Calcio Padova Passes Stats 2026/2027
Calcio Padova Passes Stats 2026/2027
Calcio Padova have completed 2282 passes across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 380.3 per match. A. Dellavalle leads the squad with 270 passes this season - 45 per game - featuring in 6/6 appearances (100%). E. Zuelli follows with 264 passes at 44 per game.
Calcio Padova Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Calcio Padova are averaging 380.3 passes per match - A. Dellavalle leads that period with 270 (45 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. A. Dellavalle's average of 45 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Calcio Padova vs Virtus Entella on 17.10.2026.
Calcio Padova Passes Questions
How many passes does Calcio Padova complete per game?
Calcio Padova average 380.3 passes per Serie B game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 380.3.
Who completes the most passes for Calcio Padova?
A. Dellavalle leads Calcio Padova for passes in 2026/2027 with 270 across Serie B - 45 per game. E. Zuelli is second with 264 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. A. Dellavalle's season average of 45 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Calcio Padova pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Calcio Padova's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Calcio Padova player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Christian Pastina | defender | 9 | 366 | 40.67 | 100% |
| Alessandro Dellavalle | defender | 7 | 342 | 48.86 | 100% |
| Emanuele Zuelli | midfielder | 7 | 329 | 47 | 100% |
| Pietro Fusi | midfielder | 9 | 254 | 28.22 | 100% |
| Alessandro Sorrentino | goalkeeper | 9 | 249 | 27.67 | 100% |
| Matteo Lovato | defender | 6 | 240 | 40 | 100% |
| Gianluca Caprari | attacker | 9 | 218 | 24.22 | 100% |
| Filippo Sgarbi | defender | 3 | 170 | 56.67 | 100% |
| Lorenzo Carissoni | defender | 6 | 162 | 27 | 100% |
| Alessandro Capelli | midfielder | 7 | 155 | 22.14 | 100% |
| Marco Pompetti | midfielder | 6 | 120 | 20 | 100% |
| Matteo Cocchi | defender | 6 | 118 | 19.67 | 100% |
| Luca Moro | attacker | 5 | 99 | 19.8 | 100% |
| Giovanni Giunti | midfielder | 4 | 96 | 24 | 100% |
| Kevin Varas | midfielder | 5 | 92 | 18.4 | 100% |
| Lorenzo Crisetig | midfielder | 2 | 75 | 37.5 | 100% |
| Luca Zanimacchia | attacker | 2 | 67 | 33.5 | 100% |
| Francesco Di Mariano | attacker | 5 | 63 | 12.6 | 100% |
| Carlo Faedo | defender | 2 | 55 | 27.5 | 100% |
| Mattia Bortolussi | attacker | 6 | 49 | 8.17 | 100% |
| Lorenzo Villa | defender | 2 | 42 | 21 | 100% |
| Francesco Belli | defender | 2 | 41 | 20.5 | 100% |
| Paolo Ghiglione | defender | 1 | 38 | 38 | 100% |
| Giulio Favale | defender | 3 | 37 | 12.33 | 100% |
| Kevin Lasagna | attacker | 6 | 36 | 6 | 100% |
Calcio Padova passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Carrarese | Home | 0-2 | 560 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Palermo | Away | 2-1 | 350 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Ascoli | Home | 1-0 | 238 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Cremonese | Away | 3-1 | 453 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Hellas Verona | Home | 1-1 | 316 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Pisa | Away | 0-1 | 365 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Udinese | Away | 1-0 | 544 | | | |
| 8 May 2026 | Serie B | Cesena | Away | 3-4 | 373 | | | |
| 1 May 2026 | Serie B | Pescara | Home | 1-0 | 276 | | | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Serie B | Virtus Entella | Away | 1-0 | 303 | | | |
Calcio Padova passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 377.6
- Passes against per game
- 476.6
- Match total passes per game
- 854.2
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 12 of 20
Calcio Padova Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 347.5 | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 397.67 | 83% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 10 | 377.6 | 60% | 50% | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Calcio Padova Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 462.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Away | 6 | 486 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 83% |
| Overall | 10 | 476.6 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 90% |
Calcio Padova Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 800.5 % |
Over 825.5 % |
Over 850.5 % |
Over 875.5 % |
Over 900.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 810 | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 883.67 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Overall | 10 | 854.2 | 60% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 30% |
Calcio Padova Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 377.6 | 347.5 | 397.67 |
| Passes over 325.5 | 60% | 25% | 83% |
| Passes over 350.5 | 50% | 25% | 67% |
| Passes over 375.5 | 30% | 25% | 33% |
| Passes over 400.5 | 30% | 25% | 33% |
| Passes over 425.5 | 30% | 25% | 33% |
Calcio Padova Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 476.6 | 462.5 | 486 |
| Passes against over 325.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Passes against over 350.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Passes against over 375.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Passes against over 400.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Passes against over 425.5 | 90% | 100% | 83% |
Calcio Padova Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 854.2 | 810 | 883.67 |
| Match passes over 800.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Match passes over 825.5 | 50% | 25% | 67% |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 50% | 25% | 67% |
| Match passes over 875.5 | 50% | 25% | 67% |
| Match passes over 900.5 | 30% | 25% | 33% |
Calcio Padova passes match by match 2026/2027
Serie B passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Calcio Padova passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 850.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 356.5 | 440.64 | 797.14 | 21% |
| Vs top half | 22 | 374.64 | 464.95 | 839.59 | 36% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 407.95 | 406.55 | 814.5 | 27% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 414.54 | 385.15 | 799.69 | 15% |
Calcio Padova passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 850.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 6 | 380 | 476.17 | 856.17 | 50% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 544 | 493 | 1037 | 100% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 38 | 393.08 | 429.37 | 822.45 | 29% |
Calcio Padova next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 13:00 | Virtus Entella (home) | 851.5 | 437 | 414.5 | 920.33 | 449.33 | 471 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Avellino (away) | 862.67 | 402.33 | 460.33 | 893.5 | 451.25 | 442.25 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:00 | Südtirol (home) | 879.33 | 437.33 | 442 | 916.5 | 511 | 405.5 |
Calcio Padova players with the most games of 20+ passes 2026/2027
Calcio Padova players with the most games of 27+ passes 2026/2027
Calcio Padova players with the most games of 40+ passes 2026/2027
Virtus Entella passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Calcio Padova stats on Statz
Calcio Padova stats & bet builder pages
Calcio Padova recent matches
Calcio Padova next match