Calcio Padova Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Calcio Padova Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Calcio Padova have recorded 32 accurate crosses across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 5.3 per match.
Calcio Padova Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Calcio Padova are averaging 5.3 accurate crosses per match - E. Zuelli leads that period with 7. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Calcio Padova vs Virtus Entella on 17.10.2026.
Calcio Padova Accurate Crosses Questions
How many accurate crosses do Calcio Padova average per game?
Calcio Padova average 5.3 accurate crosses per Serie B game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 5.3 per match.
How do Calcio Padova's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Calcio Padova's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Calcio Padova player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Emanuele Zuelli | midfielder | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 71% |
| Marco Pompetti | midfielder | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 67% |
| Alessandro Capelli | midfielder | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 43% |
| Alessandro Dellavalle | defender | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 43% |
| Matteo Cocchi | defender | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 50% |
| Giulio Favale | defender | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 67% |
| Gianluca Caprari | attacker | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 22% |
| Lorenzo Carissoni | defender | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Luca Zanimacchia | attacker | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Pietro Fusi | midfielder | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Christian Pastina | defender | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Kevin Varas | midfielder | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Paolo Ghiglione | defender | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Cristian Buonaiuto | attacker | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Kevin Lasagna | attacker | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Mattia Bortolussi | attacker | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Alessandro Seghetti | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Luca Di Maggio | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Alessandro Sorrentino | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Matteo Lovato | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Francesco Di Mariano | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Luca Moro | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Giovanni Giunti | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Filippo Sgarbi | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lorenzo Crisetig | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Calcio Padova accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Carrarese | Home | 0-2 | 3 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Palermo | Away | 2-1 | 9 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Ascoli | Home | 1-0 | 3 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Cremonese | Away | 3-1 | 6 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Hellas Verona | Home | 1-1 | 3 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Pisa | Away | 0-1 | 8 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Udinese | Away | 1-0 | 9 | | | |
| 8 May 2026 | Serie B | Cesena | Away | 3-4 | 10 | | | |
| 1 May 2026 | Serie B | Pescara | Home | 1-0 | 1 | | | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Serie B | Virtus Entella | Away | 1-0 | 3 | | | |
Calcio Padova accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 5.6
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 4.4
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 10
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 11 of 20
Calcio Padova Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 2.25 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 7.83 | 100% | 83% | 83% | 83% | 83% |
| Overall | 10 | 5.6 | 60% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Calcio Padova Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 3.25 | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 5.17 | 50% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.4 | 60% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Calcio Padova Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 5.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 13 | 100% | 100% | 83% | 33% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 10 | 80% | 60% | 50% | 20% | 10% |
Calcio Padova Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 5.6 | 2.25 | 7.83 |
| Accurate crosses over 3.5 | 60% | 0% | 100% |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 50% | 0% | 83% |
| Accurate crosses over 5.5 | 50% | 0% | 83% |
| Accurate crosses over 6.5 | 50% | 0% | 83% |
| Accurate crosses over 7.5 | 50% | 0% | 83% |
Calcio Padova Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 4.4 | 3.25 | 5.17 |
| Accurate crosses against over 3.5 | 60% | 75% | 50% |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Accurate crosses against over 5.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| Accurate crosses against over 6.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| Accurate crosses against over 7.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
Calcio Padova Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 10 | 5.5 | 13 |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 60% | 0% | 100% |
| Match accurate crosses over 10.5 | 50% | 0% | 83% |
| Match accurate crosses over 12.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Match accurate crosses over 14.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
Calcio Padova accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
Serie B accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
Calcio Padova accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 10.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 3.64 | 5.29 | 8.93 | 36% |
| Vs top half | 22 | 4.05 | 5.23 | 9.27 | 36% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 4.41 | 5.36 | 9.77 | 41% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 4.15 | 5.31 | 9.46 | 38% |
Calcio Padova accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 10.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 6 | 5.5 | 3.67 | 9.17 | 50% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 100% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 38 | 4.03 | 5.55 | 9.58 | 37% |
Calcio Padova next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 13:00 | Virtus Entella (home) | 8.17 | 6 | 2.17 | 8.33 | 5.67 | 2.67 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Avellino (away) | 10.67 | 4.33 | 6.33 | 11 | 5.75 | 5.25 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:00 | Südtirol (home) | 7.83 | 1.67 | 6.17 | 9 | 1.5 | 7.5 |
Calcio Padova players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Calcio Padova players with the most games of 2+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Virtus Entella accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Calcio Padova stats on Statz
Calcio Padova stats & bet builder pages
Calcio Padova recent matches
Calcio Padova next match