Avellino Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Avellino Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Avellino have recorded 61 tackles won across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 10.2 per match. P. Enrici leads the squad with 8 tackles won - 1.6 per game. A. Izzo is next with 7.
Avellino Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Avellino are averaging 10.2 tackles won per match - P. Enrici leads that period with 8. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Avellino vs Cesena on 18.10.2026.
Avellino Tackles Won Questions
How many tackles won do Avellino average per game?
Avellino average 10.2 tackles won per Serie B game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 10.2 per match.
Who leads Avellino for tackles won?
P. Enrici leads Avellino for tackles won in 2026/2027 with 8 in Serie B - an average of 1.6 per game. A. Izzo is second with 7.
How do Avellino's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Avellino's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Avellino player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Patrick Enrici | defender | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 88% |
| Raffaele Russo | attacker | 10 | 12 | 1.2 | 60% |
| Armando Izzo | defender | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 70% |
| Luca Palmiero | midfielder | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 71% |
| Tommaso Cancellotti | defender | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 71% |
| Brando Moruzzi | defender | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 57% |
| Michele Besaggio | midfielder | 10 | 7 | 0.7 | 50% |
| Martin Palumbo | midfielder | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 56% |
| Filippo Missori | defender | 7 | 7 | 1 | 43% |
| Lorenco Simic | defender | 4 | 4 | 1 | 75% |
| Cosimo Patierno | attacker | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 67% |
| Dimitrios Sounas | midfielder | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 38% |
| Michael Venturi | defender | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 75% |
| Luca Di Maggio | midfielder | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Tommaso Biasci | attacker | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Roberto Insigne | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Alessandro Fontanarosa | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Daniel Fila | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Giacomo Faticanti | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Tommaso Martinelli | goalkeeper | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Walid Cheddira | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Andrea Favilli | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Luca Pandolfi | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Antony Iannarilli | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marco Sala | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Avellino tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Sampdoria | Home | 4-1 | 14 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Ascoli | Away | 3-1 | 8 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Palermo | Home | 1-1 | 8 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Modena | Away | 0-1 | 11 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Vicenza | Home | 3-0 | 15 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Arezzo | Home | 1-2 | 5 | | | |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Monza | Away | 3-0 | 6 | | | |
| 12 May 2026 | Serie B | Catanzaro | Away | 3-0 | 17 | | | |
| 8 May 2026 | Serie B | Modena | Home | 1-0 | 11 | | | |
| 1 May 2026 | Serie B | Empoli | Away | 1-0 | 9 | | | |
Avellino tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 10.25
- Tackles won against per game
- 9.5
- Match total tackles won per game
- 19.75
- Games
- 4
- League rank for match tackles won
- 5 of 20
Avellino Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 11 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 9.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 10.25 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% |
Avellino Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 8 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 11 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 9.5 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% |
Avellino Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 19 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 20.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 4 | 19.75 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
Avellino Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 10.25 | 11 | 9.5 |
| Tackles won over 6.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 10.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 12.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Tackles won over 14.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Avellino Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 9.5 | 8 | 11 |
| Tackles won against over 6.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Tackles won against over 10.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Tackles won against over 12.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Tackles won against over 14.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Avellino Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 19.75 | 19 | 20.5 |
| Match tackles won over 14.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match tackles won over 16.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 18.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 20.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 22.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
Avellino tackles won match by match 2026/2027
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Tackles won for |
Tackles won against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 9 Oct | Serie B | Sampdoria (H) | 4-1 | 14 | 4 | 18 | - |
| 19 Sep | Serie B | Ascoli (A) | 3-1 | 8 | 8 | 16 | - |
| 13 Sep | Serie B | Palermo (H) | 1-1 | 8 | 12 | 20 | - |
| 6 Sep | Serie B | Modena (A) | 0-1 | 11 | 14 | 25 | - |
Serie B tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
Avellino tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 18.5 % |
| Vs top six | 3 | 9 | 11.33 | 20.33 | 67% |
| Vs top half | 3 | 9 | 11.33 | 20.33 | 67% |
| Vs bottom half | 1 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 0% |
| Vs bottom six | 1 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 0% |
Avellino tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 18.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 4 | 10.25 | 9.5 | 19.75 | 50% |
Avellino next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:15 | Cesena (away) | 18.5 | 9.5 | 9 | 18.5 | 9.5 | 9 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Calcio Padova (home) | 20.5 | 10.75 | 9.75 | 18.5 | 10 | 8.5 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:00 | Virtus Entella (away) | 18.75 | 10.5 | 8.25 | 18 | 9.5 | 8.5 |
Avellino players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
Cesena tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Avellino stats on Statz
Avellino stats & bet builder pages
Avellino recent matches
Avellino next match