Vicenza Shots on Target Stats 2026/2027

How many shots on target Vicenza have, and who hits the target most.

Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game

Vicenza Shots on Target Questions

How many shots on target do Vicenza have per game?

Vicenza have 3.0 shots on target per game in the Serie B in 2026/2027, the 2nd fewest of the 20 clubs and below the league average of 4.3, across 10 league games, while Palermo have the most with 6.0.

How many shots on target do Vicenza concede per game?

Vicenza concede 6.3 shots on target per game in the Serie B in 2026/2027, the most of the 20 clubs and above the league average of 4.3, across 10 league games, ahead of Catanzaro, the next highest with 5.6.

Which Vicenza player has the most shots on target?

Silvio Merkaj, Mattia Valoti and Nicola Rauti have had the most shots on target for Vicenza in 2026/2027, four each across all competitions, ahead of Alessandro Pietrelli with two, the next highest.

Which Vicenza player is most likely to have a shot on target?

Mattia Valoti is the Vicenza player most likely to have a shot on target, with at least one shot on target in four of their nine games in 2026/2027, 44%, ahead of Silvio Merkaj on 38% and Nicola Rauti on 33%.

How often do Vicenza have over 4.5 shots on target?

Vicenza have had over 4.5 shots on target in three of their 11 games in 2026/2027, 27%, averaging 3.6 a game, with one of six away and two of five at home, across all competitions.

How many total shots on target are there in Vicenza games?

Vicenza games have averaged 10.2 shots on target in all over their 11 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from five to 19 a game, and seven of those 11 went over 8.5 shots on target.

Do Vicenza have more shots on target at home or away?

Vicenza have more shots on target at home, 4.6 a game in their last five home games against 3.1 in their last eight away, and went over 4.5 shots on target in two of those home games.

What is the most shots on target Vicenza have had in a game this season?

Vicenza had 10 shots on target at home to Catania on 8 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 3.6 across their 11 games, and their fewest was none at home to Pisa on 10 October.

Vicenza players by shots on target, 2026/2027

Player Apps Shots on target Per game Games with 1+ Games with 2+ Games with 3+
Silvio Merkaj840.50310
Mattia Valoti940.44400
Nicola Rauti940.44310
Alessandro Pietrelli620.33200
Gabriele Moncini720.29200
Nicolò Brighenti720.29200
Claudio Morra820.25200
Riccardo Marchizza820.25200
Tommaso Corazza820.25200
Giulio Pellizzari820.25200
Lorenzo Caferri1020.20200
Thomas Sandon510.20100
Giuseppe Cuomo610.17100
Filippo Alessio910.11100
Raul Talarico200.00000
Maxime Leverbe400.00000
Andrea Papetti500.00000
Marco Carraro600.00000
Alessandro Bellemo700.00000
Filippo Costa700.00000
Loris Zonta900.00000
Riccardo Gagno1000.00000

Vicenza shots on target game by game, 2026/2027

Date Opponent Competition Score Vicenza Opponent Total
1 Nov 2026Palermo (A)Serie B3-1257
27 Oct 2026Modena (H)Serie B1-2235
23 Oct 2026Empoli (A)Serie B0-2358
17 Oct 2026Benevento (A)Serie B2-22911
10 Oct 2026Pisa (H)Serie B0-3099
20 Sep 2026Hellas Verona (A)Serie B2-1268
12 Sep 2026Juve Stabia (H)Serie B1-1279
6 Sep 2026Virtus Entella (A)Serie B2-25510
29 Aug 2026Avellino (A)Serie B3-03811
21 Aug 2026Catanzaro (H)Serie B3-29615
8 Aug 2026Catania (H)Coppa Italia1-110919

Vicenza shots on target lines, last 10 games

Line Games over Hit rate
Vicenza shots on targetOver 2.54 of 1040%
Vicenza shots on targetOver 3.52 of 1020%
Vicenza shots on targetOver 4.52 of 1020%
Vicenza shots on targetOver 5.51 of 1010%
Vicenza shots on targetOver 6.51 of 1010%
Shots on target concededOver 2.510 of 10100%
Shots on target concededOver 3.59 of 1090%
Shots on target concededOver 4.59 of 1090%
Shots on target concededOver 5.56 of 1060%
Shots on target concededOver 6.54 of 1040%
Total shots on targetOver 6.59 of 1090%
Total shots on targetOver 7.58 of 1080%
Total shots on targetOver 8.56 of 1060%
Total shots on targetOver 9.54 of 1040%
Total shots on targetOver 10.53 of 1030%

Explore shots on target on Statz

  • Shots on target betting guide
  • Shots on Target in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Cremonese shots on target
  • Vicenza stats hub

Vicenza stats & bet builder pages

  • Vicenza Team Stats
  • Vicenza Fixtures
  • Vicenza Shots
  • Vicenza Fouls Committed
  • Vicenza Tackles
  • Vicenza Goals
  • Vicenza Assists
  • Vicenza Fouls Drawn
  • Vicenza Yellow Cards
  • Vicenza Corners
  • Vicenza Expected Goals (xG)
  • Vicenza Big Chances Missed
  • Vicenza Offsides
  • Vicenza Chances Created
  • Vicenza Passes
  • Vicenza Accurate Passes
  • Vicenza Total Crosses
  • Vicenza Accurate Crosses
  • Vicenza Long Balls
  • Vicenza Accurate Long Balls
  • Vicenza Dribble Attempts
  • Vicenza Successful Dribbles
  • Vicenza Touches
  • Vicenza Interceptions
  • Vicenza Aerials Won
  • Vicenza Duels Won
  • Vicenza Clearances
  • Vicenza Blocked Shots
  • Vicenza Ball Recoveries
  • Vicenza Tackles Won

Vicenza recent matches

  • Vicenza 1-3 Palermo: match stats
  • Palermo stats
  • Serie B stats & standings
  • Vicenza 1-2 Modena: match stats
  • Modena stats
  • Vicenza 2-0 Empoli: match stats
  • Empoli stats
  • Vicenza 2-2 Benevento: match stats
  • Benevento stats
  • Vicenza 0-3 Pisa: match stats
  • Pisa stats
  • Vicenza 1-2 Hellas Verona: match stats
  • Hellas Verona stats

Vicenza next match

  • Vicenza vs Cremonese - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org