Catanzaro Goals Stats 2026/2027

Catanzaro Goals Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Catanzaro are averaging 1 goals per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2.8 total goals on average. That puts them 5th of 20 for team goals scored per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player goal-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Hellas Verona, and a full match-by-match log.

Catanzaro Goals Questions

Which Catanzaro players score the most goals?

Pietro Iemmello leads with 3 goals across 10 qualifying appearances (0.3/g, 30% hit rate). The goal-rate table below ranks every Catanzaro player by goals per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes) and six-game form.

How does Catanzaro's scoring profile look this season?

Catanzaro are averaging 1 goals per game over 10 games and concede 1.8 for a match-total of 2.8. That ranks 5th of 20 for team goals scored. They're generating 13.4 shots/g from 10.3 key passes/g.

Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?

The Bet365 player markets feed currently ships odds for Shots, Shots on Target, Tackles, Fouls and Yellow Cards. Anytime-scorer prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.

How is the goals matchup read calculated?

Goals matchup blends our attackers' scoring rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Hellas Verona, the page weights each Catanzaro attacker against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.

Where do these goal stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Catanzaro fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.

Why is finishing rate (Goals / SOT) shown?

Catanzaro are currently finishing at 26% - that's the share of their shots on target that beat the keeper. Above-average finishing without a matching xG signal usually regresses; pair this with shots/g and key passes/g to read whether the goals trend is sustainable.

Catanzaro player goals rates

Player Position Apps Goals Per game 1+ hit rate
Fellipe Jackdefender111100%
Marco D'Alessandroattacker310.3333%
Pietro Iemmelloattacker1030.330%
Simone Pafundimidfielder410.2525%
Ruggero Frosininidefender510.220%
Bruno Verrengiadefender510.220%
Matias Antoninidefender1010.110%
Jacopo Petriccionemidfielder10000%
Mirko Pigliacelligoalkeeper10000%
Gabriele Alesimidfielder10000%
Marco Ruggerodefender7000%
Mehdi Dorvaldefender7000%
Nicola Mostimidfielder7000%
Antonio Candeladefender6000%
N'Dri Koffiattacker5000%
Filippo Pittarelloattacker3000%
Mattia Liberalimidfielder3000%
Simone Pontissomidfielder3000%
Costantino Favasulidefender3000%
Tommaso Cassandrodefender3000%
Federico Di Francescoattacker3000%
Marco Imperialedefender3000%
Franck Tchaounaattacker3000%
Emanuele Pecorinoattacker3000%
Marco Pompettimidfielder2000%

Catanzaro goals match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team goals Opposition goals Match total Top player
11 Oct 2026Serie BMantovaHome1-3134Matias Antonini (1)
19 Sep 2026Serie BSampdoriaAway2-1123
12 Sep 2026Serie BCarrareseHome1-0101Pietro Iemmello (1)
5 Sep 2026Serie BSüdtirolAway2-0022
30 Aug 2026Serie BPisaAway2-1123Pietro Iemmello (1)
21 Aug 2026Serie BVicenzaAway3-2235Bruno Verrengia (1)
15 Aug 2026Coppa ItaliaSüdtirolHome2-2224Pietro Iemmello (1)
29 May 2026Serie BMonzaAway0-2202Fellipe Jack (1)
24 May 2026Serie BMonzaHome0-2022
20 May 2026Serie BPalermoAway2-0022

Catanzaro goals 2026/2027: last 10 games

Goals for per game
1
Goals against per game
1.8
Match total goals per game
2.8
Games
10
League rank for match goals
9 of 20

Catanzaro Goals for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home4175%25%0%0%
Away6167%33%0%0%
Overall10170%30%0%0%

Catanzaro Goals against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home41.7575%75%25%0%
Away61.8383%83%17%0%
Overall101.880%80%20%0%

Catanzaro Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 %
Home42.75100%75%50%50%0%0%
Away62.83100%100%50%17%17%0%
Overall102.8100%90%50%30%10%0%

Catanzaro Team goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team goals Overall Home Away
Goals / match111
Goals over 0.570%75%67%
Goals over 1.530%25%33%
Goals over 2.50%0%0%
Goals over 3.50%0%0%

Catanzaro Goals against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Goals against Overall Home Away
Goals against / match1.81.751.83
Goals against over 0.580%75%83%
Goals against over 1.580%75%83%
Goals against over 2.520%25%17%
Goals against over 3.50%0%0%

Catanzaro Match goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match goals Overall Home Away
Match goals / match2.82.752.83
Match goals over 0.5100%100%100%
Match goals over 1.590%75%100%
Match goals over 2.550%50%50%
Match goals over 3.530%50%17%
Match goals over 4.510%0%17%
Match goals over 5.50%0%0%

Catanzaro 1st-half goals for 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 %
Home20.550%0%
Away30.6767%0%
Overall50.660%0%

Catanzaro 1st-half goals against 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 %
Home20.550%0%
Away30.6767%0%
Overall50.660%0%

Catanzaro 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 %
Home2150%50%0%
Away31.33100%33%0%
Overall51.280%40%0%

Catanzaro goals match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Goals for Goals against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctSerie BMantova (H)1-3134-
19 SepSerie BSampdoria (A)2-1123-
12 SepSerie BCarrarese (H)1-0101-
5 SepSerie BSüdtirol (A)2-0022-
30 AugSerie BPisa (A)2-1123-
21 AugSerie BVicenza (A)3-22352
15 AugCoppa ItaliaSüdtirol (H)2-22242
29 MaySerie BMonza (A)0-22021
24 MaySerie BMonza (H)0-20220
20 MaySerie BPalermo (A)2-00221

Serie B goals table 2026/2027: every team's goals per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
1Hellas Verona621.673.6783%
2Palermo62.331.173.567%
3Vicenza61.172.173.3383%
4Mantova62.1713.1767%
5Pisa61.831.333.1783%
6Arezzo612.173.1767%
7Sampdoria612.173.1767%
8Avellino61.831.17367%
9Catanzaro612367%
10Modena61.8312.8367%
11Empoli611.672.6750%
12Virtus Entella61.331.172.550%
13Cesena61.171.332.533%
14Benevento61.330.832.1733%
15Calcio Padova60.831.332.1733%
16Juve Stabia60.831.332.1733%
17Südtirol61.50.5217%
18Cremonese60.831.17250%
19Ascoli61.170.671.8333%
20Carrarese60.6711.6717%

Catanzaro goals against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
Vs top six161.251.632.8856%
Vs top half261.351.422.7754%
Vs bottom half231.781.33.0957%
Vs bottom six151.731.473.260%

Catanzaro goals per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
Serie B2026/2027612367%
Coppa Italia2026/20271224100%
Serie B2025/2026431.631.282.9153%
Coppa Italia2025/202610110%
Serie B2024/2025411.291.22.4946%
Coppa Italia2024/20251145100%

Catanzaro next three opponents: goals per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their goals for Their goals against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Fri 16 Oct 18:30Hellas Verona (away)3.6721.673.672.671
Sat 24 Oct 15:15Ascoli (home)1.831.170.671.330.670.67
Tue 27 Oct 18:00Benevento (away)2.171.330.832.751.751

Catanzaro players with the most games of 1+ goals 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Pietro Iemmelloattacker3743%
2Marco D'Alessandroattacker1425%
3Simone Pafundimidfielder1425%
4Bruno Verrengiadefender1520%
5Matias Antoninidefender1714%

Catanzaro Catanzaro goals scored — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Catanzaro goals scored Overall Home Away
Scored / match111
Minutes per goal Scored90 min90 min90 min
Scored over 0.570%75%67%
Scored over 1.530%25%33%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Scored in both halves60%50%67%
First team to score50%25%67%
Failed to score30%25%33%
Highest scored in a match2 goals2 goals2 goals
Penalties won---
Penalties conceded---

Catanzaro Catanzaro goals scored — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Catanzaro goals scored Overall Home Away
1st-half Scored / match0.60.50.67
1st-half Scored over 0.560%50%67%
1st-half Scored over 1.50%0%0%

Catanzaro Catanzaro goals scored — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Catanzaro goals scored Overall Home Away
2nd-half Scored / match0.60.50.67
2nd-half Scored over 0.560%50%67%
2nd-half Scored over 1.50%0%0%

Catanzaro Catanzaro goals conceded — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Catanzaro goals conceded Overall Home Away
Conceded / match1.81.751.83
Minutes per goal Conceded50 min51 min49 min
Conceded over 0.580%75%83%
Conceded over 1.580%75%83%
Conceded over 2.520%25%17%
Conceded in both halves60%50%67%
Conceded first50%75%33%
Clean sheets20%25%17%
Most conceded in a match3 goals3 goals3 goals

Catanzaro Catanzaro goals conceded — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Catanzaro goals conceded Overall Home Away
1st-half Conceded / match0.60.50.67
1st-half Conceded over 0.560%50%67%
1st-half Conceded over 1.50%0%0%

Catanzaro Catanzaro goals conceded — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Catanzaro goals conceded Overall Home Away
2nd-half Conceded / match1.21.51
2nd-half Conceded over 0.580%100%67%
2nd-half Conceded over 1.540%50%33%

Catanzaro Match goals over / under — Over (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
Match goals / match2.82.752.83
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.590%75%100%
Over 2.550%50%50%
Over 3.530%50%17%
Over 4.510%0%17%
Over 5.50%0%0%

Catanzaro Match goals over / under — Under (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
Under 0.50%0%0%
Under 1.510%25%0%
Under 2.550%50%50%
Under 3.570%50%83%
Under 4.590%100%83%
Under 5.5100%100%100%

Catanzaro Match goals over / under — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
1st-half match goals / match1.211.33
1st-half over 0.580%50%100%
1st-half over 1.540%50%33%
1st-half over 2.50%0%0%

Catanzaro Match goals over / under — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
2nd-half match goals / match1.821.67
2nd-half over 0.5100%100%100%
2nd-half over 1.560%100%33%
2nd-half over 2.520%0%33%

Catanzaro Both teams to score — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Both teams to score Overall Home Away
BTTS50%50%50%
BTTS and win0%0%0%
BTTS and draw10%25%0%
BTTS and lose40%25%50%
BTTS and over 2.550%50%50%
BTTS and under 2.50%0%0%
No BTTS and over 2.50%0%0%

Catanzaro Both teams to score — Halves (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Both teams to score Overall Home Away
BTTS 1st half40%50%33%
BTTS 2nd half40%50%33%
BTTS both halves40%50%33%
BTTS 1st half only0%0%0%
BTTS 2nd half only0%0%0%
No BTTS in either half60%50%67%

Hellas Verona goals match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Goals for Goals against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctSerie BModena (A)3-2235-
20 SepSerie BVicenza (H)2-1213-
11 SepSerie BBenevento (A)3-1134-
6 SepSerie BArezzo (H)5-0505-
3 SepCoppa ItaliaCagliari (A)1-2213-
29 AugSerie BCalcio Padova (A)1-1112-
23 AugSerie BAscoli (H)1-21231
16 AugCoppa ItaliaVirtus Entella (H)2-22243
24 MaySerie ARoma (H)0-20220
17 MaySerie AInter (A)1-11120

Explore goals on Statz

  • Goals betting guide
  • Goals in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Hellas Verona goals
  • Catanzaro stats hub

Catanzaro stats & bet builder pages

  • Catanzaro Team Stats
  • Catanzaro Shots On Target
  • Catanzaro Shots
  • Catanzaro Fouls Committed
  • Catanzaro Tackles
  • Catanzaro Assists
  • Catanzaro Fouls Drawn
  • Catanzaro Yellow Cards
  • Catanzaro Corners
  • Catanzaro Expected Goals (xG)
  • Catanzaro Big Chances Missed
  • Catanzaro Offsides
  • Catanzaro Chances Created
  • Catanzaro Through Balls
  • Catanzaro Accurate Through Balls
  • Catanzaro Passes
  • Catanzaro Accurate Passes
  • Catanzaro Total Crosses
  • Catanzaro Accurate Crosses
  • Catanzaro Long Balls
  • Catanzaro Accurate Long Balls
  • Catanzaro Dribble Attempts
  • Catanzaro Successful Dribbles
  • Catanzaro Touches
  • Catanzaro Interceptions
  • Catanzaro Aerials Won
  • Catanzaro Duels Won
  • Catanzaro Clearances
  • Catanzaro Blocked Shots
  • Catanzaro Ball Recoveries
  • Catanzaro Tackles Won

Catanzaro recent matches

  • Catanzaro 1-3 Mantova: match stats
  • Mantova stats
  • Serie B stats & standings
  • Catanzaro 1-2 Sampdoria: match stats
  • Sampdoria stats
  • Catanzaro 1-0 Carrarese: match stats
  • Carrarese stats
  • Catanzaro 0-2 Südtirol: match stats
  • Südtirol stats
  • Catanzaro 1-2 Pisa: match stats
  • Pisa stats
  • Catanzaro 2-3 Vicenza: match stats
  • Vicenza stats

Catanzaro next match

  • Hellas Verona vs Catanzaro - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org