Palermo Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Palermo Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Palermo have recorded 45 successful dribbles across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 7.5 per match. T. Augello leads the squad with 10 successful dribbles - 2 per game.
Palermo Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Palermo are averaging 7.5 successful dribbles per match - T. Augello leads that period with 10. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Palermo vs Mantova on 17.10.2026.
Palermo Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do Palermo average per game?
Palermo average 7.5 successful dribbles per Serie B game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 7.5 per match.
Who leads Palermo for successful dribbles?
T. Augello leads Palermo for successful dribbles in 2026/2027 with 10 in Serie B - an average of 2 per game.
How do Palermo's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Palermo's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Palermo player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Dennis Johnsen | attacker | 10 | 12 | 1.2 | 60% |
| Tommaso Augello | defender | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 78% |
| Dominic Vavassori | attacker | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 75% |
| Jacopo Segre | midfielder | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 67% |
| Tommaso Cassandro | defender | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 43% |
| Filippo Ranocchia | midfielder | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 44% |
| Antonio Palumbo | midfielder | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 38% |
| Joel Pohjanpalo | attacker | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Hernani | midfielder | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Jérémy Le Douaron | attacker | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Andrea Bozzolan | defender | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Pietro Ceccaroni | defender | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Niccolò Pierozzi | defender | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Gabriel Strefezza | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Rui Modesto | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Claudio Gomes | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Mattia Bani | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nahuel Estévez | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mattia Fortin | goalkeeper | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Giangiacomo Magnani | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Emmanuel Gyasi | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Patryk Peda | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jesse Joronen | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Federico Barba | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mattia Perin | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Palermo successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Empoli | Away | 2-4 | 7 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Calcio Padova | Home | 2-1 | 11 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Avellino | Away | 1-1 | 7 | | | |
| 7 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Sampdoria | Home | 3-1 | 8 | | | |
| 3 Sep 2026 | Coppa Italia | Mantova | Home | 5-2 | 9 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Arezzo | Away | 2-3 | 2 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Juve Stabia | Home | 1-0 | 10 | | | |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Lecce | Home | 2-0 | 10 | | | |
| 20 May 2026 | Serie B | Catanzaro | Home | 2-0 | 4 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie B | Catanzaro | Away | 3-0 | 5 | | | |
Palermo successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 7.2
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 7.8
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 15
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 2 of 20
Palermo Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 8.67 | 83% | 83% | 83% | 67% | 50% |
| Away | 4 | 5 | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 7.2 | 70% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 30% |
Palermo Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 8.5 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 6.75 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 7.8 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 30% |
Palermo Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 17.17 | 83% | 83% | 83% | 50% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 11.75 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 15 | 70% | 70% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
Palermo Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 7.2 | 8.67 | 5 |
| Successful dribbles over 5.5 | 70% | 83% | 50% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 60% | 83% | 25% |
| Successful dribbles over 7.5 | 50% | 83% | 0% |
| Successful dribbles over 8.5 | 40% | 67% | 0% |
| Successful dribbles over 9.5 | 30% | 50% | 0% |
Palermo Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 7.8 | 8.5 | 6.75 |
| Successful dribbles against over 5.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Successful dribbles against over 7.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Successful dribbles against over 8.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Successful dribbles against over 9.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
Palermo Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 15 | 17.17 | 11.75 |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 70% | 83% | 50% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 70% | 83% | 50% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 60% | 83% | 25% |
| Match successful dribbles over 16.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Match successful dribbles over 18.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
Palermo successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
Serie B successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Palermo successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 14.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 4.08 | 6.08 | 10.15 | 8% |
| Vs top half | 21 | 4.05 | 6.38 | 10.43 | 14% |
| Vs bottom half | 25 | 5.44 | 6.28 | 11.72 | 20% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 6.33 | 6.67 | 13 | 20% |
Palermo successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 14.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 6 | 7.33 | 9.17 | 16.5 | 67% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 2 | 9.5 | 7.5 | 17 | 100% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 40 | 4.43 | 5.9 | 10.33 | 10% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 2 | 5.5 | 5 | 10.5 | 0% |
| Serie B | 2024/2025 | 39 | 5.72 | 5 | 10.72 | 15% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 2 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 11 | 0% |
Palermo next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 15:15 | Mantova (away) | 12.17 | 4.67 | 7.5 | 13 | 4.67 | 8.33 |
| Sun 25 Oct 14:00 | Carrarese (home) | 15 | 6.83 | 8.17 | 15 | 5.33 | 9.67 |
| Wed 28 Oct 18:00 | Pisa (away) | 15 | 9.83 | 5.17 | 15.67 | 10.33 | 5.33 |
Palermo players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Mantova successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Palermo stats on Statz
Palermo stats & bet builder pages
Palermo recent matches
Palermo next match