Calcio Padova Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Calcio Padova Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Calcio Padova have recorded 41 successful dribbles across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 6.8 per match.
Calcio Padova Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Calcio Padova are averaging 6.8 successful dribbles per match - G. Caprari leads that period with 8. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Calcio Padova vs Virtus Entella on 17.10.2026.
Calcio Padova Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do Calcio Padova average per game?
Calcio Padova average 6.8 successful dribbles per Serie B game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 6.8 per match.
How do Calcio Padova's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Calcio Padova's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Calcio Padova player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Gianluca Caprari | attacker | 9 | 9 | 1 | 56% |
| Pietro Fusi | midfielder | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 44% |
| Alessandro Seghetti | attacker | 5 | 5 | 1 | 60% |
| Emanuele Zuelli | midfielder | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 43% |
| Mattia Bortolussi | attacker | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Alessandro Dellavalle | defender | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 29% |
| Matteo Cocchi | defender | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 33% |
| Kevin Varas | midfielder | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 60% |
| Luca Moro | attacker | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 60% |
| Lorenzo Carissoni | defender | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Giovanni Giunti | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 25% |
| Christian Pastina | defender | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Alessandro Capelli | midfielder | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Marco Pompetti | midfielder | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Matteo Lovato | defender | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Francesco Di Mariano | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Giulio Favale | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Luca Di Maggio | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Lorenzo Crisetig | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Luca Zanimacchia | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Carlo Faedo | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Paolo Ghiglione | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Cristian Buonaiuto | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Jonathan Silva | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Alessandro Sorrentino | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Calcio Padova successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Carrarese | Home | 0-2 | 7 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Palermo | Away | 2-1 | 10 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Ascoli | Home | 1-0 | 8 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Cremonese | Away | 3-1 | 8 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Hellas Verona | Home | 1-1 | 2 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Pisa | Away | 0-1 | 6 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Udinese | Away | 1-0 | 2 | | | |
| 8 May 2026 | Serie B | Cesena | Away | 3-4 | 7 | | | |
| 1 May 2026 | Serie B | Pescara | Home | 1-0 | 7 | | | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Serie B | Virtus Entella | Away | 1-0 | 2 | | | |
Calcio Padova successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 5.8
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 9.9
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 15.7
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 1 of 20
Calcio Padova Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 6.25 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 5.5 | 67% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 5.8 | 70% | 70% | 60% | 60% | 30% |
Calcio Padova Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 9.5 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 10.17 | 83% | 83% | 83% | 83% | 83% |
| Overall | 10 | 9.9 | 90% | 90% | 80% | 70% | 70% |
Calcio Padova Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 15.75 | 100% | 100% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 15.67 | 83% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 50% |
| Overall | 10 | 15.7 | 90% | 80% | 50% | 50% | 40% |
Calcio Padova Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 5.8 | 6.25 | 5.5 |
| Successful dribbles over 3.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Successful dribbles over 4.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Successful dribbles over 5.5 | 60% | 75% | 50% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 60% | 75% | 50% |
| Successful dribbles over 7.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
Calcio Padova Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 9.9 | 9.5 | 10.17 |
| Successful dribbles against over 3.5 | 90% | 100% | 83% |
| Successful dribbles against over 4.5 | 90% | 100% | 83% |
| Successful dribbles against over 5.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 70% | 50% | 83% |
| Successful dribbles against over 7.5 | 70% | 50% | 83% |
Calcio Padova Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 15.7 | 15.75 | 15.67 |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 90% | 100% | 83% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 50% | 25% | 67% |
| Match successful dribbles over 16.5 | 50% | 25% | 67% |
| Match successful dribbles over 18.5 | 40% | 25% | 50% |
Calcio Padova successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
Serie B successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Calcio Padova successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 14.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 5.43 | 8.71 | 14.14 | 36% |
| Vs top half | 22 | 5.23 | 8.77 | 14 | 32% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 5.18 | 7.5 | 12.68 | 36% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 4.92 | 8 | 12.92 | 31% |
Calcio Padova successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 14.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 6 | 6.67 | 12 | 18.67 | 67% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 38 | 4.97 | 7.53 | 12.5 | 29% |
Calcio Padova next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 13:00 | Virtus Entella (home) | 13.5 | 5.83 | 7.67 | 14 | 6 | 8 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Avellino (away) | 11.67 | 4.83 | 6.83 | 12 | 6 | 6 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:00 | Südtirol (home) | 10.33 | 5.83 | 4.5 | 9.5 | 4 | 5.5 |
Calcio Padova players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Virtus Entella successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Calcio Padova stats on Statz
Calcio Padova stats & bet builder pages
Calcio Padova recent matches
Calcio Padova next match