Calcio Padova Duels Won Stats 2026/2027
Calcio Padova Duels Won Stats 2026/2027
Calcio Padova have recorded 290 duels won across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 48.3 per match. A. Dellavalle leads the squad with 28 duels won - 4.67 per game. C. Pastina is next with 27.
Calcio Padova Duels Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Calcio Padova are averaging 48.3 duels won per match - A. Dellavalle leads that period with 28. Use the match-by-match table above to compare duels won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Calcio Padova vs Virtus Entella on 17.10.2026.
Calcio Padova Duels Won Questions
How many duels won do Calcio Padova average per game?
Calcio Padova average 48.3 duels won per Serie B game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 48.3 per match.
Who leads Calcio Padova for duels won?
A. Dellavalle leads Calcio Padova for duels won in 2026/2027 with 28 in Serie B - an average of 4.67 per game. C. Pastina is second with 27.
How do Calcio Padova's duels won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Calcio Padova's duels won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Calcio Padova player duels won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Duels won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Christian Pastina | defender | 9 | 49 | 5.44 | 100% |
| Pietro Fusi | midfielder | 9 | 48 | 5.33 | 100% |
| Alessandro Dellavalle | defender | 7 | 32 | 4.57 | 100% |
| Gianluca Caprari | attacker | 9 | 27 | 3 | 89% |
| Matteo Lovato | defender | 6 | 24 | 4 | 83% |
| Matteo Cocchi | defender | 6 | 24 | 4 | 100% |
| Luca Moro | attacker | 5 | 24 | 4.8 | 100% |
| Mattia Bortolussi | attacker | 6 | 22 | 3.67 | 100% |
| Emanuele Zuelli | midfielder | 7 | 20 | 2.86 | 100% |
| Kevin Varas | midfielder | 5 | 16 | 3.2 | 100% |
| Lorenzo Carissoni | defender | 6 | 15 | 2.5 | 100% |
| Alessandro Capelli | midfielder | 7 | 14 | 2 | 100% |
| Kevin Lasagna | attacker | 6 | 14 | 2.33 | 100% |
| Marco Pompetti | midfielder | 6 | 14 | 2.33 | 100% |
| Alessandro Seghetti | attacker | 5 | 11 | 2.2 | 80% |
| Filippo Sgarbi | defender | 3 | 11 | 3.67 | 100% |
| Giulio Favale | defender | 3 | 10 | 3.33 | 100% |
| Giovanni Giunti | midfielder | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 100% |
| Lorenzo Villa | defender | 2 | 9 | 4.5 | 100% |
| Francesco Di Mariano | attacker | 5 | 8 | 1.6 | 80% |
| Lorenzo Crisetig | midfielder | 2 | 8 | 4 | 100% |
| Francesco Belli | defender | 2 | 8 | 4 | 100% |
| Luca Zanimacchia | attacker | 2 | 7 | 3.5 | 100% |
| Luca Di Maggio | midfielder | 3 | 6 | 2 | 67% |
| Nicolas Galazzi | midfielder | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 100% |
Calcio Padova duels won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team duels won |
Opposition duels won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Carrarese | Home | 0-2 | 51 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Palermo | Away | 2-1 | 46 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Ascoli | Home | 1-0 | 52 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Cremonese | Away | 3-1 | 42 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Hellas Verona | Home | 1-1 | 50 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Pisa | Away | 0-1 | 49 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Udinese | Away | 1-0 | 39 | | | |
| 8 May 2026 | Serie B | Cesena | Away | 3-4 | 40 | | | |
| 1 May 2026 | Serie B | Pescara | Home | 1-0 | 61 | | | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Serie B | Virtus Entella | Away | 1-0 | 44 | | | |
Calcio Padova duels won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Duels won for per game
- 47.7
- Duels won against per game
- 50.5
- Match total duels won per game
- 98.2
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match duels won
- 2 of 20
Calcio Padova Duels won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
Over 45.5 % |
Over 50.5 % |
Over 55.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 53.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 75% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 43.83 | 100% | 67% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 47.7 | 100% | 80% | 70% | 30% | 10% |
Calcio Padova Duels won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
Over 45.5 % |
Over 50.5 % |
Over 55.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 51.75 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 49.67 | 83% | 83% | 67% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 10 | 50.5 | 90% | 90% | 70% | 50% | 50% |
Calcio Padova Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 70.5 % |
Over 80.5 % |
Over 90.5 % |
Over 100.5 % |
Over 110.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 105.25 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 75% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 93.5 | 100% | 83% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 98.2 | 100% | 90% | 70% | 60% | 0% |
Calcio Padova Team duels won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team duels won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Duels won / match | 47.7 | 53.5 | 43.83 |
| Duels won over 35.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Duels won over 40.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Duels won over 45.5 | 70% | 100% | 50% |
| Duels won over 50.5 | 30% | 75% | 0% |
| Duels won over 55.5 | 10% | 25% | 0% |
Calcio Padova Duels won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Duels won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Duels won against / match | 50.5 | 51.75 | 49.67 |
| Duels won against over 35.5 | 90% | 100% | 83% |
| Duels won against over 40.5 | 90% | 100% | 83% |
| Duels won against over 45.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Duels won against over 50.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Duels won against over 55.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Calcio Padova Match duels won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match duels won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match duels won / match | 98.2 | 105.25 | 93.5 |
| Match duels won over 70.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match duels won over 80.5 | 90% | 100% | 83% |
| Match duels won over 90.5 | 70% | 100% | 50% |
| Match duels won over 100.5 | 60% | 75% | 50% |
| Match duels won over 110.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Calcio Padova duels won match by match 2026/2027
Serie B duels won table 2026/2027: every team's duels won per game
Calcio Padova duels won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 90.5 % |
| Vs top six | 10 | 52.6 | 52.7 | 105.3 | 80% |
| Vs top half | 16 | 50.38 | 49.63 | 100 | 63% |
| Vs bottom half | 17 | 52.24 | 51.94 | 104.18 | 76% |
| Vs bottom six | 10 | 51.5 | 53.3 | 104.8 | 70% |
Calcio Padova duels won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 90.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 6 | 49 | 54.17 | 103.17 | 83% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 39 | 32 | 71 | 0% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 27 | 51.85 | 50.07 | 101.93 | 67% |
Calcio Padova next three opponents: duels won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their duels won for |
Their duels won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 13:00 | Virtus Entella (home) | 92.17 | 46.67 | 45.5 | 87 | 44.33 | 42.67 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Avellino (away) | 92.5 | 48.5 | 44 | 94.75 | 51.75 | 43 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:00 | Südtirol (home) | 81.83 | 37.67 | 44.17 | 75 | 30 | 45 |
Calcio Padova players with the most games of 3+ duels won 2026/2027
Calcio Padova players with the most games of 4+ duels won 2026/2027
Calcio Padova players with the most games of 5+ duels won 2026/2027
Virtus Entella duels won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Calcio Padova stats on Statz
Calcio Padova stats & bet builder pages
Calcio Padova recent matches
Calcio Padova next match