Calcio Padova Offsides Stats 2026/2027
Calcio Padova Offsides Stats 2026/2027
Calcio Padova have recorded 18 offsides across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 3 per match.
Calcio Padova Offsides: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Calcio Padova are averaging 3 offsides per match - P. Fusi leads that period with 6. Use the match-by-match table above to compare offsides game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Calcio Padova vs Virtus Entella on 17.10.2026.
Calcio Padova Offsides Questions
How many offsides do Calcio Padova average per game?
Calcio Padova average 3 offsides per Serie B game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 3 per match.
How do Calcio Padova's offsides break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Calcio Padova's offsides totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Calcio Padova player offsides rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Offsides |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Pietro Fusi | midfielder | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 56% |
| Gianluca Caprari | attacker | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 33% |
| Kevin Lasagna | attacker | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Mattia Bortolussi | attacker | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 33% |
| Alessandro Seghetti | attacker | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Christian Pastina | defender | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Alessandro Dellavalle | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Marco Pompetti | midfielder | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Francesco Di Mariano | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Giulio Favale | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Alessandro Sorrentino | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Emanuele Zuelli | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alessandro Capelli | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lorenzo Carissoni | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Matteo Lovato | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Matteo Cocchi | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kevin Varas | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Luca Moro | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Giovanni Giunti | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Filippo Sgarbi | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Luca Di Maggio | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lorenzo Crisetig | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Luca Zanimacchia | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Francesco Belli | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nicolas Galazzi | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Calcio Padova offsides match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team offsides |
Opposition offsides |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Carrarese | Home | 0-2 | 2 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Palermo | Away | 2-1 | 5 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Ascoli | Home | 1-0 | 3 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Cremonese | Away | 3-1 | 8 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Hellas Verona | Home | 1-1 | 0 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Pisa | Away | 0-1 | 0 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Udinese | Away | 1-0 | 4 | | | |
| 8 May 2026 | Serie B | Cesena | Away | 3-4 | 1 | | | |
| 1 May 2026 | Serie B | Pescara | Home | 1-0 | 5 | | | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Serie B | Virtus Entella | Away | 1-0 | 3 | | | |
Calcio Padova offsides 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Offsides for per game
- 3.11
- Offsides against per game
- 0.89
- Match total offsides per game
- 4
- Games
- 9
- League rank for match offsides
- 9 of 20
Calcio Padova Offsides for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 2 | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 4 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 9 | 3.11 | 67% | 56% | 44% | 33% | 11% |
Calcio Padova Offsides against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 0.75 | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 1 | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 0.89 | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Calcio Padova Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 2.75 | 50% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 5 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 9 | 4 | 78% | 56% | 44% | 11% | 11% |
Calcio Padova Team offsides 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team offsides |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Offsides / match | 3.11 | 2 | 4 |
| Offsides over 1.5 | 67% | 50% | 80% |
| Offsides over 2.5 | 56% | 25% | 80% |
| Offsides over 3.5 | 44% | 25% | 60% |
| Offsides over 4.5 | 33% | 25% | 40% |
| Offsides over 5.5 | 11% | 0% | 20% |
Calcio Padova Offsides against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Offsides against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Offsides against / match | 0.89 | 0.75 | 1 |
| Offsides against over 1.5 | 33% | 25% | 40% |
| Offsides against over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Offsides against over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Offsides against over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Offsides against over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Calcio Padova Match offsides 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match offsides |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match offsides / match | 4 | 2.75 | 5 |
| Match offsides over 2.5 | 78% | 50% | 100% |
| Match offsides over 3.5 | 56% | 25% | 80% |
| Match offsides over 4.5 | 44% | 25% | 60% |
| Match offsides over 5.5 | 11% | 0% | 20% |
| Match offsides over 6.5 | 11% | 0% | 20% |
Calcio Padova offsides match by match 2026/2027
Serie B offsides table 2026/2027: every team's offsides per game
Calcio Padova offsides against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 4.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 2.36 | 1.43 | 3.79 | 29% |
| Vs top half | 21 | 1.95 | 1.48 | 3.43 | 19% |
| Vs bottom half | 20 | 2.05 | 1.45 | 3.5 | 25% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 1.62 | 1.38 | 3 | 15% |
Calcio Padova offsides per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 4.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 40% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 36 | 1.86 | 1.56 | 3.42 | 19% |
Calcio Padova next three opponents: offsides per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their offsides for |
Their offsides against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 13:00 | Virtus Entella (home) | 4.67 | 3 | 1.67 | 5 | 3.67 | 1.33 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Avellino (away) | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:00 | Südtirol (home) | 3.67 | 1 | 2.67 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 3 |
Calcio Padova players with the most games of 1+ offsides 2026/2027
Virtus Entella offsides match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Calcio Padova stats on Statz
Calcio Padova stats & bet builder pages
Calcio Padova recent matches
Calcio Padova next match