate passes | Over 300.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Vicenza accurate passes | Over 325.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 225.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 250.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 275.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 300.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 325.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 525.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 550.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 575.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 600.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 625.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |