Catanzaro Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Catanzaro Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Catanzaro have recorded 25 accurate crosses across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 4.2 per match. J. Petriccione leads the squad with 8 accurate crosses - 1.6 per game.
Catanzaro Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Catanzaro are averaging 4.2 accurate crosses per match - J. Petriccione leads that period with 8. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Catanzaro vs Hellas Verona on 16.10.2026.
Catanzaro Accurate Crosses Questions
How many accurate crosses do Catanzaro average per game?
Catanzaro average 4.2 accurate crosses per Serie B game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 4.2 per match.
Who leads Catanzaro for accurate crosses?
J. Petriccione leads Catanzaro for accurate crosses in 2026/2027 with 8 in Serie B - an average of 1.6 per game.
How do Catanzaro's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Catanzaro's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Catanzaro player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Jacopo Petriccione | midfielder | 10 | 10 | 1 | 60% |
| Gabriele Alesi | midfielder | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 30% |
| Simone Pontisso | midfielder | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 67% |
| Antonio Candela | defender | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Simone Pafundi | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Pietro Iemmello | attacker | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Nicola Mosti | midfielder | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Marco Ruggero | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Mehdi Dorval | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Bruno Verrengia | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Marco D'Alessandro | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Marco Imperiale | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Costantino Favasuli | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Fellipe Jack | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Mirko Pigliacelli | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Matias Antonini | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| N'Dri Koffi | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ruggero Frosinini | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Federico Di Francesco | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Emanuele Pecorino | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tommaso Cassandro | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Filippo Pittarello | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mattia Liberali | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Franck Tchaouna | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nicolò Brighenti | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Catanzaro accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Mantova | Home | 1-3 | 4 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Sampdoria | Away | 2-1 | 7 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Carrarese | Home | 1-0 | 4 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Südtirol | Away | 2-0 | 3 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Pisa | Away | 2-1 | 4 | | | |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Vicenza | Away | 3-2 | 3 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Südtirol | Home | 2-2 | 1 | | | |
| 29 May 2026 | Serie B | Monza | Away | 0-2 | 5 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Serie B | Monza | Home | 0-2 | 3 | | | |
| 20 May 2026 | Serie B | Palermo | Away | 2-0 | 0 | | | |
Catanzaro accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 3.2
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 5.5
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 8.7
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 8 of 20
Catanzaro Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 2.75 | 75% | 75% | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 3.5 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 33% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 3.2 | 80% | 70% | 40% | 20% | 10% |
Catanzaro Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 2.5 | 75% | 75% | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 7.5 | 83% | 83% | 83% | 83% | 83% |
| Overall | 10 | 5.5 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 50% | 50% |
Catanzaro Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 5.25 | 75% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 11 | 83% | 83% | 83% | 67% | 33% |
| Overall | 10 | 8.7 | 80% | 70% | 50% | 40% | 20% |
Catanzaro Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 3.2 | 2.75 | 3.5 |
| Accurate crosses over 1.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Accurate crosses over 2.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Accurate crosses over 3.5 | 40% | 25% | 50% |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Accurate crosses over 5.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
Catanzaro Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 5.5 | 2.5 | 7.5 |
| Accurate crosses against over 1.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Accurate crosses against over 2.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Accurate crosses against over 3.5 | 60% | 25% | 83% |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 50% | 0% | 83% |
| Accurate crosses against over 5.5 | 50% | 0% | 83% |
Catanzaro Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 8.7 | 5.25 | 11 |
| Match accurate crosses over 4.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 70% | 50% | 83% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 50% | 0% | 83% |
| Match accurate crosses over 10.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Match accurate crosses over 12.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
Catanzaro accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
Serie B accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
Catanzaro accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Vs top six | 16 | 2.81 | 5.31 | 8.13 | 44% |
| Vs top half | 26 | 3.85 | 4.96 | 8.81 | 46% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 4.48 | 5.09 | 9.57 | 48% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 4.6 | 4.67 | 9.27 | 40% |
Catanzaro accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 6 | 3.83 | 5.83 | 9.67 | 50% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 43 | 4.19 | 4.91 | 9.09 | 47% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 100% |
| Serie B | 2024/2025 | 41 | 4.85 | 4.71 | 9.56 | 61% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 100% |
Catanzaro next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Fri 16 Oct 18:30 | Hellas Verona (away) | 9.17 | 5.83 | 3.33 | 11 | 7 | 4 |
| Sat 24 Oct 15:15 | Ascoli (home) | 7.5 | 4.17 | 3.33 | 8 | 4 | 4 |
| Tue 27 Oct 18:00 | Benevento (away) | 8.83 | 5.17 | 3.67 | 9.5 | 6.25 | 3.25 |
Catanzaro players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Hellas Verona accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Catanzaro stats on Statz
Catanzaro stats & bet builder pages
Catanzaro recent matches
Catanzaro next match