Avellino Goals Stats 2026/2027

Avellino Goals Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Avellino are averaging 1.2 goals per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2.6 total goals on average. That puts them 14th of 20 for team goals scored per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player goal-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Cesena, and a full match-by-match log.

Avellino Goals Questions

Which Avellino players score the most goals?

Raffaele Russo leads with 4 goals across 10 qualifying appearances (0.4/g, 40% hit rate). The goal-rate table below ranks every Avellino player by goals per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes) and six-game form.

How does Avellino's scoring profile look this season?

Avellino are averaging 1.2 goals per game over 10 games and concede 1.4 for a match-total of 2.6. That ranks 14th of 20 for team goals scored. They're generating 9.9 shots/g from 7.6 key passes/g.

Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?

The Bet365 player markets feed currently ships odds for Shots, Shots on Target, Tackles, Fouls and Yellow Cards. Anytime-scorer prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.

How is the goals matchup read calculated?

Goals matchup blends our attackers' scoring rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Cesena, the page weights each Avellino attacker against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.

Where do these goal stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Avellino fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.

Why is finishing rate (Goals / SOT) shown?

Avellino are currently finishing at 30% - that's the share of their shots on target that beat the keeper. Above-average finishing without a matching xG signal usually regresses; pair this with shots/g and key passes/g to read whether the goals trend is sustainable.

Avellino player goals rates

Player Position Apps Goals Per game 1+ hit rate
Raffaele Russoattacker1040.440%
Walid Cheddiraattacker520.440%
Michele Besaggiomidfielder1030.330%
Brando Moruzzidefender710.1414%
Martin Palumbomidfielder910.1111%
Armando Izzodefender10000%
Dimitrios Sounasmidfielder8000%
Patrick Enricidefender8000%
Filippo Missoridefender7000%
Luca Palmieromidfielder7000%
Tommaso Cancellottidefender7000%
Tommaso Martinelligoalkeeper7000%
Luca Di Maggiomidfielder6000%
Tommaso Biasciattacker4000%
Lorenco Simicdefender4000%
Andrea Favilliattacker4000%
Michael Venturidefender4000%
Cosimo Patiernoattacker3000%
Roberto Insigneattacker3000%
Luca Pandolfiattacker3000%
Antony Iannarilligoalkeeper2000%
Marco Saladefender2000%
Giovanni Daffaragoalkeeper1000%
Alessandro Fontanarosadefender1000%
Daniel Filaattacker1000%

Avellino goals match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team goals Opposition goals Match total Top player
9 Oct 2026Serie BSampdoriaHome4-1415Walid Cheddira (1)
19 Sep 2026Serie BAscoliAway3-1134Raffaele Russo (1)
13 Sep 2026Serie BPalermoHome1-1112Walid Cheddira (1)
6 Sep 2026Serie BModenaAway0-1101Michele Besaggio (1)
29 Aug 2026Serie BVicenzaHome3-0303Raffaele Russo (1)
22 Aug 2026Serie BArezzoHome1-2123Raffaele Russo (1)
14 Aug 2026Coppa ItaliaMonzaAway3-0033
12 May 2026Serie BCatanzaroAway3-0033
8 May 2026Serie BModenaHome1-0101
1 May 2026Serie BEmpoliAway1-0011

Avellino goals 2026/2027: last 10 games

Goals for per game
1.2
Goals against per game
1.4
Match total goals per game
2.6
Games
10
League rank for match goals
8 of 20

Avellino Goals for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home52100%40%40%20%
Away50.440%0%0%0%
Overall101.270%20%20%10%

Avellino Goals against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home50.860%20%0%0%
Away5280%60%60%0%
Overall101.470%40%30%0%

Avellino Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 %
Home52.8100%80%60%20%20%0%
Away52.4100%60%60%20%0%0%
Overall102.6100%70%60%20%10%0%

Avellino Team goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team goals Overall Home Away
Goals / match1.220.4
Goals over 0.570%100%40%
Goals over 1.520%40%0%
Goals over 2.520%40%0%
Goals over 3.510%20%0%

Avellino Goals against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Goals against Overall Home Away
Goals against / match1.40.82
Goals against over 0.570%60%80%
Goals against over 1.540%20%60%
Goals against over 2.530%0%60%
Goals against over 3.50%0%0%

Avellino Match goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match goals Overall Home Away
Match goals / match2.62.82.4
Match goals over 0.5100%100%100%
Match goals over 1.570%80%60%
Match goals over 2.560%60%60%
Match goals over 3.520%20%20%
Match goals over 4.510%20%0%
Match goals over 5.50%0%0%

Avellino 1st-half goals for 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 %
Home21100%0%
Away300%0%
Overall50.440%0%

Avellino 1st-half goals against 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 %
Home200%0%
Away3167%33%
Overall50.640%20%

Avellino 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 %
Home21100%0%0%
Away3167%33%0%
Overall5180%20%0%

Avellino goals match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Goals for Goals against Match total 1st-half total
9 OctSerie BSampdoria (H)4-1415-
19 SepSerie BAscoli (A)3-1134-
13 SepSerie BPalermo (H)1-1112-
6 SepSerie BModena (A)0-1101-
29 AugSerie BVicenza (H)3-0303-
22 AugSerie BArezzo (H)1-21231
14 AugCoppa ItaliaMonza (A)3-00332
12 MaySerie BCatanzaro (A)3-00331
8 MaySerie BModena (H)1-01011
1 MaySerie BEmpoli (A)1-00110

Serie B goals table 2026/2027: every team's goals per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
1Hellas Verona621.673.6783%
2Palermo62.331.173.567%
3Vicenza61.172.173.3383%
4Mantova62.1713.1767%
5Pisa61.831.333.1783%
6Arezzo612.173.1767%
7Sampdoria612.173.1767%
8Avellino61.831.17367%
9Catanzaro612367%
10Modena61.8312.8367%
11Empoli611.672.6750%
12Virtus Entella61.331.172.550%
13Cesena61.171.332.533%
14Benevento61.330.832.1733%
15Calcio Padova60.831.332.1733%
16Juve Stabia60.831.332.1733%
17Südtirol61.50.5217%
18Cremonese60.831.17250%
19Ascoli61.170.671.8333%
20Carrarese60.6711.6717%

Avellino goals against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
Vs top six160.811.692.544%
Vs top half220.861.592.4545%
Vs bottom half231.521.32.8352%
Vs bottom six141.431.362.7943%

Avellino goals per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
Serie B2026/202761.831.17367%
Coppa Italia2026/20271033100%
Serie B2025/2026391.11.492.5946%
Coppa Italia2025/202611010%
Coppa Italia2024/202521.52.54100%

Avellino next three opponents: goals per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their goals for Their goals against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sun 18 Oct 15:15Cesena (away)2.51.171.332.671.331.33
Sat 24 Oct 13:00Calcio Padova (home)2.170.831.332.6711.67
Tue 27 Oct 19:00Virtus Entella (away)2.51.331.1731.331.67

Avellino players with the most games of 1+ goals 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Raffaele Russoattacker4757%
2Michele Besaggiomidfielder3743%
3Walid Cheddiraattacker2540%
4Brando Moruzzidefender1714%
5Martin Palumbomidfielder1714%

Avellino Avellino goals scored — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Avellino goals scored Overall Home Away
Scored / match1.220.4
Minutes per goal Scored75 min45 min225 min
Scored over 0.570%100%40%
Scored over 1.520%40%0%
Scored over 2.520%40%0%
Scored in both halves0%0%0%
First team to score70%100%40%
Failed to score30%0%60%
Highest scored in a match4 goals4 goals1 goals
Penalties won0 in 30 in 10 in 2
Penalties conceded3 in 31 in 12 in 2

Avellino Avellino goals scored — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Avellino goals scored Overall Home Away
1st-half Scored / match0.410
1st-half Scored over 0.540%100%0%
1st-half Scored over 1.50%0%0%

Avellino Avellino goals scored — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Avellino goals scored Overall Home Away
2nd-half Scored / match000
2nd-half Scored over 0.50%0%0%
2nd-half Scored over 1.50%0%0%

Avellino Avellino goals conceded — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Avellino goals conceded Overall Home Away
Conceded / match1.40.82
Minutes per goal Conceded64 min113 min45 min
Conceded over 0.570%60%80%
Conceded over 1.540%20%60%
Conceded over 2.530%0%60%
Conceded in both halves40%0%67%
Conceded first30%0%60%
Clean sheets30%40%20%
Most conceded in a match3 goals2 goals3 goals

Avellino Avellino goals conceded — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Avellino goals conceded Overall Home Away
1st-half Conceded / match0.601
1st-half Conceded over 0.540%0%67%
1st-half Conceded over 1.520%0%33%

Avellino Avellino goals conceded — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Avellino goals conceded Overall Home Away
2nd-half Conceded / match1.211.33
2nd-half Conceded over 0.580%50%100%
2nd-half Conceded over 1.540%50%33%

Avellino Match goals over / under — Over (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
Match goals / match2.62.82.4
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.570%80%60%
Over 2.560%60%60%
Over 3.520%20%20%
Over 4.510%20%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%

Avellino Match goals over / under — Under (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
Under 0.50%0%0%
Under 1.530%20%40%
Under 2.540%40%40%
Under 3.580%80%80%
Under 4.590%80%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%

Avellino Match goals over / under — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
1st-half match goals / match111
1st-half over 0.580%100%67%
1st-half over 1.520%0%33%
1st-half over 2.50%0%0%

Avellino Match goals over / under — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
2nd-half match goals / match1.211.33
2nd-half over 0.580%50%100%
2nd-half over 1.540%50%33%
2nd-half over 2.50%0%0%

Avellino Both teams to score — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Both teams to score Overall Home Away
BTTS40%60%20%
BTTS and win10%20%0%
BTTS and draw10%20%0%
BTTS and lose20%20%20%
BTTS and over 2.530%40%20%
BTTS and under 2.510%20%0%
No BTTS and over 2.530%20%40%

Avellino Both teams to score — Halves (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Both teams to score Overall Home Away
BTTS 1st half0%0%0%
BTTS 2nd half0%0%0%
BTTS both halves0%0%0%
BTTS 1st half only0%0%0%
BTTS 2nd half only0%0%0%
No BTTS in either half100%100%100%

Cesena goals match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Goals for Goals against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctSerie BBenevento (A)2-0022-
18 SepSerie BJuve Stabia (A)1-1112-
12 SepSerie BCremonese (H)2-2224-
6 SepSerie BMantova (H)1-1112-
29 AugSerie BVirtus Entella (A)1-2213-
23 AugSerie BSampdoria (H)1-11121
17 AugCoppa ItaliaSassuolo (A)3-00332
8 MaySerie BCalcio Padova (H)3-43476
1 MaySerie BCarrarese (A)0-00000
25 AprSerie BSampdoria (H)0-00000

Explore goals on Statz

  • Goals betting guide
  • Goals in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Cesena goals
  • Avellino stats hub

Avellino stats & bet builder pages

  • Avellino Team Stats
  • Avellino Shots On Target
  • Avellino Shots
  • Avellino Fouls Committed
  • Avellino Tackles
  • Avellino Assists
  • Avellino Fouls Drawn
  • Avellino Yellow Cards
  • Avellino Corners
  • Avellino Expected Goals (xG)
  • Avellino Big Chances Missed
  • Avellino Offsides
  • Avellino Chances Created
  • Avellino Through Balls
  • Avellino Accurate Through Balls
  • Avellino Passes
  • Avellino Accurate Passes
  • Avellino Total Crosses
  • Avellino Accurate Crosses
  • Avellino Long Balls
  • Avellino Accurate Long Balls
  • Avellino Dribble Attempts
  • Avellino Successful Dribbles
  • Avellino Touches
  • Avellino Interceptions
  • Avellino Aerials Won
  • Avellino Duels Won
  • Avellino Clearances
  • Avellino Blocked Shots
  • Avellino Ball Recoveries
  • Avellino Tackles Won

Avellino recent matches

  • Avellino 4-1 Sampdoria: match stats
  • Sampdoria stats
  • Serie B stats & standings
  • Avellino 1-3 Ascoli: match stats
  • Ascoli stats
  • Avellino 1-1 Palermo: match stats
  • Palermo stats
  • Avellino 1-0 Modena: match stats
  • Modena stats
  • Avellino 3-0 Vicenza: match stats
  • Vicenza stats
  • Avellino 1-2 Arezzo: match stats
  • Arezzo stats

Avellino next match

  • Cesena vs Avellino - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org