Calcio Padova Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Calcio Padova Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Calcio Padova have recorded 65 tackles won across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 10.8 per match. A. Dellavalle leads the squad with 11 tackles won - 2.2 per game.
Calcio Padova Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Calcio Padova are averaging 10.8 tackles won per match - A. Dellavalle leads that period with 11. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Calcio Padova vs Virtus Entella on 17.10.2026.
Calcio Padova Tackles Won Questions
How many tackles won do Calcio Padova average per game?
Calcio Padova average 10.8 tackles won per Serie B game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 10.8 per match.
Who leads Calcio Padova for tackles won?
A. Dellavalle leads Calcio Padova for tackles won in 2026/2027 with 11 in Serie B - an average of 2.2 per game.
How do Calcio Padova's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Calcio Padova's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Calcio Padova player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Pietro Fusi | midfielder | 9 | 18 | 2 | 67% |
| Christian Pastina | defender | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 78% |
| Alessandro Dellavalle | defender | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 86% |
| Emanuele Zuelli | midfielder | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 43% |
| Kevin Varas | midfielder | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 40% |
| Lorenzo Carissoni | defender | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 67% |
| Matteo Cocchi | defender | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 50% |
| Matteo Lovato | defender | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Luca Moro | attacker | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 60% |
| Alessandro Capelli | midfielder | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 43% |
| Francesco Di Mariano | attacker | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 40% |
| Francesco Belli | defender | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Lorenzo Villa | defender | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Gianluca Caprari | attacker | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 11% |
| Kevin Lasagna | attacker | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Marco Pompetti | midfielder | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Giovanni Giunti | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Filippo Sgarbi | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Luca Zanimacchia | attacker | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Marco Perrotta | defender | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Alessandro Seghetti | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Giulio Favale | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Lorenzo Crisetig | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Carlo Faedo | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Jonathan Silva | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
Calcio Padova tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Carrarese | Home | 0-2 | 7 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Palermo | Away | 2-1 | 9 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Ascoli | Home | 1-0 | 16 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Cremonese | Away | 3-1 | 11 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Hellas Verona | Home | 1-1 | 13 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Pisa | Away | 0-1 | 9 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Udinese | Away | 1-0 | 12 | | | |
| 8 May 2026 | Serie B | Cesena | Away | 3-4 | 7 | | | |
| 1 May 2026 | Serie B | Pescara | Home | 1-0 | 18 | | | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Serie B | Virtus Entella | Away | 1-0 | 6 | | | |
Calcio Padova tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 10.75
- Tackles won against per game
- 9.75
- Match total tackles won per game
- 20.5
- Games
- 4
- League rank for match tackles won
- 3 of 20
Calcio Padova Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 11.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 2 | 10 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 10.75 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
Calcio Padova Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 11 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 2 | 8.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 9.75 | 100% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
Calcio Padova Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 22.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 18.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 20.5 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 0% |
Calcio Padova Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 10.75 | 11.5 | 10 |
| Tackles won over 6.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 10.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 12.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Tackles won over 14.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
Calcio Padova Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 9.75 | 11 | 8.5 |
| Tackles won against over 6.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Tackles won against over 10.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Tackles won against over 12.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Tackles won against over 14.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
Calcio Padova Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 20.5 | 22.5 | 18.5 |
| Match tackles won over 16.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match tackles won over 18.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 20.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Match tackles won over 22.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Match tackles won over 24.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Calcio Padova tackles won match by match 2026/2027
Serie B tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
Calcio Padova tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 20.5 % |
| Vs top six | 2 | 12.5 | 7.5 | 20 | 50% |
| Vs top half | 2 | 12.5 | 7.5 | 20 | 50% |
| Vs bottom half | 2 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 50% |
| Vs bottom six | 1 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 100% |
Calcio Padova tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 20.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 4 | 10.75 | 9.75 | 20.5 | 50% |
Calcio Padova next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 13:00 | Virtus Entella (home) | 18.75 | 10.5 | 8.25 | 19.5 | 11.5 | 8 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Avellino (away) | 19.75 | 10.25 | 9.5 | 19 | 11 | 8 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:00 | Südtirol (home) | 17.75 | 9.75 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 7 |
Calcio Padova players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
Calcio Padova players with the most games of 2+ tackles won 2026/2027
Virtus Entella tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Calcio Padova stats on Statz
Calcio Padova stats & bet builder pages
Calcio Padova recent matches
Calcio Padova next match