How many shots Vicenza take, and who shoots most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Vicenza take 12.6 shots per game in the Serie B in 2026/2027, the 6th fewest of the 20 clubs and below the league average of 13.9, across 10 league games, while Modena take the most with 18.2.
Vicenza concede 15.3 shots per game in the Serie B in 2026/2027, the 7th most of the 20 clubs and above the league average of 13.9, across 10 league games, while Calcio Padova concede the most with 18.7.
Tommaso Corazza has had the most shots for Vicenza in 2026/2027, 12 in eight appearances, 1.50 a game, ahead of Gabriele Moncini with 11 and Silvio Merkaj with 11, across all competitions.
Gabriele Moncini is the Vicenza player most likely to have two or more shots, with two or more shots in four of their seven games in 2026/2027, 57%, ahead of Claudio Morra on 50% and Tommaso Corazza on 50%.
Vicenza have had over 13.5 shots in four of their 11 games in 2026/2027, 36%, averaging 13.4 a game, with two of six away and two of five at home, across all competitions.
Vicenza games have averaged 28.8 shots in all over their 11 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from 16 to 38 a game, and eight of those 11 went over 25.5 shots.
Vicenza take more shots at home, 13.4 a game in their last five home games against 12.0 in their last eight away, and went over 13.5 shots in two of those home games.
Vicenza take fewer shots in the first half, 5.5 a game before the break against 7.1 after it over their last 10 games, and went over 6.5 first-half shots in four of those 10.
Vicenza had 23 shots at home to Catanzaro on 21 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 13.4 across their 11 games, and their fewest was six at home to Modena on 27 October.
| Player | Apps | Shots | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommaso Corazza | 8 | 12 | 1.50 | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| Gabriele Moncini | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| Silvio Merkaj | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| Nicola Rauti | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| Claudio Morra | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Mattia Valoti | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Lorenzo Caferri | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Giulio Pellizzari | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Filippo Alessio | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Riccardo Marchizza | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Marco Carraro | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Thomas Sandon | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Alessandro Pietrelli | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Filippo Costa | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Loris Zonta | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Alessandro Bellemo | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Nicolò Brighenti | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Raul Talarico | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Giuseppe Cuomo | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrea Papetti | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Maxime Leverbe | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Riccardo Gagno | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Vicenza | Opponent | Total | Vicenza first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Palermo (A) | Serie B | 3-1 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 7 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Modena (H) | Serie B | 1-2 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 4 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Empoli (A) | Serie B | 0-2 | 19 | 13 | 32 | 7 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Benevento (A) | Serie B | 2-2 | 12 | 18 | 30 | 4 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Pisa (H) | Serie B | 0-3 | 10 | 23 | 33 | 4 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Hellas Verona (A) | Serie B | 2-1 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 3 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Juve Stabia (H) | Serie B | 1-1 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 5 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Virtus Entella (A) | Serie B | 2-2 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 4 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Avellino (A) | Serie B | 3-0 | 18 | 10 | 28 | 8 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Catanzaro (H) | Serie B | 3-2 | 23 | 13 | 36 | 9 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Catania (H) | Coppa Italia | 1-1 | 21 | 17 | 38 | 6 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vicenza shots | Over 11.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Vicenza shots | Over 12.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Vicenza shots | Over 13.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Vicenza shots | Over 14.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Vicenza shots | Over 15.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Shots conceded | Over 11.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Shots conceded | Over 12.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Shots conceded | Over 13.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Shots conceded | Over 14.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Shots conceded | Over 15.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total shots | Over 23.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total shots | Over 25.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total shots | Over 27.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total shots | Over 29.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total shots | Over 31.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| First half | Second half | |
|---|---|---|
| Vicenza shots | 5.5 | 7.1 |
| Shots conceded | 7.0 | 8.3 |
| Total shots | 12.5 | 15.4 |