Calcio Padova Fouls Stats 2026/2027
Calcio Padova Fouls Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Calcio Padova are averaging 13.93 fouls per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 27.13 total fouls on average. That puts them 12th of 20 for team fouls per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Virtus Entella, a profile of referee Dario Madonia, and a full match-by-match log.
Calcio Padova Fouls Questions
Which Calcio Padova players commit the most fouls?
Pietro Fusi leads with 31 fouls across 14 qualifying appearances (2.21/g, 86% hit rate). Sort the foul-rate table to compare every Calcio Padova player by fouls per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), hit-rate over six matches and the current Bet365 1+ fouls price.
How does Calcio Padova's foul profile look this season?
Calcio Padova are averaging 13.93 fouls per game over 15 games and concede 13.2 for a match-total of 27.13. That ranks 12th of 20 for team fouls in their primary competition. On average Calcio Padova pick up one yellow card every 0.153 fouls.
How is the foul matchup read calculated?
Foul matchup blends the defender's fouls per game (40%), the opposition attacker's fouls drawn per game (40%), and the team's underlying foul propensity (20%). For the upcoming fixture against Virtus Entella the page weights each Calcio Padova defender against the opposition's last-season fouls-drawn rate.
Where do these foul stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 15 Calcio Padova fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their foul rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.
Does the referee affect foul counts?
Dario Madonia is the referee for this fixture. The referee profile module above shows their full season trend.
Calcio Padova player fouls rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Fouls |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Giovanni Giunti | midfielder | 5 | 5 | 1 | 100% |
| Lorenzo Crisetig | midfielder | 5 | 9 | 1.8 | 100% |
| Jonathan Silva | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Pietro Fusi | midfielder | 14 | 31 | 2.21 | 86% |
| Carlo Faedo | defender | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 83% |
| Lorenzo Villa | defender | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 80% |
| Alessandro Seghetti | attacker | 5 | 8 | 1.6 | 80% |
| Giulio Favale | defender | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 75% |
| Kevin Varas | midfielder | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 67% |
| Francesco Di Mariano | attacker | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 67% |
| Lorenzo Carissoni | defender | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 67% |
| Christian Pastina | defender | 13 | 12 | 0.92 | 62% |
| Marco Perrotta | defender | 5 | 5 | 1 | 60% |
| Gianluca Caprari | attacker | 12 | 10 | 0.83 | 58% |
| Emanuele Zuelli | midfielder | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 57% |
| Alessandro Dellavalle | defender | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 57% |
| Alessandro Capelli | midfielder | 12 | 8 | 0.67 | 50% |
| Luca Di Maggio | midfielder | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 50% |
| Matteo Lovato | defender | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 50% |
| Paolo Ghiglione | defender | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Francesco Belli | defender | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 50% |
| Filippo Sgarbi | defender | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Cristian Buonaiuto | attacker | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Nicolas Galazzi | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Kevin Lasagna | attacker | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 44% |
Calcio Padova fouls match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team fouls |
Opposition fouls |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Carrarese | Home | 0-2 | 7 | 14 | 21 | Matteo Lovato (2) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Palermo | Away | 2-1 | 12 | 10 | 22 | Pietro Fusi (3) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Ascoli | Home | 1-0 | 22 | 12 | 34 | Pietro Fusi (4) |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Cremonese | Away | 3-1 | 7 | 7 | 14 | Luca Moro (2) |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Hellas Verona | Home | 1-1 | 12 | 18 | 30 | Pietro Fusi (3) |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Pisa | Away | 0-1 | 18 | 7 | 25 | Lorenzo Carissoni (3) |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Udinese | Away | 1-0 | 13 | 13 | 26 | Pietro Fusi (4) |
| 8 May 2026 | Serie B | Cesena | Away | 3-4 | 11 | 11 | 22 | Alessandro Seghetti (3) |
| 1 May 2026 | Serie B | Pescara | Home | 1-0 | 21 | 14 | 35 | Francesco Belli (4) |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Serie B | Virtus Entella | Away | 1-0 | 14 | 18 | 32 | Lorenzo Villa (3) |
| 19 Apr 2026 | Serie B | Reggiana | Home | 1-0 | 16 | 19 | 35 | Giulio Favale (4) |
| 12 Apr 2026 | Serie B | Empoli | Home | 1-0 | 17 | 23 | 40 | Lorenzo Crisetig (3) |
Calcio Padova fouls 2026/2027: last 15 games
- Fouls for per game
- 13.93
- Fouls against per game
- 13.2
- Match total fouls per game
- 27.13
- Games
- 15
- League rank for match fouls
- 13 of 20
Calcio Padova Fouls for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 7 | 15 | 86% | 86% | 71% | 71% | 57% |
| Away | 8 | 13 | 88% | 88% | 88% | 75% | 63% |
| Overall | 15 | 13.93 | 87% | 87% | 80% | 73% | 60% |
Calcio Padova Fouls against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 7 | 16 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 71% |
| Away | 8 | 10.75 | 75% | 75% | 38% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 15 | 13.2 | 87% | 87% | 67% | 60% | 47% |
Calcio Padova Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 7 | 31 | 100% | 100% | 71% | 71% | 71% |
| Away | 8 | 23.75 | 88% | 88% | 63% | 50% | 13% |
| Overall | 15 | 27.13 | 93% | 93% | 67% | 60% | 40% |
Calcio Padova Team fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Team fouls |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Fouls / match | 13.93 | 15 | 13 |
| Yellow cards / match | 2.29 | 2.43 | 2.14 |
| Fouls per yellow card | 6.1 | 6.2 | 6.1 |
| Cards per foul | 16% | 16% | 16% |
| Fouls over 8.5 | 87% | 86% | 88% |
| Fouls over 9.5 | 87% | 86% | 88% |
| Fouls over 10.5 | 80% | 71% | 88% |
| Fouls over 11.5 | 73% | 71% | 75% |
| Fouls over 12.5 | 60% | 57% | 63% |
Calcio Padova Fouls against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Fouls against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Fouls against / match | 13.2 | 16 | 10.75 |
| Fouls against over 8.5 | 87% | 100% | 75% |
| Fouls against over 9.5 | 87% | 100% | 75% |
| Fouls against over 10.5 | 67% | 100% | 38% |
| Fouls against over 11.5 | 60% | 100% | 25% |
| Fouls against over 12.5 | 47% | 71% | 25% |
Calcio Padova Match fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Match fouls |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match fouls / match | 27.13 | 31 | 23.75 |
| Match fouls over 18.5 | 93% | 100% | 88% |
| Match fouls over 20.5 | 93% | 100% | 88% |
| Match fouls over 22.5 | 67% | 71% | 63% |
| Match fouls over 24.5 | 60% | 71% | 50% |
| Match fouls over 26.5 | 40% | 71% | 13% |
Calcio Padova 1st-half fouls for 2026/2027 (from 10 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 7 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 5.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 33% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.1 | 100% | 60% | 50% | 40% |
Calcio Padova 1st-half fouls against 2026/2027 (from 10 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 9.25 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 75% |
| Away | 6 | 4.33 | 67% | 50% | 17% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.3 | 80% | 70% | 50% | 40% |
Calcio Padova 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 10 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 16.25 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 75% |
| Away | 6 | 9.83 | 67% | 50% | 33% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 12.4 | 80% | 70% | 60% | 40% |
Calcio Padova fouls match by match 2026/2027
Serie B fouls table 2026/2027: every team's fouls per game
Calcio Padova fouls against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 21.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 13.71 | 12.14 | 25.86 | 93% |
| Vs top half | 22 | 13.23 | 12.77 | 26 | 95% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 15.27 | 14.91 | 30.18 | 91% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 15.62 | 15.38 | 31 | 92% |
Calcio Padova fouls per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 21.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 6 | 13 | 11.33 | 24.33 | 67% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 100% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 38 | 14.45 | 14.24 | 28.68 | 97% |
Calcio Padova next three opponents: fouls per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their fouls for |
Their fouls against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 13:00 | Virtus Entella (home) | 27.5 | 14.17 | 13.33 | 25 | 14.33 | 10.67 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Avellino (away) | 23 | 10.67 | 12.33 | 24.25 | 11 | 13.25 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:00 | Südtirol (home) | 25.17 | 13.33 | 11.83 | 24 | 13 | 11 |
Calcio Padova players with the most games of 1+ fouls 2026/2027
Calcio Padova players with the most games of 2+ fouls 2026/2027
Calcio Padova players with the most games of 3+ fouls 2026/2027
Virtus Entella fouls match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore fouls on Statz
Calcio Padova stats & bet builder pages
Calcio Padova recent matches
Calcio Padova next match