Serie B 2026/2027 · 4 appearances
Across 4 Serie B appearances in 2026/2027, Antonio Palumbo averages 2.3 tackles and 0.5 fouls per game for Palermo, with 2 goals, 1 assists and 1 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 7.6.
Last 4 games for Antonio Palumbo: 9 tackles, 2 fouls, 2 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Palermo's Serie B setup, Antonio Palumbo is the connector between defence and attack, posting 2.3 tackles per game and chipping in with 1 assists. Foul rate of 0.5 per game and 1 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Antonio Palumbo's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (75% — 3/4) and fouls (50% — 2/4). Yellow cards: 1 in 4 games. Last 4 Serie B appearances produced 9 tackles, 2 fouls and 2 goals. Palermo's next fixture is against Mantova on Sat 17th Oct.
Antonio Palumbo averages 2.3 tackles per Serie B game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 75% of appearances.
Antonio Palumbo commits 0.5 fouls per Serie B game, picking up at least one foul in 50% of appearances this season.
Antonio Palumbo has made 1+ tackles in 75% and committed 1+ fouls in 50% of Serie B appearances. They also have 2 goals and 1 assists. Check the match-by-match data above.
Antonio Palumbo has an average match rating of 7.6 across 4 Serie B appearances in 2026/2027.
Antonio Palumbo plays as a midfielder for Palermo, primarily appearing in Serie B fixtures in 2026/2027.
Antonio Palumbo plays for Palermo in Serie B during the 2026/2027 season.
Antonio Palumbo and Palermo face Mantova on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Antonio Palumbo's historical output against Mantova where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 90% (9/10) | 5 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 80% (8/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 80% (8/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Serie B | Empoli (away) | 2-4 | W | Attacking Midfield | 80 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 0.17 | 33 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Serie B | Calcio Padova (home) | 2-1 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 29 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Serie B | Avellino (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 49 | 41 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Sep | Serie B | Sampdoria (home) | 3-1 | W | - | 44 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.5 | 0.00 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Sep | Coppa Italia | Mantova (home) | 5-2 | W | Attacking Midfield | 61 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.83 | 31 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Aug | Coppa Italia | Lecce (home) | 2-0 | W | Central Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 May | Serie B | Catanzaro (home) | 2-0 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 41 | 32 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 17 May | Serie B | Catanzaro (away) | 3-0 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.00 | 49 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 May | Serie B | Venezia (away) | 2-0 | L | Attacking Midfield | 61 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 23 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | Serie B | Reggiana (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 0.00 | 57 | 51 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 74 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 7.3 | 0.10 | 34.4 | 27.0 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 80% (4/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 80% (8/10) | 80% (4/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 40% (4/10) | 20% (1/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 60% (3/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 60% (3/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 70% (7/10) | 60% (3/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 80% (4/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 100% (5/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 80% (4/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 5 games | 3 Sep | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 4 games | 7 Sep | - |
| Shots 4+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Shots 3+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Key Passes 3+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Shots 2+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Key Passes 2+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | Palermo | 4 | 304 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 7.59 |
| 2026/2027 | Coppa Italia | Palermo | 2 | 107 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6.65 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | Palermo | 37 | 2645 | 3 | 10 | 46 | 13 | 83 | 45 | 44 | 8 | 7.18 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Palermo | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie B | Modena | 35 | 2960 | 9 | 11 | 63 | 26 | 89 | 40 | 47 | 11 | 7.53 |
| 2024/2025 | Coppa Italia | Modena | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2025 | Modena | Palermo | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Palermo |
| 2024/2025 | Palermo |
| 2024/2025 | Modena |