Avellino Offsides Stats 2026/2027
Avellino Offsides Stats 2026/2027
Avellino have recorded 4 offsides across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 0.7 per match.
Avellino Offsides: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Avellino are averaging 0.7 offsides per match - W. Cheddira leads that period with 2. Use the match-by-match table above to compare offsides game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Avellino vs Cesena on 18.10.2026.
Avellino Offsides Questions
How many offsides do Avellino average per game?
Avellino average 0.7 offsides per Serie B game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 0.7 per match.
How do Avellino's offsides break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Avellino's offsides totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Avellino player offsides rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Offsides |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Raffaele Russo | attacker | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 20% |
| Walid Cheddira | attacker | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 20% |
| Dimitrios Sounas | midfielder | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Alessandro Fontanarosa | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Armando Izzo | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Michele Besaggio | midfielder | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Martin Palumbo | midfielder | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Patrick Enrici | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tommaso Cancellotti | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Luca Palmiero | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Filippo Missori | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tommaso Martinelli | goalkeeper | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Brando Moruzzi | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Luca Di Maggio | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lorenco Simic | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Andrea Favilli | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tommaso Biasci | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Michael Venturi | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Roberto Insigne | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Cosimo Patierno | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Luca Pandolfi | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Antony Iannarilli | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marco Sala | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Daniel Fila | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Giacomo Faticanti | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Avellino offsides match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team offsides |
Opposition offsides |
Match total |
Top player |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Sampdoria | Home | 4-1 | 3 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Ascoli | Away | 3-1 | 0 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Palermo | Home | 1-1 | 1 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Modena | Away | 0-1 | 0 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Vicenza | Home | 3-0 | 0 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Arezzo | Home | 1-2 | 0 | | | |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Monza | Away | 3-0 | 0 | | | |
| 12 May 2026 | Serie B | Catanzaro | Away | 3-0 | 0 | | | |
| 8 May 2026 | Serie B | Modena | Home | 1-0 | 3 | | | |
| 1 May 2026 | Serie B | Empoli | Away | 1-0 | 1 | | | |
Avellino offsides 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Offsides for per game
- 0.89
- Offsides against per game
- 1.22
- Match total offsides per game
- 2.11
- Games
- 9
- League rank for match offsides
- 19 of 20
Avellino Offsides for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 1.4 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 0.25 | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 0.89 | 44% | 22% | 22% | 0% | 0% |
Avellino Offsides against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 0.8 | 60% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 1.75 | 100% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 1.22 | 78% | 33% | 11% | 0% | 0% |
Avellino Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 2.2 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 2.11 | 100% | 56% | 44% | 11% | 0% |
Avellino Team offsides 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team offsides |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Offsides / match | 0.89 | 1.4 | 0.25 |
| Offsides over 0.5 | 44% | 60% | 25% |
| Offsides over 1.5 | 22% | 40% | 0% |
| Offsides over 2.5 | 22% | 40% | 0% |
| Offsides over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Offsides over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Avellino Offsides against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Offsides against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Offsides against / match | 1.22 | 0.8 | 1.75 |
| Offsides against over 0.5 | 78% | 60% | 100% |
| Offsides against over 1.5 | 33% | 20% | 50% |
| Offsides against over 2.5 | 11% | 0% | 25% |
| Offsides against over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Offsides against over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Avellino Match offsides 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match offsides |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match offsides / match | 2.11 | 2.2 | 2 |
| Match offsides over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match offsides over 1.5 | 56% | 60% | 50% |
| Match offsides over 2.5 | 44% | 40% | 50% |
| Match offsides over 3.5 | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| Match offsides over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Avellino offsides match by match 2026/2027
Serie B offsides table 2026/2027: every team's offsides per game
Avellino offsides against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 1.67 | 1.07 | 2.73 | 47% |
| Vs top half | 21 | 1.43 | 0.95 | 2.38 | 38% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 1.35 | 1.17 | 2.52 | 39% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 1.29 | 1.21 | 2.5 | 36% |
Avellino offsides per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 5 | 0.8 | 1 | 1.8 | 20% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 39 | 1.46 | 1.08 | 2.54 | 41% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 100% |
Avellino next three opponents: offsides per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their offsides for |
Their offsides against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:15 | Cesena (away) | 4.83 | 3.17 | 1.67 | 4.67 | 3.33 | 1.33 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Calcio Padova (home) | 3.8 | 3 | 0.8 | 6.5 | 6 | 0.5 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:00 | Virtus Entella (away) | 4.67 | 3 | 1.67 | 4.33 | 2.33 | 2 |
Avellino players with the most games of 1+ offsides 2026/2027
Cesena offsides match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Avellino stats on Statz
Avellino stats & bet builder pages
Avellino recent matches
Avellino next match